Girls' 12 Singles
   Player Record   

Kendal Woodard
Residence:   Stockbridge, GA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 102-29
#36 on this 2006 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Dasani Mayor's Cup Jr. Chmps., January 14, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSarah King   3-6; 6-3; 6-2
16WinErin Mcdevitt  1256-2; 6-3
QLossKourtney Keegan  276-1; 6-4
CQWinAlex Snipes   7-6(5); 7-5
CSLossHannah King  1181-6; 6-3; 1-0

ITA Jr. Chmps. #1, January 27, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinHailey Armfield   6-0; 6-0
QWinNatalie Kieta   6-1; 6-0
SWinMadison Utberg  2486-1; 7-5
FWinShannon Bettiol   6-1; 6-3

The Next Level Tennis Academy #1, February 3, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAllison Kuse  2846-1; 6-7; 6-4
QWinKelsey Williams  5166-3; 6-0
SWinJulia S. Bodea  2286-1; 6-4
FLossKourtney Keegan  271-6; 6-2; 7-6(4))

One Love Tennis Chmps. #1, February 18, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKatherine English  4536-1; 6-3
16WinShannon Tooley   4-6; 6-0; 10-5
QLossHannah King  1186-4; 1-0Ret (ad)RAD

Blue Gray Jr Classic STA L3, March 4, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMary Harmon  7625-0Ret (inj)RJ
QWinPauline Causey   6-0; 6-0
SWinMary Meyers  1706-3; 7-6(4))
FWinSarah Berchuck  1797-6(4)); 6-2

Bullfrog USTA Designated BG14-12, March 11, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTomi Obebe  6576-3; 6-3
32WinShannon Bettiol   6-1; 6-3
16WinKatie Fosnacht   3-6; 6-3; 6-1
QLossSydney Campbell  537-6; 7-5
CQWinSarah Thomas  +6-4; 6-3
CSWinKourtney Keegan  272-6; 6-3; 1-0

Bullfrog USTA Designated BG14,12, April 1, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSymone Townsend  1346-0; 6-4
16WinErin Mcdevitt  1256-1; 7-5
QWinClare Mendell  +7-5; 6-4
SWinCatherine Harrison  486-1; 7-5
FLossAbbey Grant  176-0; 6-3

Next Level TA Jr. Chmps. #2, April 8, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinElizabeth Lee   6-0; 6-2
QWinChelsea Koch   6-4; 1-6; 1-0(10-8)
SLossMorgan Winston   6-7; 6-4; 1-0(10-7)

Hudlow Jr. Chmps. II, April 21, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKristy Yau   6-3; 6-2
QWinNicki Softness   6-0; 6-0
SWinErin Ensley   6-4; 6-1
FLossChelsea Koch   6-4; 6-2

Bullfrog USTA Designated BG18-12, April 29, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMackenzie Catanzaro   6-0; 6-0
32WinMeghan Blevins   6-2; 6-1
16WinRebecca Nylen  1756-4; 6-1
QWinTaylor Davidson  1006-4; 6-4
SWinChloe Willetts  1726-0; 6-0
FWinClare Mendell  +6-3; 6-1

USTA National Opens, May 20, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMolly Quillin  3996-1;6-1
32WinWhitney Williams  5196-3;6-3
16LossJulia Elbaba  296-2;6-7(5);1-0(8)
3LossDenise Starr  513-6;6-3;1-0(6)

Peach State Tennis Classic, May 27, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNicole Laduca  1516-1; 6-0
16WinClare Mendell  +6-3; 6-2
QLossCatherine Harrison  486-4; 6-4
CQWinJulia S. Bodea  2286-2; 6-1
CSWinKealee Heffner  1066-2; 6-0
CFWinBrooke Austin  417-6(5); 1-6; 1-0

GA State Jr. Qualifying, June 3, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKayla Stanford  7566-0; 6-0
16WinTaylor Townsend  1136-3; 7-5
QWinElizabeth Klyachkin  1266-4; 6-1
SLossSamantha Crawford  356-1; 3-6; 7-6
PLWinAbbey Grant  17Def (ns)DP*

Southern BG12 Closed, June 17, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinSarah Mcdonald  2736-2; 6-2
64WinSymone Townsend  1346-3; 6-4
32WinNicole Laduca  1516-4; 6-0
16WinHayley Carter  606-2; 6-3
QWinCarson Shell   6-2; 6-2
QLossKourtney Keegan  276-4; 7-5
SLossSamantha Crawford  356-4; 7-5

USTA National Opens, July 1, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinOlukemi Areke  3566-1; 6-0
16WinTiffany Tavares  +6-3; 6-2
QLossCaitlyn Williams   6-0; 6-1
CQWinAbigail Owens  1446-2; 6-3
CSWinTess Bernard-Feigenbaum  436-1; 6-3
CFLossMegan Kurey   6-2; 6-2

USTA National Clay Court Chmps., July 16, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinCourtney Colton  464-6; 7-5; 6-2
64WinCarolina Berry   6-0; 6-3
32WinSachia Vickery  106-3; 6-1
16LossJulie Vrabel   6-2; 6-0
16LossJessica Lawrence   6-2; 6-0

USTA Zone Team Chmps., July 26, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinLauren Davis  886-2; 6-4
RRWinAimee Tarun  7096-0; 6-0
RRWinMeika Ashby  3126-3; 6-0
RRWinDarby Brandon   6-3; 6-2

2006 USTA Girls 14 National Championship, August 5, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinSierra Sullivan   Wd (inj)WJ*
128LossKayla Rizzolo   6-3;6-1
2WinNeely Leavell   6-1;6-1
3QWinCameron Dorsey  +6-2;6-4
3LossAmanda Domitrovich   6-3;6-2

ITA Jr. Chmps. #2, August 25, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinLauren Seiple   6-1; 6-0
SWinMargaux Melby   6-2; 6-3
FWinLindsay Krause   3-6; 6-0; 6-3

Papa John's Georgialina Jr Classic, September 2, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMarkeytha Chapman   6-3; 6-1
16WinNicole Laduca  1516-3; 7-6(5)
QLossGrace Baker   7-5; 6-3
CQWinLindsey Burke   7-5; 6-4
CSWinEmily Przystawski   6-0; 6-2
CFWinClare Mendell  +6-4; 6-1

Hudlow Jr. Chmps., September 15, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinChristine Proctor   6-1; 6-2
QWinJulia S. Bodea  2286-3; 7-5
SWinAlexis Antista   6-2; 6-1
FWinKate Lanier   6-3; 6-1

The Next Level TA Jr. Chps #3, September 22, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAnastasia Volkov   6-0; 6-1
QWinAmanda Wikman  +7-5; 6-1

McCallie John Strang Chmps., October 21, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLauren Levant   6-0; 6-0
16LossRachel Daniell   6-1; 6-1
QQWinJessica Thaggard   6-2; 6-2
CQWinJessica Northcutt  1196-2; 6-0
CSWinAlex Snipes   6-1; 6-2
CFWinLauren Levant   6-4; 6-4

Bullfrog Southern BG18-12 Designated, October 28, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinChristine Figueroa   6-2; 6-1
32LossAbbey Grant  177-5; 6-2
2WinAshley Kitchen  1696-1; 6-3
3QWinTaylor Cohen   6-1; 6-0
3WinKealee Heffner  1066-1; 6-2
QQWinCatherine Harrison  486-2; 6-3
CQLossMegan Kurey   6-1; 6-1

Bridgemill Jr Super Chmps., November 18, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNicole Laduca  1516-1; 6-0
16LossBrooke Hawthorne   6-4; 3-6; 1-0(5)
2WinEmily Przystawski   6-0; 6-0
QQWinAmryn Soldier   6-2; 6-0
CQWinMegan McLinden   6-0; 6-1
CSLossClare Mendell   6-1; 2-6; 1-0(10)

USTA National Opens, November 23, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAmrutha (ammu) Mandalap  4696-0; 6-4
16WinStephanie Woods  1646-4; 6-2
QWinAyaka Okuno  795-7; 7-5; 1-0
SWinReeRee Li  226-4; 6-3
FLossJerricka Boone  114-6; 7-5; 1-0

45th Int'l Jr. Orange Bowl, December 17, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossYulia Putintseva   6-1; 6-1
2WinSimone Pratt  531Wo (em)WoE*
3LossJoanna Henderson   6-3; 6-4

GA Winter Open Chps BG18-8, December 27, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDanielle Schwartz   6-0; 6-0
32WinMichelle Yau   6-1; 6-2
16WinLindsey Lyles   6-2; 6-2
QWinMackenzie Oskin  +6-0; 6-3
SWinNatalie Heffron   6-2; 6-3
FWinMaxie Weinberg  +6-4; 6-0

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative