Girls' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Abbey Grant
Residence:   Marietta, GA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 69-23
#173 on this 2006 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Dasani Mayor's Cup Jr. Chmps., January 14, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossStephanie Cox   6-3; 6-1
1WinKatie Davidson  8446-3; 6-2
2WinRebecca Shine  +2-6; 7-5; 1-0
QQWinAllie Robbins  2476-2; 6-3
CQWinJordan Wylie   Wo (inj)WoJ*
CSWinJulia Allen  +6-4; 6-2
CFLossKelly Whelan  1366-2; 6-3

Polar Bear Jr. Super Chmps., January 28, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMadison Stott  5366-2; 7-5
QWinDylan Windom  1966-3; 4-6; 6-2
SWinCaitlin Kitchen  2916-2; 6-3

Bullfrog USTA So. Section Designated, February 4, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKennedy Womack   6-1; 6-0
32WinEllie Henry   6-0; 6-0
16WinHannah King  5796-1; 6-0
QWinKatharine Domitrovich  7556-0; 6-1
SWinSarah Thomas  3696-4; 6-2

One Love Tennis Chmps. #1, February 18, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLauren Doll  8686-3; 6-0
16WinAnna-Maria Cerenko   6-0; 6-0
QWinJulia Hsu  6806-3; 6-2

Blue Gray Jr Classic STA L3, March 4, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossEmily Newton   6-4; 6-2
1WinEmily Kerlin  17406-0; 6-1
2WinStephanie Falcon  1956-2; 6-1
QQWinIsadora Bickham  4196-3; 6-1
CQWinSarah Evans   5-7; 6-1; 10-3
CSLossBailey Dodge  2077-5; 4-6; 11-9

Bullfrog USTA Designated BG14-12, March 11, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossLauren Schmidt  1138Wd (ill)WI*
2LossTaylor Scott  1290Wd (ill)WI*

Southern States Top 32 Super Chmps., March 18, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossCaroline Faught  2066-3; 6-1
QQWinKelley Klebenow  14376-0; 6-0
CQLossBailey Dodge  2077-5; 6-2

Bullfrog USTA Designated BG14,12, April 1, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAryn Greene  12306-0; 6-0
16WinCarson Shell  5966-0; 6-0
QWinTaylor Perkins  9536-1; 6-1
SWinKourtney Keegan  2406-2; 6-0
FWinKendal Woodard  2816-0; 6-3

Pepsi Jr. Open, April 22, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMeredith Branham  6386-0; 6-0
16WinDevon Sutherland  7336-2; 6-1
QWinCourtney Gardiner  3686-3; 6-3
SLossAlrissa Tobe  3196-4; 7-5
PLLossShannon Murdy  2676-2; 6-1

Southern Spring Closed Chmps. BG18-12, May 6, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKirsten Ward   6-0; 6-0
16WinSarah Berchuck  7776-2; 6-0
QWinCaroline Orr  4926-1; 6-0
SWinFrances Altick  4846-1; 6-2
FWinSarah Thomas  3696-4; 6-2

USTA National Opens, May 20, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinVeronica Behrens  7386-0; 6-2
32LossWhitney Kay  146-0; 6-0
2WinErika Jordan   6-3; 6-2
3QWinCaroline Price  2436-3; 0-6; 6-3
3LossMara Schmidt  1466-2; 6-3

Peach State Tennis Classic, May 27, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJulia Hsu  6806-0; 6-0
32LossKyle McPhillips  446-3; 6-0
2WinAlex Snipes  4790-1
3QWinJordan Batey  +6-3; 6-2
3LossAmber Brown   6-1; 6-1

GA State Jr. Qualifying, June 3, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinShannon Tooley  9436-1; 6-1
16WinSymone Townsend  6376-0; 6-2
QWinKourtney Keegan  2406-4; 6-1
SLossAllie Robbins  2476-4; 4-6; 6-2
PLLossKendal Woodard  281Def (ns)DP

Southern BG12 Closed, June 17, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinSamantha Light   6-0; 6-0
64WinAshleigh Antal  9046-1; 6-0
32WinCaroline Orr  4926-1; 6-0
16WinFrances Altick  4846-0; 6-0
QWinSarah Thomas  3696-1; 6-3
SWinSydney Campbell  3376-4; 6-2
FWinKourtney Keegan  2404-6; 6-2; 6-0

GTF Stone Mountain Jr. Chmps., July 29, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinJessica Greenstein   6-0; 6-0
SWinAmanda Jackson   6-0; 6-0
FWinHailey Denson   6-0; 6-0

2006 USTA Girls 14 National Championship, August 5, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinAlyssa Ritchie  6991-6;7-5;6-0
128WinRachel Decker-Sadowski  1096-3;2-6;6-2
64LossGrace Min  167-5;6-1
3LossHanna Yu  1054-6;6-1;1-0[8]

Harrison Jr. Summer Super Chmps., August 12, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinBritney Dean   6-3; 6-2
QWinAyano Tanaka   6-2; 6-1
SWinBrittney McBryar  +1-6; 6-3; 1-0(7)
FWinLauren Mastro  +6-1; 6-0

Papa John's Georgialina Jr Classic, September 2, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlexandra Sheeran   6-0; 6-0
16WinAmanda Malatek   6-1; 6-1
QLossBrooke Ferry   6-7(1); 6-4; 6-1
CQWinRachel Daniell  2466-4; 6-1
CSWinCara Caruso   2-6; 6-2; 1-0
CFLossMichelle Green   6-3; 6-1

Bullfrog Southern BG18-12 Designated, October 28, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMiller Hales  12226-0; 6-0
32WinKendal Woodard  2817-5; 6-2
16LossBrooke Hawthorne  926-3; 6-2
3WinAllie Robbins  2477-5; 6-2
QQWinCaroline Faught  2066-1; 6-2
CQLossSamantha Crawford  2656-1; 6-4

Eddie Herr International, November 24, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinSanae Ota   6-1;6-1
64WinViktoria Lavrentieva   6-4;6-4
32LossSachia Vickery  1036-3;6-3

45th Int'l Jr. Orange Bowl, December 17, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossSaska Gavrilovska   6-0; 6-2
32LossJan Abaza   7-5; 7-6(5)
1WinAlexandra Morozova  3726-4; 4-6; 1-0
2LossIlona Kremen   6-4; 6-2

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative