Girls' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Erin Snook
Residence:   Tampa, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 36-26
#325 on this 2006 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Gainesville Super Series, January 7, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinAlyssa Corcoran  8176-2; 6-0
SWinJaci Watson  14016-0; 6-2
FLossRebekah Kitto  6646-2; 3-6; 6-0

Bardmoor Winter Sectional G14, January 14, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossErin Stephens  596-2; 6-0
1LossJewel Midelis   6-1; 6-4

Harry Gilbert's Lauren Jr. Super Series, January 21, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinEmily Luellen   6-0; 6-2
SLossKasey Love  7666-1; 6-3

Seminole County Winter Des. BG14, February 4, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAshleigh Boos   6-0; 6-1
32LossBlanca Martinez-Cobian  1556-1; 6-2
2WinGabriela Winter  7807-5; 6-1
3WinAnnisha Domenech  5516-3; 6-2
CQWinJessica Hsu   Wo (inj)WoJ*
CSWinSolange La Puente  +6-2; 6-2

USTA National Opens, February 17, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBailey Dodge  2076-2; 2-6; 7-5
32LossJulie Sabacinski   6-1; 6-1
2LossMorocco Hitt  3326-4; 6-4

Linder Jr. Super Series, March 18, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAllison Bowden   6-0; 6-1
16WinChristina Chang-Pong   6-0; 6-0
QLossMelissa Narzissenfeld   7-5; 6-4

Seminole Co. Sunshine Super Series, March 25, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinKelsey Haddock  18346-1; 6-2
SWinNikki Spera  15476-2; 6-0
FWinJacqueline Crawford  1726-2; 6-3

Cambier Park Designated G14, April 1, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKristi Balavage  15116-2; 6-3
32LossAlexandra Kelly  1747-5; 4-6; 6-0
2WinDanielle Haefele   6-3; 6-0
3WinEllen Brinkman  16166-1; 6-1
CQWinSachia Vickery  1036-1; 6-1
CSLossNadia Echeverria Alam  245Wo (em)WoE*

Countryside Spring Super Series, April 29, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinVictoria Bell   Wd (inj)WJ*
16WinJacqueline Faulk   6-4; 7-6(5)
QLossCarling Seguso   6-1; 6-2

Gulfstream Designated BG14, May 27, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossRobyn Beddow  310Def (ns)DP
1LossJaquilla Jacobs  783Def (ns)DP

Phil Green TA Summer Classic, June 2, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinFatima Ouattara  +6-3; 0-6; 6-2
SLossDanielle Collins  496-2; 6-1

USTA FL Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 10, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinLeslie Raymond   6-0; 6-1
32LossLindsey Cable  1337-6(5); 6-3
2LossToot Adiv  538Wo (em)WoE*

Auburndale Jr. Super Series, June 24, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinRacquel Hylton   6-2; 4-2Ret (ill)RI
SLossJennifer Miller   Wo (inj)WoJ*

USTA National Clay Court Chmps., July 16, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossAria Lambert  1676-2; 6-3
3QLossBrynn Boren   Wo (ill)WoI*

N. Florida Designated BG18-10, July 22, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlena Savostikova   6-0; 6-2
32LossErin Colton   6-1; 6-2
2WinKayla Beers   6-0; 6-1
3LossAlison Viana   Wo (em)WoE*

1st Coast Tennis Fnd. Designated, August 5, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAllison Bailey   6-0; 6-0
32LossMelissa Narzissenfeld   7-6; 6-2
2WinDanielle Dionne   6-0; 6-1
3LossLindsey Cable  1336-1; 6-1

Tampa Palms Summertime Classic, August 18, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossTaylor Blau   Wd (ill)WI*

SPTC Jr. Super Series, August 26, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinChristina Bell  +8-4
QLossTanisha Rohira   Def (ns)DP

Miami Dade Jr. Designated, September 2, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossKeri Frankenberger   6-1; 6-1
1WinAgustina Cybel   Wo (em)WoE*
2LossAnika Novacek  1576-2; 1-6; 10-6

Celsius Jr. Super Series, September 23, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinBreana Maler   6-0; 6-0
SWinMolly Lentini   6-2; 6-0
FLossCarolyn Chupa  1166-1; 6-2

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG14,G16, October 7, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlexandra Aiello  4167-5; 6-1
32WinTranesia Laster  5926-3; 6-2
16WinNicole Thein  13856-2; 6-0
QLossNadia Echeverria Alam  245Wo (ill)WoI*
QLossAmber Li  956-4; 6-1

Plantation Fall Des. BG16, November 11, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossBianca Sanon  206-0; 6-3
1WinDanielle Haefele   6-1; 6-1
2LossAinsley Wright  5176-4; 6-4

East Lake Fall Jr. Super Series, November 18, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJennifer Floyd   6-2; 6-2
16WinMariana Arana   6-3; 6-2
QLossJennifer Smith   6-0; 6-0

Pre Holiday Jr. Classic, December 2, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SWinJaime Ayers   6-0; 6-0
FLossDanielle Collins  496-1; 6-0

Lawnwood Designated BG16, December 9, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossKara Kucin   7-6(2); 6-4
1LossAlexandra Langmo   Wd (ill)WI*

Seminole Lake TA New Year's Super Series, December 29, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJacqueline March   Def (ns)DP*
QWinKendal Ruffner   6-0; 6-2
SLossAmber Li  956-3; 6-2

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative