Girls' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Kate Fuller
Residence:   Suwanee, GA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 86-23
#12 on this 2006 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Dasani Mayor's Cup Jr. Chmps., January 14, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCarissa King   6-2; 6-4
16LossSianna Simmons   7-6(4); 6-2
2WinSydney Grant   2-6; 6-3; 1-0
QQLossAllison Falkin  382-6; 6-2; 1-0

USTA National Opens, February 17, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinRebecca Siegler  2346-2; 6-1
32WinNicole Pivonka  1306-1; 6-3
16WinMary Chupa  976-0; 6-2
QWinSloane Stephens  86-4; 6-1
SLossJulie Sabacinski   6-2; 6-4
PLWinMaria Belaya  336-2; 6-4

Bullfrog/USTA Designated BG18,16, March 11, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKelsey Gray   6-0; 6-1
32WinSamantha Gridley  +6-0; 1-6; 6-0
16LossEbie Wilson   6-3; 2-6; 7-6(4)
3WinMegumi Voight   6-2; 6-0
QQWinAleah Marrow   6-2; 6-2
CQWinLauren Kline  +6-2; 6-3
CSLossKayla Duncan   5-7; 6-1; 1-0(7)

Bullfrog USTA Designated BG14,12, April 1, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMadeleine Hamilton  2306-1; 6-0
32WinShannon Murdy  2676-0; 6-0
16WinSarah Evans   6-0; 6-0
QWinAlexandra Clay  526-1; 6-3
SWinBriana Berne  +6-3; 6-3
FWinAllison Falkin  386-4; 6-7(7); 6-3

Easter Bowl USTA BG14,G16 Nat'l Chmps., April 12, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinTaylor Vick   7-6(6); 6-1
64LossBeatrice Capra  116-2; 6-3
2WinLinden Li   6-2; 6-1
3QWinMonica Yajima  155-7; 6-3; 6-1
3WinZoe De Bruycker  +6-2; 6-4
4QWinAmelia Martinez   6-4; 6-3
4LossMichelle Kedzierski  227-6(4); 7-6(7)

Bullfrog USTA Designated BG18-12, April 29, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinElizabeth Rowell   6-2; 6-3
32WinAmanda Poole   6-2; 6-2
16WinVirginia Iwinski  +7-6; 6-4
QWinKaitlin Burns  +6-3; 6-2
SWinCourtney Griffith  +6-2; 6-3
FLossKathryn Talbert   6-0; 6-3

USTA National Opens, May 20, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinGretchen Cloern   6-0; 6-0
32WinSamantha Gridley  +6-1; 7-6(6))
16LossHanna Mar   6-1; 6-3
3WinKara Cecil  +6-3; 2-6; 6-4
QQWinLauren Lucido  +6-2; 6-3
CQWinMandy Brown  +6-0; 6-3
CSLossKristie Ahn   6-3; 4-6; 6-3

GA State Jr. Qualifying, June 3, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinGillian McLinden   6-1; 6-0
32WinRebecca Shine   6-2; 6-0
16WinMichelle Hartigan  3466-0; 6-0
QWinKatherine White  1126-1; 6-1
SWinWhitney Kay  146-1; 7-5
FLossRachael Hart   6-3; 6-2

Southern BG14 Closed, June 17, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMichelle Hartigan  3466-1; 6-1
32WinNene Stephens   6-0; 6-0
16WinAmanda Domitrovich  1436-1; 6-0
QLossElizabeth Sims   6-2; 6-3
CQWinAllison Falkin  386-1; 6-1
CSWinAlexandra Clay  526-2; 6-0
CFWinKatherine White  1126-0; 6-1

USTA National Opens, July 1, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJulie Sabacinski  +6-3; 4-6; 7-6(4)
32WinKatie Haught   6-0; 6-1
16WinGillian Hush  +6-1; 6-1
QLossLilly Kimbell   6-3; 6-3
CQWinAngela Chupa  +6-3; 6-2
CSWinEbie Wilson  +6-1; 6-2
CFWinAlexis Prickett   6-3; 4-6; 6-4

USTA National Clay Court Chmps., July 16, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinKate Mannelly  6466-0; 6-0
64WinJanie Nowland  3676-0; 6-0
32WinSabrina Santamaria  326-2; 6-2
16WinJulie Sabacinski  +6-3; 7-5
QWinCaryssa Peretz  266-0; 6-0
SLossKaitlyn Christian  47-6(4); 6-1
PLWinBianca Sanon  206-3; 6-4

2006 USTA Girls 14 National Championship, August 5, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinEmily Stein  1396-0;6-0
64WinGrace Baker  4116-0;6-0
32WinBrianda Navarro  516-0;6-0
16LossGrace Min  166-4;6-3
5WinAlexandra Clay  526-0;6-0
QQWinAlecia Kauss  696-1;6-0
CQWinSarah Lee  186-3;6-1
CSWinStephanie Vidov  106-7(5);6-3;1-0[3]
CFLossEllen Tsay  76-0;6-1

Bullfrog USTA Southern Team Chmps., September 15, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinKaylene Chadwell  1756-1; 6-1
RRWinNeena Wanko   6-2; 6-2
RRWinRebecca Bailey  3386-1; 6-0
RRWinCeCe Witten  4616-1; 6-0

Bullfrog BG18-16 Southern Designated, September 30, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTori Helpingstine   6-0; 6-0
32WinJessica Ann Morris   6-0; 6-0
16WinAllison Falkin  387-5; 6-3
QLossKayla Duncan   6-4; 1-6; 6-4
CQLossWhitney Kay  146-4; 2-6; 1-0(11-9)

Bullfrog Southern BG18-12 Designated, October 28, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinCatherine Holliday   6-0; 6-0
32WinEmily Newton   6-2; 6-2
16WinAllison Falkin  387-5; 6-0
QWinJessie Pegula   7-5; 6-4
SWinRachael Hart  +7-5; 6-0
FWinMaria Mira  316-3; 6-2

Bridgemill Jr Super Chmps., November 18, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAshley Lawrence   6-1; 6-2
16WinLauren Meier  +6-3; 6-3
QWinTaylor Lindsey  +6-2; 7-6(5))
SWinBreanne Smutko  +6-1; 6-0
FLossCourtney Rauscher   3-6; 6-3; 1-0(5)

USTA National Opens, November 23, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJasmine Cherry   6-0; 6-0
32LossCameron Ellis   6-2; 6-3
2WinKatherine Oudin  +6-2; 6-2
3QLossKathryn Talbert   7-6(4); 7-6(4)

USTA BG18,16 Winter Chmps., December 27, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinMollie Anderson  +7-6(3); 6-2
64WinMaria Mira  316-3; 4-6; 6-4
32LossKaitlyn Christian  46-4; 6-2
3WinStephanie Hoffpauir  +6-0; 6-1
4QWinJennifer Kellner  416-3; 6-3
4LossKristi Boxx   6-2; 6-2

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative