Girls' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Amber Li
Residence:   Tampa, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 52-19
#95 on this 2006 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Bardmoor Winter Sectional G14, January 14, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAshlee Boyke  1156-0; 6-2
32WinCarolyn Chupa  1167-6(5)); 6-4
16LossRebecca Bodine  806-1; 6-3

Seminole County Winter Des. BG14, February 4, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJulianne Gruber  3426-3; 6-1
1WinKelsey Haddock  18346-0; 6-0
2WinAlyssa Corcoran  8176-1; 6-1
3LossMonica Puig  667-6(3); 2-6; 1-0(7)

USTA National Opens, February 17, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossBianca Sanon  206-2; 6-4
1WinAlyssa Corcoran  8176-0; 6-2
2WinKathryn Farrar  1906-4; 6-2
3QWinCarolyn Chupa  1166-3; 6-0
3LossLauren Davis  546-4; 6-4

Cambier Park Designated G14, April 1, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSamantha Weiss   6-1; 6-0
32WinEmily Quinones  3056-0; 6-3
16WinMara Schmidt  1466-2; 6-3
16LossMonica Puig  666-3; 3-6; 7-6
QWinAlexandra Alford  126Wo (em)WoE*
SWinBlanca Martinez-Cobian  1556-1; 6-3

ATP Gator Bowl Chmps., April 29, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAshlee Boyke  1156-2; 6-3
1WinAkiko Okuda  2626-2; 6-3
2WinMary Chupa  977-6(3); 6-3
CQLossRicqui McCoy  1416-3; 6-2

Saddlebrook Jr. Chmps., May 13, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinGina Bloemers   6-0; 6-0
QWinNatalie Edell   6-2; 6-1
SWinKara Kucin  +3-6; 6-0; 6-2
FWinKeri Frankenberger  +6-4; 6-2

Gulfstream Designated BG14, May 27, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBrooke Lundberg   6-1; 6-1
32WinAlexandra Morozova  3726-2; 6-2
16WinKasey Love  7666-2; 6-2
QWinRebecca Siegler  2346-3; 6-1
SWinAmy Grossklag  1276-2; 7-6(4)
FLossMonica Puig  666-4; 6-1

USTA FL Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 10, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinLaura Wiley  6946-1; 6-0
32WinTheresa Smith  1877-5; 6-1
16WinLindsey Cable  1331-6; 7-6; 6-4
QLossMary Chupa  976-4; 6-4
SLossMonica Puig  666-3; 6-7(4); 10-4

Tampa Bay Jr. Chmps., July 29, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinLaura Calla   6-0; 6-0
QLossDanielle Collins  496-3; 6-3

SPTC Jr. Super Series, August 26, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinCaitlin McKenna   8-3
QLossDanielle Collins  49Def (ns)DP

University Of Tampa Battle, September 9, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossNina Alimpic   6-3; 6-2
1WinAshley Hood   
CSWinJennifer Floyd   6-1; 6-3
CFLossJennifer Miller   6-1; 6-3

Ledger Jr. Super Series, September 23, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSabrina Chan-Pong   6-0; 6-0
16LossHolly Pappafotis   6-4; 6-1

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG14,G16, October 7, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinEllen Brinkman  16166-0; 6-1
32WinMelinda Doak  19216-0; 6-0
16WinMorocco Hitt  3326-1; 6-2
QWinErin Snook  3256-4; 6-1
SWinCaroline Dailey  2366-2; 6-0
FLossVictoria Duval  836-2; 6-3

Plantation Fall Des. BG16, November 11, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTheresa Smith  1877-5; 4-6; 7-5
32WinErin Colton  +6-4; 1-6; 6-4
16WinChristina Bell   7-6(4); 4-6; 6-1
QWinJaime Yapp-Shing  +6-4; 6-2
SLossMonica Puig  666-0; 7-5
PLWinJessica Linero  +6-2; 6-4

East Lake Fall Jr. Super Series, November 18, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinEmma Waites  4706-4; 6-1
QWinDevon Cavanaugh   4-1Ret (ill)RI
SWinKatherine Pyne  11686-0; 6-1
FLossJacqueline Crawford  172Wo (em)WoE*

Eddie Herr International, November 24, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinLee-Anne Lingo   6-2;7-5
64WinNicola Bafana   6-1;6-2
32LossNatalia Pintusava   6-2;6-4
32WinAnna-Mariya Reviyuyk   6-3;6-1
16WinDaniela Vidal   6-4;6-3

45th Int'l Jr. Orange Bowl, December 17, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossMarina Lushchina   6-2; 6-0
128WinGabrielle Sullivan  4066-1; 6-3
32WinLaura Wiley  6946-3; 6-2

Seminole Lake TA New Year's Super Series, December 29, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAshley Hungerford   6-4; 6-4
QWinDanielle Day  +3-4
SWinErin Snook  3256-3; 6-2
FLossStephanie Jasper   Wd (ill)WI*

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative