Girls' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Laura Gutsche
Residence:   Sarasota, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 37-17
#118 on this 2006 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Bardmoor Winter Sectional G14, January 14, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJessica Donner  9826-2; 6-1
32LossChristina Bell   6-4; 6-3
2WinAmy Grossklag  1276-1; 0-6; 6-2
3LossIesha Holton   7-5; 6-3

Bollettieri Jr. Chmps., January 28, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKristina Gabrielsen   6-0; 6-1
16WinRachel Rossi   6-2; 6-1
QLossMalibu Perdue   6-4; 6-3

Seminole County Winter Des. BG14, February 4, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAinsley Wright  517Wo (ill)WoI*
32WinAlyssa Corcoran  8176-1; 6-1
16LossEmily Quinones  3056-4; 7-5
16LossDanielle Collins  496-2; 6-0

USTA National Opens, February 17, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJulie Sabacinski   6-3; 6-0
1LossBailey Dodge  207

Pembroke Lakes Spring Sectional G14, March 4, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinGabriella Palacios   6-4; 6-3
32LossJennifer Pfeifler  1927-6(5); 4-6; 6-1
2WinJulianne Gruber  3427-6(5); 6-1
3WinLaura Wiley  6946-1; 6-1
CQWinRicqui McCoy  1416-0; 7-5
CSLossKatalyna Pineros  2356-3; 6-4

Gulfstream Designated BG14, May 27, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlejandra Lomena  7646-3; 7-5
32WinLaura Newman  5785-7; 7-5; 6-1
16WinKasey Love  7666-2; 6-2
16LossRebecca Siegler  2346-3; 6-3
QWinNicole Melichar  1107-5; 6-1

USTA FL Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 10, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossKelly Sullivan  1006-4; 6-3
QLossErin Stephens  596-1; 6-1
1WinLindsey Raymond  14336-3; 6-3
2WinKaterina Kiranos   6-1; 6-1
3QWinEmily Dvorak  3606-3; 6-4
3WinMara Schmidt  1466-0; 6-4

USTA Zone Team Chmps., July 9, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossSamantha Polayes  2536-4; 6-0
RRWinBrittney Reed  4187-5; 6-3
RRWinSarafina Nance  9636-0; 6-1
RRWinMelanie Marlin  6716-2; 6-3

1st Coast Tennis Fnd. Designated, August 5, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlison Viana   6-1; 6-0
32WinHolly Pappafotis   6-1; 6-1
16WinMara Schmidt  1463-6; 6-0; 6-2
QWinKeri Frankenberger  +7-6(4)Ret (ill)RI
SWinBrittany Borsanyi  +2-6Ret (ill)RI
FWinKara Kucin  +6-2; 2-6; 6-3

Miami Dade Jr. Designated, September 2, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinNatasha Basma   6-1; 6-1
32WinAlexandra Kelly  1746-0; 2-6; 2-1Ret (inj)RJ
16WinSarah Mc Lean  2126-3; 6-4
QWinJenna Doerfler   Wo (em)WoE*
QLossVeronica Figueroa   6-1; 6-4
SWinHolly Pappafotis   8-3

Celsius Jr. Super Series, September 23, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJacqueline Faulk   6-1; 7-5
QLossAngela Chupa   7-5; 6-4

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG14,G16, October 7, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinChanelle Van Nguyen  400-6; 7-5; 6-2
32WinJenna Doerfler  +6-1; 6-2
16WinJennifer Miller  +3-6; 6-3; 6-3
16LossKelly Sullivan  1007-5; 4-6; 7-5
QLossKatharina Roesler   Wo (inj)WoJ*

Lawnwood Designated BG16, December 9, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSamantha Hockenberry   6-1; 6-0
32WinMaci Epstein  2446-3; 6-1
16WinAlexandra Aiello  4166-4; 7-6(2))
QLossCarolyn Chupa  1166-0; 3-6; 6-2

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative