Girls' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Kelly Sullivan
Residence:   Tampa, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 32-13
#100 on this 2006 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Bardmoor Winter Sectional G14, January 14, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJessica Linero  +6-4; 6-4
32WinJulia Claire Jones  827-6(4)); 6-4
16LossKayla Rizzolo  366-3; 6-2

USTA National Opens, February 17, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinGabriella Navia  3146-3; 6-3
32LossDanielle Day   6-2; 6-3
2LossTina Tehrani  1116-3; 7-6(5))

Linder Jr. Super Series, March 18, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinStephanie Miller   6-0; 6-1
QLossSaska Gavrilovski   6-3; 7-6

Cambier Park Designated G14, April 1, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAlexandra Salerno  808Wd (inj)WJ*
1LossEllen Brinkman  1616Wo (inj)WoJ*

Bath & Racquet Super Series, April 8, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinRenee Deane   6-0; 6-2
QLossRebecca Bodine  806-1; 6-0

USTA FL Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 10, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinLaura Gutsche  1186-4; 6-3
32WinNicole Melichar  1105-7; 4-1Ret (inj)RJ
16WinKorey Love  +6-2; 6-2
QLossBrittany Borsanyi   7-6; 6-2
SLossAlexandra Alford  1266-4; 6-4

Auburndale Jr. Super Series, June 24, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinTristen Dewar  2966-2; 6-0
QWinCaitlin McGraw   6-0; 6-2
SLossRebecca Bodine  806-4; 6-3

USTA Zone Team Chmps., July 9, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinMackenzie Cook   6-0; 6-0
RRWinMaya Jansen  4286-3; 6-2
RRWinSarah Broach  8806-0; 6-0
RRWinKelsey Shea  8466-0; 6-1

N. Florida Designated BG18-10, July 22, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlexandra Alford  1266-3; 5-4Ret (ill)RI
32WinJill Wollesen   6-3; 6-0
16WinKara Kucin   Wo (inj)WoJ*

Tampa Bay Jr. Chmps., July 29, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinGina Schifano   6-1; 6-1
QLossNina Alimpic   6-1; 6-3

SPTC Jr. Super Series, August 26, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinTaylor Blau   Def (ad)DP*
QWinMorgan Pyne   8-3
SWinAlyssa Bellini   8-0
FWinMeghan Sullivan   9-8(4)

Seminole County Fall Super Series, September 9, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRaquel Rodriguez   6-0; 6-0
16WinElizabeth Jones   6-0; 6-0
QWinLindsey Cable  1336-4; 7-6
SWinElissa Decampli   6-3; 7-6
FLossAshlee Boyke  115Wd (ill)WI*

Ledger Jr. Super Series, September 23, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSolange La Puente   6-1; 6-1
QLossElissa Decampli   6-3; 6-1

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG14,G16, October 7, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinVeronica Figueroa  +4-6; 6-2; 6-1
32WinBria Hitt   6-2; 6-2
16WinLaura Gutsche  1187-5; 4-6; 7-5
QWinRebecca Bodine  804-2Ret (inj)RJ
SLossBianca Sanon  206-0; 6-2
PLLossJaime Yapp-Shing   6-3; 6-1

Seminole Lake TA New Year's Super Series, December 29, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJenny Donovan   6-1; 6-3
QWinAntonella Gentile   6-3; 6-3
SWinMaci Epstein  2446-2; 6-0
FLossLindsey Cable  1336-2; 6-1

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative