Girls' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Annisha Domenech
Residence:   Winter Garden, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 23-21
#551 on this 2006 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Harry Gilbert's Lauren Jr. Super Series, January 21, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAshleigh Boos   6-0; 6-3
QWinBrooke Lundberg   6-2; 7-5
SLossMaci Epstein  2446-0; 6-1

Seminole County Winter Des. BG14, February 4, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinShaunte Southern  7296-2; 6-3
32LossJulia Claire Jones  826-2; 6-2
2WinErin Chew   6-3; 6-1
3LossErin Snook  3256-3; 6-2

Seminole Co. Sunshine Super Series, March 25, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinKaitlyn Parker   6-1; 6-1
SLossJacqueline Crawford  1726-3; 6-1

Cambier Park Designated G14, April 1, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossPatricia Izbicki  4876-3; 6-4
1WinLindsey Raymond  14336-1; 6-0
2WinAlyssa Corcoran  8175-0Ret (inj)RJ
3LossSachia Vickery  1036-0; 6-2

Countryside Spring Super Series, April 29, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJulianne Gruber  3426-2; 6-0
16WinGina Bloemers   6-0; 6-1
QLossJodi Kleiner   5-7; 6-1; 6-2

Gulfstream Designated BG14, May 27, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDanielle Haefele   6-4; 6-0
32LossRicqui McCoy  1416-1; 6-3
2LossGeorgica Pierre  13386-4; 6-3

USTA FL Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 10, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinLindsay Graff  4476-3; 6-2
32LossMary Chupa  976-0; 6-1
2LossRebekah Jenkins  1793-6; 7-5; 6-1

USTA National Clay Court Chmps., July 16, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossMargaret Ann Boyette   6-2; 6-4
2WinIlana Dreyfuss   6-1; 6-3
3QWinRachel Cantor  +6-3; 6-1
3LossAria Lambert  1676-1; 6-0

N. Florida Designated BG18-10, July 22, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAbby Wright  7136-2; 6-0
16WinAinsley Wright  5176-3; 6-3
16LossRebecca Bodine  806-3; 6-1
QLossNikita Uberoi  2856-4; 5-7(10-3)

1st Coast Tennis Fnd. Designated, August 5, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKalina Boothman  12126-2; 6-4
16WinKali Donner  8786-1; 6-1
16LossAlexandra Aiello  4166-3; 6-3
QLossAinsley Wright  5176-1; 6-1

Seminole County Fall Super Series, September 9, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRebecca Yochem   6-1; 6-0
16LossBradleigh Lore   6-2; 6-2

Ledger Jr. Super Series, September 23, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinHaile Dickert   6-4; 6-0
16LossLinda Winter   6-4; 6-1

Gainesville Fall Jr. Super Series, November 4, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinYue Zhang   6-3; 6-2
QLossCaroline Dailey  2366-0; 6-3

Jr. Tangerine Bowl, December 2, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SWinTaylor Stewart   6-1; 6-0
FWinErin Chew   6-2; 6-3

Holiday Designated BG14-10, December 9, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAriel Holness  16836-3; 6-1
2WinAlexandra Dreyfuss  1829Wd (ill)WI*
3WinGabriela Winter  7806-4; 6-1
CQLossLaura Wiley  694Def (ad)DP

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative