Girls' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Rebecca Bodine
Residence:   Tarpon Springs, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 72-30
#80 on this 2006 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Bardmoor Winter Sectional G14, January 14, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinIesha Holton   6-0; 6-2
32WinLaura Ospina  9466-1; 6-0
16WinAmber Li  956-1; 6-3
QLossKayla Rizzolo  366-2; 6-3

Seminole County Winter Des. BG14, February 4, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlejandra Lomena  7646-0; 6-2
32WinJessica Hsu   7-5; 6-2
16LossBlanca Martinez-Cobian  155Wo (ill)WoI*
16LossRachel Decker-Sadowski  1096-7(0); 6-2; 1-0(8)

USTA National Opens, February 17, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJessica Linero  +7-5; 7-5
32WinMara Schmidt  1467-5; 7-6(6))
16LossMaria Belaya  336-1; 6-2
3WinKara Kucin  +3-6; 7-6(6)); 6-0
QQWinMorocco Hitt  3321-6; 6-2; 6-1
CQLossSloane Stephens  86-1; 6-3

Pembroke Lakes Spring Sectional G14, March 4, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinStephanie Cardullo   6-1; 6-0
32WinRicqui McCoy  1416-0; 6-1
16WinNadia Echeverria Alam  2456-0; 6-1
QWinJennifer Pfeifler  1926-1; 6-2
SLossDanielle Collins  496-3; 4-6; 6-3
PLWinKorey Love  +6-2; 6-2

Linder Jr. Super Series, March 18, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKellen Beegle   6-0; 6-0
16WinMabry Fisher   6-1; 6-0
QWinSteffanie Kukas   6-1; 6-3
SLossJennifer Miller   6-2; 7-5

YMCA Collier Co. Designated G16, April 1, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossTaylor Dubins   6-2; 6-4
1WinTashalee Dasouza   Def (ns)DP*
2WinAmanda Toledo   6-0; 6-1
3WinMeghan Sullivan   6-1; 6-2
CQLossCourtney Sargent   Wo (inj)WoJ*

Bath & Racquet Super Series, April 8, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinErika Ramos   6-0; 6-0
QWinKelly Sullivan  1006-1; 6-0
SWinMara Schmidt  1466-1; 6-1
FWinLara Bogdan   6-0; 6-0

ATP Gator Bowl Chmps., April 29, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNikita Meka  2376-4; 6-2
16LossJaime Yapp-Shing   6-1; 6-0
2WinRebecca Shine   6-3; 6-1
CQWinAshlee Boyke  1156-1; 6-0
CSWinRachael James-Baker  776-2; 6-3
CFWinRicqui McCoy  1416-3; 6-1

Saddlebrook Jr. Chmps., May 13, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSteffanie Kukas   6-4; 1-0Ret (inj)RJ
16WinKayla Rizzolo  36WdWJ*
QLossZoe Kent   6-1; 6-1

USTA National Opens, May 20, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossDiana Shapoval   7-5; 7-6(6)
1WinSonja Meighan  3166-3; 6-1
2WinTaylor Pinchoff  2846-3; 6-2
3QWinMarina Fileva  2976-1; 6-1
3WinNicole Flower  1146-4; 6-4
QQWinRobin Anderson  476-7(6); 6-2; 6-4
CQWinElizabeth Kaufman  847-5; 2-6; 6-2
CSWinHanna Yu  1056-3; 6-0
CFLossJenny Falcone  566-4; 6-1

USTA FL Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 10, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinHanna Fritzinger   6-3; 6-2
32WinAlejandra Lomena  7646-0; 6-0
16LossBrittany Borsanyi   6-2; 7-5
3LossRebekah Jenkins  1795-7; 6-0(10-5)

Auburndale Jr. Super Series, June 24, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinHelen Chang   6-0; 6-1
SWinKelly Sullivan  1006-4; 6-3
FLossTheresa Smith  1871-6; 1-0Ret (inj)RJ

USTA Zone Team Chmps., July 9, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinNatalie Dillon   6-2; 6-2
RRWinLea Jansen  2886-1; 6-0
RRWinBrianda Navarro  516-4; 6-4
RRLossBlair Shankle  456-4; 6-2

USTA National Clay Court Chmps., July 16, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinKathleen Hawkins  4306-0; 6-1
128LossBrianda Navarro  516-2; 5-2Ret (ill)RI
2WinDanielle Flores  2426-1; 7-6(4)
3QWinTaylor Vick  +6-4; 6-1
3LossManuela Velasquez  634-1Ret (ill)RI

N. Florida Designated BG18-10, July 22, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCarol Fraley  10116-0; 6-0
16WinAnnisha Domenech  5516-3; 6-1
QWinRebekah Jenkins  1796-1; 6-2
SWinIesha Holton   6-2; 6-0
FWinLindsey Cable  1336-3; 6-3

2006 USTA Girls 14 National Championship, August 5, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinChelsea Moore  2996-2;6-1
128LossNicole Gibbs  36-1;6-1
2WinTaylor Vick  +6-4;6-0
3QLossManuela Velasquez  637-6(3);6-3

East Lake Summer Jr. Chmps., August 12, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinVictoria Bell   6-1; 6-2
SLossJennifer Miller   6-3; 3-6; 6-3

Tampa Palms Summertime Classic, August 18, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossOlivia Bennett   6-3; 6-3
CSWinBridget Mckenna   8-0
CFWinSarah Eriksson   8-0

SPTC Jr. Super Series, August 26, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJulianne Gruber  3426-3; 6-0
16LossKaysara Mandry   Def (ad)DP

Miami Dade Jr. Designated, September 2, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSamantha Taylor   6-0; 6-0
32WinStephanie Cardullo   6-1; 6-0
16WinMara Schmidt  1467-5; 6-4
QWinJessica Linero  +8-4
QLossMary Chupa  976-1; 6-2
SWinKorey Love  +4-1Ret (inj)RJ

University Of Tampa Battle, September 9, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJennifer Miller  +1-6; 6-4; 6-2
QLossKelsey Haviland   6-1; 6-1

Ledger Jr. Super Series, September 23, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKrishna Domenech   6-0; 6-0
QLossMonica Arguello   6-0; 6-2

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG14,G16, October 7, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinCasey Simmons  +6-4; 6-1
32WinFarah Leclercq   7-5; 6-2
16WinJennifer Miller  +5-7; 7-6(10); 6-3
QLossBrittany Dubins  65Wo (inj)WoJ*
QLossKelly Sullivan  1004-2Ret (inj)RJ

Angela Maria Lopera Classic, October 14, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossIsabell Ohlinger   5-7; 4-2Ret (inj)RJ

Plantation Fall Des. BG16, November 11, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJacqueline March   6-2; 6-1
32WinAmelia Martinez   6-1; 6-2
16LossChristina Bell   Def (ad)DP
16LossJaime Yapp-Shing   6-1; 6-4

East Lake Fall Jr. Super Series, November 18, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinGabriela Ospina   6-0; 6-0
QWinJana Quinones   6-1; 6-0
SLossJennifer Smith   7-5; 6-3

Eddie Herr International, November 24, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJuliana Gajic   6-3;6-3
32LossMaria Belaya  336-1;6-1

45th Int'l Jr. Orange Bowl, December 17, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinLauren May  202Wd (ill)WI*
32LossRenata Arshavskaya  1636-4; 6-4

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative