Girls' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Taylor Lederman
Residence:   Bradenton, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 50-27
#514 on this 2006 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Seminole Winter Sectional G12, January 14, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAnquilla Deleveaux  8056-1; 6-2
32LossVictoria Duval  836-0; 6-3
2WinChloe Sutherland   6-2; 6-1
3LossMadison Keys  2396-2; 6-1

Daytona Beach Des. BG12,10, February 4, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBrittany Franco   6-4; 6-0
32LossDenise Starr  3316-4; 6-2
3WinAlexandra Morozova  3728-4
CQWinCarolina Berry  4758-5
CSWinCorina Anghelescu   Def (ns)DP*

USTA National Opens, February 17, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossMary Jeremiah  218Wd (ill)WI*
1LossTiffany Vietro   Def (ns)DP

Jimmy Evert Spring Sectional G12, March 4, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinEmily Helsel  16956-1; 6-1
32LossCarolina Berry  4751-6; 7-6(2); 7-6(3)
2WinCorina Anghelescu   Wo (inj)WoJ*
3LossNikita Uberoi  2857-5; 6-1

Lakewood Ranch Des. G12, April 1, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinGabriella Castaneda  9926-1; 6-1
32WinNatalie Phippen   6-0; 6-2
16WinAmy Lowther  11336-3; 6-2
16LossAlexandra Kiick  3636-7; 6-2; 6-1
QLossAlexandra Morozova  3726-4; 6-1

USTA G12 Nat'l Spring Chmps., April 9, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossMorgan Anderson  5406-0; 3-6; 6-2
1-WLossJacqueline Crawford  1727-6; 6-0
1-SWinMargot Marchese  6146-3; 6-7; 6-0
2-SWinMeredith Maltby  9906-2; 6-4
Q-SWinSarah Bowen  6816-4; 6-1
S-SWinStaley Smith  5666-0; 6-1
F-SLossEmily Safron  4037-5; 6-4

ATP Gator Bowl Chmps., April 29, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossFrances Beacom   6-4; 4-6; 6-2
1WinCassie Mercer  14366-0; 6-1
2WinNatalia Janowicz   6-2; 7-5
CQLossAlexandra Kiick  3636-2; 6-4

Gulfstream Designated BG12, May 27, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCharlotte Clegg  10946-1; 6-1
16WinTranesia Laster  5926-4; 6-2
QLossJennifer Brady  391Wo (inj)WoJ*
QLossDenise Starr  3316-1; 6-7(3); 6-3

USTA FL Closed Sectional BG12,10, June 10, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKamiliah Thomas   6-2; 6-1
32WinFrances Beacom   6-1; 6-0
16LossAlexandra Morozova  3726-1; 6-1
QQLossKelsey Laurente  2156-2; 6-1

Southern Open Chmps., June 26, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBrooke Blackmon   6-1; 6-1
32WinVivian Cheng   6-1; 6-1
16LossClaudia Li  3536-2; 6-1
3WinMorgan Feldman  10046-1; 6-1
QQWinShannon Tooley  9436-2; 6-0
CQWinTess Bernard-Feigenbaum  3013-6; 6-2; 6-1
CSWinKennedy Womack   7-5; 6-3

Seminole Lake TA July Spectacular SS, July 8, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAnne Meredith Baldy   6-0; 6-1
QWinMorgan Nolan  9586-2; 6-2
SWinAndrea Macchiavello  8003-6; 7-6; 6-0
FLossRebekah Jenkins  1796-1; 6-2

USTA National Clay Court Chmps., July 16, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinAdrienne Jensen   6-0; 6-0
64LossSachia Vickery  1036-1; 6-1
1-NLossCarolina Berry  4756-3; 3-6; 6-2
1-NWWinMorgan Feldman  10046-0; 6-0
Q-NWWinJessica King   6-2; 6-1
S-NWLossAlyssa Smith   6-1; 6-3

1st Coast Tennis Fnd. Designated, August 5, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNia Rose   6-0; 5-0Ret (ill)RI
16WinAlexis Aranda   6-2; 6-1
QWinAlizee Michaud  6876-3; 6-3
SLossDeborah Suarez  4216-3; 6-3
PLWinFrances Beacom   6-4; 6-1

Miami Dade Jr. Designated, September 2, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKali Funk   6-4; 6-4
16LossGabriella Castaneda  992Def (ad)DP
16LossAlizee Michaud  6878-2

Tropical Jr. Super Series, September 9, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossElba Campos   Wd (inj)WJ*

Orange Co. Fall Sectional BG12,10, October 7, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinGabriella Castaneda  9926-0; 6-2
32WinMikala Lowrance   6-0; 6-0
16WinMikaela Pierce  9056-0; 6-0
QLossChalena Scholl   Wo (ill)WoI*
QLossAlexandra Kiick  3632-6; 7-6(3)Ret (ill)RI

Angela Maria Lopera Classic, October 14, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGyanna Mandic  11626-4; 7-5
16LossYasmin Ebada   6-0; 6-0

North Miami Fall Designated G12, November 11, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinClaudia Mackenzie   6-0; 6-0
16WinDiana Kussainova  12147-6(3); 6-0
QWinGabriella Castaneda  9926-1; 6-0
SWinAmy Lowther  11336-1; 6-0
FWinAlexandra Kiick  3633-6; 6-1Ret (quit)RQ

USTA National Opens, November 23, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinLara Dedic   6-0; 6-1
32WinMikaela Pierce  9056-0; 6-2
16WinNicole Robinson   6-1; 6-3
QLossAlexandra Kiick  363Def (ns)DP
CQLossJulia O'Loughlin  785Def (ns)DP

Eddie Herr International, November 24, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossJi Hayoung   7-6(2);7-5

Holiday Designated BG14-10, December 9, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMarisa Brossard  11156-3; 6-1
32WinAlejandra Lomena  764Def (ns)DP*
16WinAriel Holness  16836-0; 6-1
QWinNatalia Maynetto  480Wo (em)WoE*
QLossMichelle Garcia  6257-5; 6-1
SLossKelsey Laurente  2153-6; 6-2; 6-1

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative