Girls' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Kendal Woodard
Residence:   Stockbridge, GA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 102-29
#281 on this 2006 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Dasani Mayor's Cup Jr. Chmps., January 14, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSarah King  8303-6; 6-3; 6-2
16WinErin Mcdevitt  5956-2; 6-3
QLossKourtney Keegan  2406-1; 6-4
CQWinAlex Snipes  4797-6(5); 7-5
CSLossHannah King  5791-6; 6-3; 1-0

ITA Jr. Chmps. #1, January 27, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinHailey Armfield   6-0; 6-0
QWinNatalie Kieta  16096-1; 6-0
SWinMadison Utberg  9716-1; 7-5
FWinShannon Bettiol  7356-1; 6-3

The Next Level Tennis Academy #1, February 3, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAllison Kuse  10626-1; 6-7; 6-4
QWinKelsey Williams   6-3; 6-0
SWinJulia S. Bodea  9196-1; 6-4
FLossKourtney Keegan  2401-6; 6-2; 7-6(4))

One Love Tennis Chmps. #1, February 18, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKatherine English  14306-1; 6-3
16WinShannon Tooley  9434-6; 6-0; 10-5
QLossHannah King  5796-4; 1-0Ret (ad)RAD

Blue Gray Jr Classic STA L3, March 4, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMary Harmon   5-0Ret (inj)RJ
QWinPauline Causey  18666-0; 6-0
SWinMary Meyers  7626-3; 7-6(4))
FWinSarah Berchuck  7777-6(4)); 6-2

Bullfrog USTA Designated BG14-12, March 11, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTomi Obebe  17866-3; 6-3
32WinShannon Bettiol  7356-1; 6-3
16WinKatie Fosnacht  6363-6; 6-3; 6-1
QLossSydney Campbell  3377-6; 7-5
CQWinSarah Thomas  3696-4; 6-3
CSWinKourtney Keegan  2402-6; 6-3; 1-0

Bullfrog USTA Designated BG14,12, April 1, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSymone Townsend  6376-0; 6-4
16WinErin Mcdevitt  5956-1; 7-5
QWinClare Mendell  4327-5; 6-4
SWinCatherine Harrison  3246-1; 7-5
FLossAbbey Grant  1736-0; 6-3

Next Level TA Jr. Chmps. #2, April 8, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinElizabeth Lee   6-0; 6-2
QWinChelsea Koch  5206-4; 1-6; 1-0(10-8)
SLossMorgan Winston   6-7; 6-4; 1-0(10-7)

Hudlow Jr. Chmps. II, April 21, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKristy Yau  10786-3; 6-2
QWinNicki Softness  14746-0; 6-0
SWinErin Ensley  9566-4; 6-1
FLossChelsea Koch  5206-4; 6-2

Bullfrog USTA Designated BG18-12, April 29, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMackenzie Catanzaro  21426-0; 6-0
32WinMeghan Blevins  10726-2; 6-1
16WinRebecca Nylen  7696-4; 6-1
QWinTaylor Davidson  5166-4; 6-4
SWinChloe Willetts  7616-0; 6-0
FWinClare Mendell  4326-3; 6-1

USTA National Opens, May 20, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMolly Quillin  13356-1;6-1
32WinWhitney Williams   6-3;6-3
16LossJulia Elbaba  2496-2;6-7(5);1-0(8)
3LossDenise Starr  3313-6;6-3;1-0(6)

Peach State Tennis Classic, May 27, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNicole Laduca  7036-1; 6-0
16WinClare Mendell  4326-3; 6-2
QLossCatherine Harrison  3246-4; 6-4
CQWinJulia S. Bodea  9196-2; 6-1
CSWinKealee Heffner  5396-2; 6-0
CFWinBrooke Austin  2957-6(5); 1-6; 1-0

GA State Jr. Qualifying, June 3, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKayla Stanford  19226-0; 6-0
16WinTaylor Townsend  5586-3; 7-5
QWinElizabeth Klyachkin  6016-4; 6-1
SLossSamantha Crawford  2656-1; 3-6; 7-6
PLWinAbbey Grant  173Def (ns)DP*

Southern BG12 Closed, June 17, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinSarah Mcdonald  10336-2; 6-2
64WinSymone Townsend  6376-3; 6-4
32WinNicole Laduca  7036-4; 6-0
16WinHayley Carter  3846-2; 6-3
QWinCarson Shell  5966-2; 6-2
QLossKourtney Keegan  2406-4; 7-5
SLossSamantha Crawford  2656-4; 7-5

USTA National Opens, July 1, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinOlukemi Areke  12316-1; 6-0
16WinTiffany Tavares  4076-3; 6-2
QLossCaitlyn Williams  736-0; 6-1
CQWinAbigail Owens  6796-2; 6-3
CSWinTess Bernard-Feigenbaum  3016-1; 6-3
CFLossMegan Kurey  1236-2; 6-2

USTA National Clay Court Chmps., July 16, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinCourtney Colton  3084-6; 7-5; 6-2
64WinCarolina Berry  4756-0; 6-3
32WinSachia Vickery  1036-3; 6-1
16LossJulie Vrabel  1826-2; 6-0
16LossJessica Lawrence  996-2; 6-0

USTA Zone Team Chmps., July 26, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinLauren Davis  4766-2; 6-4
RRWinAimee Tarun  18746-0; 6-0
RRWinMeika Ashby  11346-3; 6-0
RRWinDarby Brandon  7816-3; 6-2

2006 USTA Girls 14 National Championship, August 5, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinSierra Sullivan  350Wd (inj)WJ*
128LossKayla Rizzolo  366-3;6-1
2WinNeely Leavell  15926-1;6-1
3QWinCameron Dorsey  3416-2;6-4
3LossAmanda Domitrovich  1436-3;6-2

ITA Jr. Chmps. #2, August 25, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinLauren Seiple   6-1; 6-0
SWinMargaux Melby   6-2; 6-3
FWinLindsay Krause   3-6; 6-0; 6-3

Papa John's Georgialina Jr Classic, September 2, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMarkeytha Chapman  20266-3; 6-1
16WinNicole Laduca  7036-3; 7-6(5)
QLossGrace Baker  4117-5; 6-3
CQWinLindsey Burke  5877-5; 6-4
CSWinEmily Przystawski  12206-0; 6-2
CFWinClare Mendell  4326-4; 6-1

Hudlow Jr. Chmps., September 15, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinChristine Proctor  19356-1; 6-2
QWinJulia S. Bodea  9196-3; 7-5
SWinAlexis Antista  10516-2; 6-1
FWinKate Lanier  9916-3; 6-1

The Next Level TA Jr. Chps #3, September 22, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAnastasia Volkov   6-0; 6-1
QWinAmanda Wikman   7-5; 6-1

McCallie John Strang Chmps., October 21, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLauren Levant  5996-0; 6-0
16LossRachel Daniell  2466-1; 6-1
QQWinJessica Thaggard  6756-2; 6-2
CQWinJessica Northcutt  5856-2; 6-0
CSWinAlex Snipes  4796-1; 6-2
CFWinLauren Levant  5996-4; 6-4

Bullfrog Southern BG18-12 Designated, October 28, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinChristine Figueroa  10666-2; 6-1
32LossAbbey Grant  1737-5; 6-2
2WinAshley Kitchen  7566-1; 6-3
3QWinTaylor Cohen  6316-1; 6-0
3WinKealee Heffner  5396-1; 6-2
QQWinCatherine Harrison  3246-2; 6-3
CQLossMegan Kurey  1236-1; 6-1

Bridgemill Jr Super Chmps., November 18, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNicole Laduca  7036-1; 6-0
16LossBrooke Hawthorne  926-4; 3-6; 1-0(5)
2WinEmily Przystawski  12206-0; 6-0
QQWinAmryn Soldier  6976-2; 6-0
CQWinMegan McLinden  5316-0; 6-1
CSLossClare Mendell  4326-1; 2-6; 1-0(10)

USTA National Opens, November 23, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAmrutha (ammu) Mandalap  14586-0; 6-4
16WinStephanie Woods  7426-4; 6-2
QWinAyaka Okuno   5-7; 7-5; 1-0
SWinReeRee Li  2266-4; 6-3
FLossJerricka Boone  1204-6; 7-5; 1-0

45th Int'l Jr. Orange Bowl, December 17, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossYulia Putintseva   6-1; 6-1
2WinSimone Pratt   Wo (em)WoE*
3LossJoanna Henderson   6-3; 6-4

GA Winter Open Chps BG18-8, December 27, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDanielle Schwartz   6-0; 6-0
32WinMichelle Yau  9376-1; 6-2
16WinLindsey Lyles  6516-2; 6-2
QWinMackenzie Oskin  4396-0; 6-3
SWinNatalie Heffron  5936-2; 6-3
FWinMaxie Weinberg  4576-4; 6-0

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative