Girls' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Claire Mitchell Andrews
Residence:   Tampa, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 37-29
#954 on this 2006 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Seminole Winter Sectional G12, January 14, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAthena Trouillot  5426-3; 6-3
1LossMadison Keys  2396-2; 6-2

Woodmont Super Series, January 21, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinVictoria Zalewski  6187-6(3); 6-4
QWinMorgan Granoff   6-1; 6-0
SLossAthena Trouillot  5426-0; 6-1

Daytona Beach Des. BG12,10, February 4, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossCorina Anghelescu   6-4; 7-5
2WinJulia Sikorski  505Wd (ill)WI*
3LossEmily Helsel  16959-8

USTA National Opens, February 17, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAllie Robbins  2476-2; 6-0
1WinMarisa Brossard  1115Def (ns)DP*
2LossNadia Echeverria Alam  2456-0; 6-0

Linder Jr. Super Series, March 18, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAnastasia Nefedova   6-1; 6-3
QLossAlizee Michaud  6876-2; 6-1

Lakewood Ranch Des. G12, April 1, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAgatha Ambrozy  13156-3; 6-1
3LossSarah Pravder  5216-0; 6-2

ATP Gator Bowl Chmps., April 29, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSavanah Perry   6-4; 6-0
16LossDanielle Collins  496-1; 6-0
2WinNimita Uberoi  14147-5; 6-1
CQLossKasey Love  7666-0; 6-4

Gulfstream Designated BG12, May 27, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDanna Gandelman   6-1; 6-2
32WinAnquilla Deleveaux  8051-6; 6-4; 6-3
16LossJennifer Brady  3916-1; 6-4
16LossAthena Trouillot  5426-0; 6-4

USTA FL Closed Sectional BG12,10, June 10, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossRebekah Eichberg  12187-5; 6-3
1WinShea Brodsky  14106-2; 6-2
2WinBrianna Lashway   
3QLossSarah Pravder  5216-1; 7-5

Seminole Lake TA July Spectacular SS, July 8, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossBlair Martin  994Def (ns)DP

N. Florida Designated BG18-10, July 22, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlexis Aranda   6-2; 6-4
16WinTaylor Kreis   6-0; 6-2
16LossFrances Beacom   6-2; 6-4
QLossLynn Chi  8026-3; 7-6

USTA Zone Team Chmps., July 26, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinAlexis Casati  15916-2; 2-6; 6-2
RRLossAshley Kitchen  7566-1; 6-2
RRWinBianca Bellissimo  18576-1; 6-0

1st Coast Tennis Fnd. Designated, August 5, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDiana Kussainova  12146-1; 3-6; 6-2
16WinDanielle Leavitt   6-0; 6-0
QWinMarie Babayan  10417-5; 6-3
SWinFrances Beacom  +6-4; 6-1
FLossDeborah Suarez  4216-2; 6-4

SPTC Jr. Super Series, August 26, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossJulia Sikorski  505Def (ad)DP

University Of Tampa Battle, September 9, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinTijana Subotic   6-0; 4-6; 6-4
QLossJacqueline Calla  11637-5; 6-0

Ledger Jr. Super Series, September 23, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinLisa May   6-4; 6-1
QWinJulia Rodriguez   6-0; 6-2
SWinRianna Valdes   6-3; 6-0
FWinKristian Pearson   6-3; 6-2

Orange Co. Fall Sectional BG12,10, October 7, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinLara Dedic   6-1; 6-1
32WinHanna Slutsky  20086-1; 6-0
16WinCharlotte Clegg  10946-1; 6-4
16LossAlexandra Morozova  3726-0; 6-2
QLossDeborah Suarez  4216-0; 7-5

Seminole Lake TA Jr. Octoberfest, October 28, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinYalda Hajavi   6-0; 6-0
QWinDanielle Develle   
SLossNil Horoz   6-4; 6-0

East Lake Fall Jr. Super Series, November 18, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinLauren Lumley   4-6; 6-4; 6-2
QWinNatalie Boruk   6-4; 6-3
SLossRohini Pandit  10456-4; 6-1

USTA National Opens, November 23, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossSarah Pravder  5216-0; 6-1
1WinAriel Navotas   6-0; 6-1
2WinAlexandra Sourakov   6-0; 6-2
3QWinKendall Baisden   6-3; 6-2
3WinRemi Ramos   6-0; 6-2
QQWinNicole Robinson   Def (ad)DP*
CQWinBlair Martin  9942-6; 6-3; 11-9
CSLossCourtney Colton  3086-0; 6-3

Holiday Designated BG14-10, December 9, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJohnnise Renaud   6-3; 6-4
16WinLisa May   6-1; 6-3
QWinEmily Groeneveld   6-2; 6-1
SLossMikaela Pierce  9054-6; 6-1; 6-2
PLLossChalena Scholl   6-0; 6-4

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative