Girls' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Chichi Scholl
Residence:   Pompano Beach, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 48-11
#22 on this 2006 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Copper Bowl, January 1, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinCameron Hubbs  +6-4; 6-2
64WinCassandra Strange   6-3; 6-0
32WinStacey Lee  +6-1; 6-2
16LossElyse Steiner   6-2; 6-3
4LossRyann Cutillo  24Wo (inj)WoJ*

Lakeland Winter Sectional BG16, January 14, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinVirginia Augustin   6-1; 6-0
32WinMaria Belaya  1286-3; 6-2
16WinBianca Sanon  866-2; 6-2
QWinTaylor Crosby  4036-3; 6-0
SWinKelly Kambourelis  786-1; 6-0
FLossLindsay Dvorak  636-7; 6-2; 6-3

Naples B&T Designated BG18,B16, April 1, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMelanie Rolle   6-0; 6-2
32WinAmy Simidian  345-1Ret (inj)RJ
16WinJulie Middlekauff   6-4; 6-2
QLossStephanie Jasper   Wo (inj)WoJ*
QLossChelsea Preeg   2-1Ret (ill)RI

USTA National Opens, May 20, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKeely Mulligan   6-3; 6-0
32WinNicole Bartnik  986-3; 6-3
16LossLauren Embree  16-3; 3-6; 6-2
3LossJulia Huschke   Wo (inj)WoJ*

Gulfstream Designated BG18, May 27, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlexandra Smith   6-0; 6-4
32WinAlessandra Dzuba   6-0; 6-2
16WinLindsay Dvorak  630-6; 6-2; 6-3
QWinAllie Will  21-6; 6-2; 7-5
SLossGabriela Paz Franco   3-6; 6-3; 7-5
PLWinPriscilla Castillo   Wd (inj)WJ*

Pro TA Super Series II, August 19, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGeorgica Pierre  20756-0; 6-0
16WinVeena Vasquez  7386-4; 6-4
QWinAlexandra Kiick   6-0; 6-2
SWinJennifer Brady   6-1; 6-1
FWinDeborah Suarez  10026-2; 6-0

Miami Dade Jr. Designated, September 2, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMelanie Aguirre  3762-6; 7-5; 7-6
32WinStephanie Brown   6-4; 6-2
16WinKelly Kambourelis  788-4
16LossMonica Chow  125-7; 7-6(4); 10-3

In The Zone Super Series, September 23, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNatasha Basma  17446-1; 6-1
16WinMelanie Aguirre  3766-4; 6-2
QWinJaime Yapp-Shing  1686-1; 4-6; 6-2
SWinNicole Stanziola  2666-2; 6-0
FWinStephanie Vidov  556-2; 6-4

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG18,B16, October 7, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinNatalie Collins   6-3; 6-1
32WinOksana Krutiyenko  +7-6(3); 6-4
16WinMelanie Rolle   6-3; 6-4
16LossAlexandra Cercone  304-6; 6-1; 6-4
QWinRachel Saiontz  +6-1; 6-7(3); 6-1
SWinLindsay Dvorak  636-4; 6-1

David Strage Memorial Super Series, October 21, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAlexandra Shea   6-0; 6-0
QWinAnastasia Kriz  2506-4; 6-2
SWinBianca Sanon  866-2; 6-2
FWinJuliet Serabian   2-6; 6-2; 6-0

Jerry Simmons ITF Junior Circuit - South, October 31, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJoanna Matuszczyk   6-3; 6-0
64WinEve Aubrey   6-0; 6-2
32WinTiffany Tran  506-2; 7-6
16LossStephanie Vidov  557-6(1); 4-6; 6-3

Jerry Simmons Evert American ITF Junior, November 7, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinOlga Makhova   6-2; 6-2
64WinJustine Humair   6-0; 6-1
32WinAndreita Yacaman   6-3; 7-6(4)
32WinAnna Popugaeva   6-2; 6-0
16LossNatalia Ryzhonkova   6-1; 6-2
16WinLauren Megale  +6-4; 6-3

Eddie Herr International, November 24, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinMarianne Jodoin   6-1;1-0 Ret (ill)RI
64WinDina Guzairova   6-3;6-1
32LossHanna Orlik   6-2;6-2

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative