Girls' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Sarah Guzick
Residence:   Greer, SC
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 72-28
#17 on this 2006 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Dasani Mayor's Cup Jr. Chmps., January 14, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinFalicia Morris   6-0; 6-0
16WinAmanda Mcdowell   3-6; 7-5; 6-4
QWinHannah Robinson   3-6; 6-3; 6-2
SWinLauren Meier   2-6; 6-2; 7-6(8)
FWinHannah Blatt  +2-6; 6-1; 6-2

Midwest Winter Chmps., January 21, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNeela Vaez  +6-4; 6-1
16WinNadia Zoubareva   6-2; 6-1
QLossNoelle Hickey   6-1; 6-2
CQWinKatie Kargl  +6-3; 6-2
CSLossLynne Poggensee-Wei   6-4; 7-6(4)

USTA National Opens, February 17, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJessica Preeg   6-3; 6-2
32LossMelanie Oudin   7-5; 6-2
2WinPriscilla Castillo   6-2; 0-6; 6-4
3QLossJordan Jenkins   6-4; 7-5

USTA Spring National Chmps., March 12, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinAudrey Bulkley   7-6(3); 2-6; 6-1
64WinCourtney Fenimore   6-1; 6-2
32LossC.C. Sardinha   6-1; 6-2
3WinMarisa Schonfeld   6-0; 6-2
4QLossAshley Weinhold   6-4; 6-0

Topspin Annual Jr Classic, March 18, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinEmily Dyar   6-0; 6-3
QWinHaley Baird   6-1; 3-6; 6-0
SWinLauren Farlett   6-2; 6-2
FWinKathryn Talbert  466-2; 6-3

First Caribbean International Internatio, April 3, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAnastasia Kriz  2506-2; 6-3
16LossValeria Solovieva   5-7; 7-6(7); 6-2

IBM ITF Junior Circuit 2005, April 10, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJordane Dobbins   6-0; 6-1
16WinJacklyn Lambert   6-0; 6-2
QWinGiulia Bruzzone   6-1; 6-2
SWinValeria Solovieva  +6-1; 6-1
FLossMargarita Edinarova   6-2; 6-2

Bullfrog USTA Designated BG18-12, April 29, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAshley Canty  3826-2; 6-0
32WinMelissa Wolf   6-0; 6-1
16WinJennifer Hirsh   6-0; 6-1
QWinRyan Reichel   6-1; 6-2
SWinJennifer Meredith  +6-1; 6-2
FWinLaurianne Henry  +6-4; 6-3

Riad 21 - Rabat, June 5, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossKristina Mladenovic   6-2; 6-4

Raquette D'Or, Mohammedia, June 12, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSophia Bouganga   6-4; 6-2
16LossIma Bogush   6-3; 4-6; 6-1

Mediterranee Avenir - Casablanca, June 19, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMaria Oracova   6-0; 6-2
16LossBrittany Sheed   6-2; 6-2

USTA National Opens, July 1, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinCaitlin Finnegan   6-3; 6-3
32WinJacqueline Kasler  736-3; 3-6; 6-4
16LossNoelle Hickey   6-7(8); 7-5; 6-0
3WinDenisa Zobeideh  +6-4; 6-1
QQLossAnna Edelman   4-6; 6-2; 6-3

USTA National Clay Court Chmps., July 16, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinMolly Scott  +6-4; 6-2
64WinConnie Hsu  +7-6(2); 6-1
32LossMallory Cecil   6-3; 7-6(3)
4LossAgnes Sibilski  216-4; 7-5

USTA G18 Nat'l Team Chmp., August 1, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossNoelle Hickey   6-4; 6-3
RRWinMegan Broderick  +6-3; 6-2
RRWinGeorgiana Smyser   6-7(6)); 6-1; 6-1

USTA G16 National Chmps., August 6, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinMorgan Dorsey  16686-1; 6-0
128WinCassandra Herzberg  +6-2; 7-6(3)
64WinKatharine Blow  1996-3; 6-2
32WinHeather Steinbauer  +6-4; 6-1
16WinKate Turvy  267-5; 5-7; 6-2
QLossLauren McHale  56-1; 6-3
CQLossKrista Damico  206-4; 6-4

Clermont-Ferrand Junior Tournament, August 22, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinChristina Seib   6-0; 6-4
16WinBarbara Lormeau   6-2; 6-4
QLossAnastasia Grymalska   6-2; 6-0

Bullfrog USTA Southern Section Designate, September 2, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKwynn Biggs  12066-3; 6-0
32WinJulia Courter  2546-0; 6-1
16WinJennifer Betts   6-1; 6-1
QLossErin Wilbert   7-6(5); 6-4
CQWinHelen Cunningham   6-2; 6-1
CSWinCourtney Mclane   6-2; 6-2

Kentucky International Junior Tennis Der, September 11, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinChristina Liles   6-4; 6-2
32WinJade Curtis  +6-3; 6-4
16LossJessica Moore   7-6(6); 6-0

Bullfrog USTA Southern Team Chmps., September 15, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinEmily Carbone  +6-3; 6-1
RRWinHelen Cunningham   6-3; 7-5
RRWinErin Wilbert   6-4; 7-5
RRWinKathryn Talbert  466-1; 6-2

Bullfrog BG18-16 Southern Designated, September 30, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTaylor Lindsey  1446-2; 6-1
32WinWinnie Quick   6-0; 6-2
16WinLindsey Mallory   7-5; 6-4
QWinKathryn Talbert  466-3; 6-3
SWinMary Claire Slade   6-3; 6-2
FWinLaurianne Henry  +6-3; 6-2

Jerry Simmons Pan American Closed ITF, October 10, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinChristina Liles   6-1; 5-7; 6-4
32LossMadison Brengle   6-1; 6-1

Jerry Simmons ITF Junior Circuit - South, October 31, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJacklyn Lambert   6-3; 6-3
32WinKatie Orletsky   6-2; 6-3
16LossTanya Raykova   6-3; 6-4

USTA National Opens, November 23, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinChelsea Finnegan  10666-1; 6-1
32WinEmily Mannix   6-2; 6-2
16LossKatharine Attwell   6-2; 7-6(4)
3LossCassidy Cunitz  2556-4; 7-6; 6-4

Orange Bowl Int'l Tennis Chmps., December 3, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinElizabeth Begley  1146-1; 6-7(5); 6-2
32WinCoCo Vandeweghe  161-6; 6-4; 6-3
16WinStephanie Cornish   6-1; 6-1
QLossLauren Embree  15-7; 6-4; 6-2

USTA BG18,16 Winter Chmps., December 27, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinCaroline Capute   6-1; 6-1
64WinChelsea Davis   6-1; 6-0
32LossChristina Mchale  46-2; 6-3
3WinLindsay Clark   6-2; 6-2
4QLossAsia Muhammad  36-2; 6-1

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative