Girls' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Kate Fuller
Residence:   Suwanee, GA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 86-23
#62 on this 2006 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Dasani Mayor's Cup Jr. Chmps., January 14, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCarissa King  4646-2; 6-4
16LossSianna Simmons  1117-6(4); 6-2
2WinSydney Grant  2392-6; 6-3; 1-0
QQLossAllison Falkin  1512-6; 6-2; 1-0

USTA National Opens, February 17, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinRebecca Siegler  6386-2; 6-1
32WinNicole Pivonka   6-1; 6-3
16WinMary Chupa  3426-0; 6-2
QWinSloane Stephens  426-4; 6-1
SLossJulie Sabacinski  966-2; 6-4
PLWinMaria Belaya  1286-2; 6-4

Bullfrog/USTA Designated BG18,16, March 11, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKelsey Gray  13536-0; 6-1
32WinSamantha Gridley   6-0; 1-6; 6-0
16LossEbie Wilson  1106-3; 2-6; 7-6(4)
3WinMegumi Voight  2996-2; 6-0
QQWinAleah Marrow  2936-2; 6-2
CQWinLauren Kline  1076-2; 6-3
CSLossKayla Duncan  715-7; 6-1; 1-0(7)

Bullfrog USTA Designated BG14,12, April 1, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMadeleine Hamilton   6-1; 6-0
32WinShannon Murdy  7026-0; 6-0
16WinSarah Evans  6496-0; 6-0
QWinAlexandra Clay  2026-1; 6-3
SWinBriana Berne  1906-3; 6-3
FWinAllison Falkin  1516-4; 6-7(7); 6-3

Easter Bowl USTA BG14,G16 Nat'l Chmps., April 12, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinTaylor Vick  3087-6(6); 6-1
64LossBeatrice Capra  576-2; 6-3
2WinLinden Li  6566-2; 6-1
3QWinMonica Yajima  725-7; 6-3; 6-1
3WinZoe De Bruycker  436-2; 6-4
4QWinAmelia Martinez  4846-4; 6-3
4LossMichelle Kedzierski  937-6(4); 7-6(7)

Bullfrog USTA Designated BG18-12, April 29, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinElizabeth Rowell   6-2; 6-3
32WinAmanda Poole  5536-2; 6-2
16WinVirginia Iwinski  1767-6; 6-4
QWinKaitlin Burns  1496-3; 6-2
SWinCourtney Griffith  896-2; 6-3
FLossKathryn Talbert  466-0; 6-3

USTA National Opens, May 20, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinGretchen Cloern  6596-0; 6-0
32WinSamantha Gridley   6-1; 7-6(6))
16LossHanna Mar  256-1; 6-3
3WinKara Cecil  1046-3; 2-6; 6-4
QQWinLauren Lucido   6-2; 6-3
CQWinMandy Brown  1846-0; 6-3
CSLossKristie Ahn  106-3; 4-6; 6-3

GA State Jr. Qualifying, June 3, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinGillian McLinden  14046-1; 6-0
32WinRebecca Shine  5816-2; 6-0
16WinMichelle Hartigan  8666-0; 6-0
QWinKatherine White  3776-1; 6-1
SWinWhitney Kay  696-1; 7-5
FLossRachael Hart  1176-3; 6-2

Southern BG14 Closed, June 17, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMichelle Hartigan  8666-1; 6-1
32WinNene Stephens  5426-0; 6-0
16WinAmanda Domitrovich  4446-1; 6-0
QLossElizabeth Sims  2466-2; 6-3
CQWinAllison Falkin  1516-1; 6-1
CSWinAlexandra Clay  2026-2; 6-0
CFWinKatherine White  3776-0; 6-1

USTA National Opens, July 1, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJulie Sabacinski  966-3; 4-6; 7-6(4)
32WinKatie Haught  4626-0; 6-1
16WinGillian Hush  1776-1; 6-1
QLossLilly Kimbell  236-3; 6-3
CQWinAngela Chupa  1626-3; 6-2
CSWinEbie Wilson  1106-1; 6-2
CFWinAlexis Prickett  2856-3; 4-6; 6-4

USTA National Clay Court Chmps., July 16, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinKate Mannelly   6-0; 6-0
64WinJanie Nowland  9116-0; 6-0
32WinSabrina Santamaria  1276-2; 6-2
16WinJulie Sabacinski  966-3; 7-5
QWinCaryssa Peretz  1126-0; 6-0
SLossKaitlyn Christian  187-6(4); 6-1
PLWinBianca Sanon  866-3; 6-4

2006 USTA Girls 14 National Championship, August 5, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinEmily Stein  4366-0;6-0
64WinGrace Baker  9856-0;6-0
32WinBrianda Navarro  1946-0;6-0
16LossGrace Min  756-4;6-3
5WinAlexandra Clay  2026-0;6-0
QQWinAlecia Kauss  2536-1;6-0
CQWinSarah Lee  836-3;6-1
CSWinStephanie Vidov  556-7(5);6-3;1-0[3]
CFLossEllen Tsay  386-0;6-1

Bullfrog USTA Southern Team Chmps., September 15, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinKaylene Chadwell   6-1; 6-1
RRWinNeena Wanko  3586-2; 6-2
RRWinRebecca Bailey  8466-1; 6-0
RRWinCeCe Witten  10676-1; 6-0

Bullfrog BG18-16 Southern Designated, September 30, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTori Helpingstine  11566-0; 6-0
32WinJessica Ann Morris  7806-0; 6-0
16WinAllison Falkin  1517-5; 6-3
QLossKayla Duncan  716-4; 1-6; 6-4
CQLossWhitney Kay  696-4; 2-6; 1-0(11-9)

Bullfrog Southern BG18-12 Designated, October 28, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinCatherine Holliday  7546-0; 6-0
32WinEmily Newton  3996-2; 6-2
16WinAllison Falkin  1517-5; 6-0
QWinJessie Pegula  2417-5; 6-4
SWinRachael Hart  1177-5; 6-0
FWinMaria Mira  1246-3; 6-2

Bridgemill Jr Super Chmps., November 18, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAshley Lawrence   6-1; 6-2
16WinLauren Meier  +6-3; 6-3
QWinTaylor Lindsey  1446-2; 7-6(5))
SWinBreanne Smutko  1486-1; 6-0
FLossCourtney Rauscher   3-6; 6-3; 1-0(5)

USTA National Opens, November 23, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJasmine Cherry   6-0; 6-0
32LossCameron Ellis   6-2; 6-3
2WinKatherine Oudin  1236-2; 6-2
3QLossKathryn Talbert  467-6(4); 7-6(4)

USTA BG18,16 Winter Chmps., December 27, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinMollie Anderson  977-6(3); 6-2
64WinMaria Mira  1246-3; 4-6; 6-4
32LossKaitlyn Christian  186-4; 6-2
3WinStephanie Hoffpauir  2006-0; 6-1
4QWinJennifer Kellner  1556-3; 6-3
4LossKristi Boxx  276-2; 6-2

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative