Girls' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Zoe De Bruycker
Residence:   Saratoga, CA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 68-24
#43 on this 2006 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

SSRC Jr. Excellence, February 4, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSophie Alger  20576-2; 6-1
16WinCourtney Chin  4616-4; 6-2
QWinFidan Manashirov  1356-0; 6-3
SWinKelly Lamble  2526-7(5); 6-4; 6-3
FWinSophie Chang  956-4; 6-3

USTA National Opens, February 17, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAmy Allin  +7-6(3); 7-5
32WinMillie Nichols  946-1; 6-3
16WinMaya Zein  2136-3; 6-1
QWinMollie Anderson  976-4; 6-4
SWinRyann Young  2065-7; 6-1; 6-3
FLossLilly Kimbell  236-2; 6-4

Johnson Ranch Chmps. BG18-10 Open, March 4, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinChau Nguyen  1165Wo (ill)WoI*
16WinLindsey Marsh  7533-6; 6-1; 6-1
QWinSamantha Critser  2696-3; 6-2

Modesto Jr. Chmps., March 18, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSophia Bryan-Ajania  20416-0; 6-0
16WinCourtney Chin  4616-0; 6-1
QLossMichelle Lam  2256-4; 5-7; 6-1

Easter Bowl USTA BG14,G16 Nat'l Chmps., April 12, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinAlexis Garrett   6-1; 6-2
64WinJessica Stiles  2927-5; 6-0
32LossGrace Min  757-6; 6-3
3LossKate Fuller  626-2; 6-4

USTA Interscholastics West, April 22, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinErin Wiesener   6-1; 6-1
32WinKei Kinoshita  +6-3; 3-6; 6-3
16LossLyndsay Kinstler   6-2; 6-2
3WinMelissa Bradford   6-3; 7-5
QQWinMichelle Murphy  +7-5; 6-2
CQLossLeyla Entekhabi   6-4; 6-2

Rio Del Oro Jr. Tennis Chmps., April 29, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinDavina Bryan-Ajania   Wd (ill)WI*
QWinEmily Kawahara  23366-0; 6-2
SWinCourtney Chin  4616-0; 6-2
FWinMichelle Lam  2256-3; 6-2

USTA National Opens, May 20, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinHaley Hemm  120Wo (tae)WoT*
32WinStefanie Ton  9586-2; 6-1
16WinPaige Miles  2566-1; 6-0
QWinSophie Chang  956-2; 3-6; 6-2
SWinTayler Davis  516-1; 6-7(3); 7-6(4)
FWinBritney Sanders  1057-5; 3-6; 6-2

Spare Time Mem. Day Excellence, May 27, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMiki Fukushima   6-1; 6-0
16WinSophie Chang  956-3; 6-4
QWinKerri Kummer  3296-2; 6-2
SWinMichelle Lam  2256-2; 6-1
FWinEllen Tsay  386-4; 4-6; 6-4

NorCal BG18 Sectional Chmps., June 19, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAshley Pane   6-3; 6-2
32WinNatalie Varnay   6-1; 6-1
16LossStephany Chang  286-3; 6-2
3WinChristina Hu   6-1; 6-2
QQWinEllie Faulkner   6-1; 6-3
CQWinDonna McCullough   4-6; 6-1; 6-0
CSWinEmilee Malvehy  +6-4; 6-0
CFLossSamantha Rosekrans  706-4; 7-5

Intersectional BG16 Team Championships, July 9, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinKacie Wagner   7-5;6-1
RRWinSimone Kalhorn  +6-2;6-4
RRLossLauren Embree  16-1;6-0
RRWinKristie Ahn  106-2;6-2
RRLossMaria Fuccillo  586-2;6-1

USTA National Clay Court Chmps., July 16, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinLaura Danzig  2036-2; 6-3
64WinLauren Kline  1076-4; 6-3
32WinKara Cecil  1043-6; 6-4; 6-1
16WinLilly Kimbell  233-6; 6-4; 6-1
QLossKate Turvy  266-3; 6-1
CQWinErin Vierra  526-3; 6-1
CSWinBrooke Bolender  45Wo (inj)WoJ*
CFLossLauren Embree  16-2; 7-5

West Coast Jr. Chmps., July 31, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinStefanie Griffin   6-4; 6-1
32WinYumi Hasegawa   6-2; 0-6; 6-3
16WinChelsea Davis   7-5; 6-3
QLossLeyla Entekhabi   6-0; 6-1
CQWinNatasha Makarova   6-3; 6-1
CSWinYumi Hasegawa   6-2; 6-1
CFWinFrancine Whu  +7-5; 3-0Ret (inj)RJ

USTA G16 National Chmps., August 6, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinTara Kumar  3936-1; 6-1
64WinMarivick Valdeavilla  596-2; 6-1
32LossKathryn Talbert  466-1; 6-4
4LossCassandra Herzberg   6-1; 4-6; 6-3

Solano Labor Day 18 & 16 Jr. Excellence, September 2, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJennifer Kung   6-1; 6-2
16WinEmilee Malvehy  +6-3; 7-6(5)
QLossSarah Hoffman   6-2; 6-4
CQWinKatharine Dicconson  5796-2; 6-2
CSWinCarmen Pham   6-2; 4-6; 6-3
CFLossTayler Davis  514-6; 6-3; 6-2

Courtside Jr. Championship, September 23, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTaskeen Bains   6-0; 6-1
16WinKara Wang  6476-1; 6-1
QWinBobbie Englert   6-0; 6-2
SLossEllen Tsay  386-4; 6-3
PLWinMichelle Lam  2256-1; 6-2

Carmel Valley AC Winter Jr. Chmps., October 21, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRoxanne Ellison   6-1; 7-5
16WinChelsea Davis   3-6; 7-6; 6-4
QLossLeyla Entekhabi   6-1; 6-4
CQLossTayler Davis  516-4; 6-1

Crow Canyon Jr. Chmp. BG18-12, November 4, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDelaney Hensley  1544Wd (ill)WI*
16LossEllen Tsay  386-2; 6-2

Eddie Herr International, November 24, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAlexandra Krupina   2-6;6-4;6-2

USTA BG18,16 Winter Chmps., December 27, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinJennifer Larimore  3556-1; 6-1
64WinElizabeth Begley  1145-7; 6-4; 6-1
32LossJacqueline Kasler  736-0; 6-4
3WinCourtney Byron  1806-2; 6-3
4QLossTiffany Tran  503-6; 6-4; 10-6

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative