Girls' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Mary Claire Slade
Residence:   Atlanta, GA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 32-22
#277 on this 2006 College Recruiting List
 Print Record

Copper Bowl, January 1, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossRebecca Parks  1076-2; 3-6; 6-3
1WinSkylar Kono  833Wd (em)WE*
2WinLucy Marchese  2946-4; 6-1
3QWinCaitlin Fluegge  4146-1; 6-0
3WinElena Berry   6-1; 6-3
4QLossAshley Pane  4456-3; 6-1

Bollettieri Jr. Chmps., January 28, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMary Clayton  141Wd (ill)WI*
1LossShaena Keefe   

Bullfrog USTA So. Section Designated, February 4, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossCaroline Thornton  3146-1; 6-0
1WinElizabeth Waud   6-1; 6-0
2WinLauren Gutterman  13106-2; 6-1
3QLossAdrienne Elsberry   6-1; 7-5

USTA National Opens, February 17, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossKeilly Ulery  696-2; 6-2
1LossKatherine Arlak  7116-1; 6-0

Bullfrog/USTA Designated BG18,16, March 11, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAmanda Marrow  4426-1; 6-1
32WinJessica Fuller   6-1; 6-1
16LossAnna Lee Evans  2876-1; 6-3
3WinDeandra Saddler  3666-4; 6-3
QQWinDana Guentert  2316-1; 6-4
CQWinBianca Svensson  4513-6; 6-2; 1-0(5)
CSWinSianna Simmons  2616-4; 2-6; 1-0(1)

Bullfrog USTA Designated BG18,16, April 1, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossKeri Wong  366-0; 6-1
1WinBrandi Cordell  5146-2; 6-1
2WinMallory Burdette  18Wo (inj)WoJ*
3QWinHelen Cunningham  2836-3; 6-2
3WinCameron Ellis  113Wo (inj)WoJ*
QQLossAngela McGahee   Wo (em)WoE*

ATP Gator Bowl Chmps., April 29, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCammie Gray   6-1; 6-3
16LossMelanie Oudin  96-0; 6-1
2WinLindsay Gray  4696-2; 6-2
CQLossMaggie MacKeever  5796-2; 6-2

USTA National Opens, May 20, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossStefana Petrelli  1046-1; 6-3
1LossAbigail Buxton  5297-5; 7-5

GA State Jr. Qualifying, June 3, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAyano Tanaka  12816-1; 6-1
32WinKelly Tidwell  6087-6; 2-6; 6-4
16WinMaximiliane Thiels  4666-0; 6-4
QWinAshley Canty  6676-3; 6-3
SLossCameron Ellis  1136-1; 6-0
PLWinSianna Simmons  2616-2; 6-3

Southern BG18 Closed, June 17, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinMegan Wiltz   6-2; 6-1
64LossAnamika Bhargava  1116-3; 7-5
3WinKara Stasikelis  15976-0; 6-1
4QWinAli Beavers  6626-1; 6-3
4LossMadeline Roberts  3337-5; 6-2

USTA National Opens, July 1, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAbigail Buxton  5296-2; 6-2
32LossEmily Fraser  1236-2; 6-0
2LossLaurel Bolesky  3506-1; 6-1

Bullfrog USTA Southern Section Designate, September 2, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAndrea Boyles  20306-1; 6-1
32WinJessica Wise  6856-0; 6-0
16WinDana Guentert  2316-2; 6-3
QLossKristi Boxx  1007-5; 6-0
CQWinJennifer Betts  5004-6; 6-1; 12-10
CSWinJordan Hansbrough  386Wo (inj)WoJ*

Bullfrog BG18-16 Southern Designated, September 30, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJennifer Stone  5096-1; 6-0
32WinLauren Mastro  8126-1; 6-1
16WinDana Guentert  2316-3; 6-0
QWinEmily Carbone  1726-3; 6-2
SLossSarah Guzick  726-3; 6-2
PLLossKinsey Casey  1997-5; 6-2

Bullfrog Southern BG18-12 Designated, October 28, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJordan Hansbrough  3866-4; 6-1
2LossDana Grace Robinette  1358Wo (ill)WoI*

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative