Girls' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Danielle Terpko
Residence:   Pompano Beach, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 49-31
#382 on this 2006 College Recruiting List
 Print Record

Athletic Club Spring Sectional BG16, March 4, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJennifer Miller  7016-4; 6-1
32LossMollie Anderson   6-4; 6-0
2WinVicky Goldring   6-0; 6-1
3WinVeronica Figueroa  6386-3; 6-4
CQWinNakita Austin  5161-6; 6-2; 7-5
CSLossKara Cecil  2516-2; 6-0

YMCA Collier Co. Designated G16, April 1, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinHeather St. John   6-1; 6-0
32WinChristy Kung  12186-0; 6-3
16WinTaylor Dubins  6746-1; 6-2
QWinJessica Linero  6047-5; 6-2
QLossJulie Sabacinski  2406-0; 6-2
SWinErin Colton  5976-3; 6-3

Weston Tennis Center Youth Cup, April 8, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinMary Claire Rollins  10006-4; 2-6; 6-2
SWinAstrid Grindly   6-4Ret (quit)RQ
FLossRiley Blanks  2646-4; 6-2

Jack Bennett Mem. Super Series, April 22, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossBianca Sanon  2203-6; 6-4; 6-3

ATP Gator Bowl Chmps., April 29, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlexandria Walters   Def (ns)DP*
16WinTaylor Dubins  6746-3; 6-2
QWinKara Cecil  2516-1; 3-6; 7-5
SLossJulie Sabacinski  2406-0; 6-0
PLLossEbie Wilson  2606-3; 6-3

SS Jr. Super Series, May 13, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinYoo Ha Nam   6-1; 6-3
16WinRachel Rosman  10046-2; 6-2
QLossMalika Rose  3037-6; 6-4

USTA National Opens, May 20, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinElizabeth Sullivan   6-4; 6-1
32LossMegan Broderick  901-6; 7-6; 6-1
2WinJacqueline Faulk  17546-1; 6-0
3QLossEmily Fraser  1234-6; 6-4; 6-3

Gulfstream Designated BG18, May 27, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJane Melichar   6-0; 6-3
32WinBolan Tarkoe  14396-2; 6-3
16WinAshley Pilsbury  8606-4; 6-1
16LossPriscilla Castillo   7-5; 6-2
QWinMonica Arguello  74Wd (ill)WI*
SWinShannon Gunning  4527-6(3); 6-1

USTA FL Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 10, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinErin Colton  5977-5; 6-2
32WinStephanie Cohen  8216-1; 6-3
16LossJacqueline Kasler  1986-2; 5-7; 7-6
QWinTaylor Dubins  6746-2; 6-1
SWinErin Colton  5976-3; 6-2
FWinMalika Rose  3036-1; 7-6
3WinCasey Simmons  5506-4; 7-5

NBTC Summer Super Series, June 17, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossTaylor Chao  2096Wd (inj)WJ*

The Florida Open BG18-16 Chmps., June 24, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinAndria Keyser- Baker  16916-0; 6-0
64WinKatie Orletsky  182Wd (inj)WJ*
32LossJaclyn Bild  2932-6; 6-3; 6-2
3LossRyann Cutillo  927-6(1); 6-1

USTA National Opens, July 1, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSkylar Kono  8337-5; 6-3
32LossJulia Huschke  1696-4; 6-2
2WinAshley Butler  5706-0; 6-3
3QWinAlexis Rodriguez  4686-2; 6-1
3WinYumi Hasegawa  2566-4; 3-6; 6-3
QQLossAlexandra Cercone  1145-3Ret (inj)RJ

USTA Zone Team Chmps., July 26, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinChristy Core  2656-2; 6-2
RRLossCourtney Griffith  2217-6(7); 6-3
RRLossNatalie Pluskota  2241-6; 6-0; 6-3
RRLossKathryn Talbert  1516-1; 6-1

1st Coast Tennis Fnd. Designated, August 5, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJana Motie  16277-6(4)); 6-3
32WinAshley Pilsbury  8606-3; 6-3
16WinCammie Gray   6-1; 6-2
16LossGabriela Mastromarino  2186-1; 6-1
QWinKendra Higgins  4976-1; 6-3
SLossStephanie Jasper  2636-0; 7-5

Miami Dade Jr. Designated, September 2, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinRicqui McCoy  7487-5; 6-1
32WinSarah Gaynor  12036-1; 1-0Ret (ill)RI
16WinAmy Grossklag  7095-7; 6-3; 10-8
QWinJordan Jenkins  116Wo (ill)WoI*
QLossKatie Rybakova  398-1

September Super Series at Nunez Tennis, September 9, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinErin Karonis  7326-3; 7-5
QWinBianca Sanon  2203-6; 5-0Wo (inj)WoJ*
SLossAlina Jerjomina   4-6; 6-1; 6-2

Ballenisles Jr. Fall Classic, September 23, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SWinAlexandra Aiello  13186-0; 7-6
FWinJustina Lawrence  10206-1; 6-4

Fall Classic Jr Chmps., September 30, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinStephanie Schon  7986-4; 6-4
QWinLauren Pfeiffer  8586-3; 6-0
SLossNicole Monteiro   6-4; 6-2

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG18,B16, October 7, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossHolly Johnson  1036-2; 6-4
1WinBridgette Gale   Wd (inj)WJ*
2LossMelanie Aguirre  6646-2; 6-2

Kendalltown Super Series Classic, October 21, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossRaquel Remington   Wd (em)WE*

Jerry Simmons Evert American ITF Junior, November 7, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossStephanie Vidov  1626-2; 6-3

Hoorah for Hollywood Fall Des. G18, November 11, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinRobyn Beddow  11086-3; 6-4
32WinChloe Smith  6426-3; 6-4
16WinJessica Yanoff  2677-6(2); 6-4
16LossChelsea Kahle  4246-1; 6-2
QWinKaysara Mandry  4736-0; 6-2
SLossAngela Chupa  3496-1; 6-1

Boca Showdown, December 2, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossAlexandra Arnold  1165Wd (em)WE*
1LossEkaterina Jastrjembskaia   Wd (em)WE*

Jupiter Ocean & Racquet Des. BG18, December 9, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinCaitlyn Baines  945Wd (inj)WJ*
32LossNatalie Collins  4766-2; 6-4
2LossJade Frampton  3906-3; 6-2

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative