Boys' 12 Singles
   Player Record   

Benjamin Donovan
Residence:   Germantown, TN
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 63-29
#43 on this 2007 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Copper Bowl, January 2, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinHayden Brockhuis   6-2; 6-2
64LossBrandon Sutter  146-4; 6-3
2WinSamuel Gray   6-1; 6-2
3QLossSean Talmadge  1066-4; 1-6; 10-7

Racquet Club BG16 Circuit, January 19, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinPatrick Koplin   3-6; 6-1; 1-0(6)
16LossBrandon Burk   6-3; 6-4
2WinRobert Vestal   6-2; 6-1
CQLossStefan Woog   6-0; 7-5

Bullfrog USTA Southern BG18-12 Des., February 3, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTrey Mccombs   6-0; 6-2
32WinNikita Kardivar  1096-0; 4-1Ret (inj)RJ
16WinMarshall Brown  2336-1; 6-0
QLossJordan Harrell   6-4; 4-6; 6-4
CQWinColeman Wahlborg   6-2; 5-7; 1-0(9)
CSWinGeorge Goldhoff  2077-6(3); 7-5

USTA National Opens, February 17, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossPhillip Gresk  1187-6; 6-1
1WinStorm Rund  9136-0; 6-0
2WinJohn Zordani   6-1; 6-1
3QWinThomas Fawcett  1906-2; 6-4
3WinBo Li  566-1; 4-6; 11-9
QQLossJordan Portner  586-3; 2-6; 11-9

Bullfrog Southern BG18-12 Des., March 31, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJoseph Sanford   6-3; 7-5
16WinJulio Olaya   6-1; 6-2
QWinMichael Kay  1206-0; 6-2
SLossJordan Harrell   6-4; 6-3
PLWinTaylor Cramer  1686-2; 6-0

USTA B12 Spring Chmps., April 8, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossQuentin Monaghan   6-0; 2-6; 6-1
1-WWinBenjamin Battle  1396-2; 6-2
2-WWinCarter Lin  1056-2; 6-0
3-WLossRyoma Haraguchi  643-6; 6-0; 6-1

Southern Spring Closed Chmps., May 5, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDudley Lampton  +6-4; 6-3
32LossRyan Miller   6-1; 6-2
2LossSteven Patrick   6-0; 7-6(3)

USTA BG12 National Opens, May 19, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinChristian Garay  1296-1;6-3
32WinJulian Turosienski  +6-0;6-0
16LossGrayson Goldin  106-3;6-1
3WinAustin Heinz  936-1;7-6(1)
QQWinZiqi Wang  806-1;7-5
CQLossOgnjen Samardzic   7-5;7-5

TN State BG14-10 Qualifying, June 2, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinHarrison Norton  10216-1; 6-1
16WinWalker Sims  2016-2; 6-1
QWinColin Donoghue   6-3; 6-0
SWinJarryd Woog  +6-2; 6-2
FWinChristian Harris  843-6; 6-4; 6-2

Southern BG12 Closed, June 16, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinParker Evertsen  2246-1; 6-2
64WinSimon Jayaram  2766-1; 6-1
32WinMichael Kay  1206-1; 6-3
16WinAndrew Eiferman  +6-2; 6-2
16LossThomas Mayronne  346-4; 6-2
QLossJake Bouchillon  373-6; 6-2; 10-4

USTA B12 National Clay Court Chmps., July 15, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossLuca Corinteli  77-5; 7-5
1-WWinNicolas Boron  2756-0; 6-3
2-WLossSamuel Lam  416-1; 6-0
1-SWWinGregory Anderson  2906-2; 6-2
Q-SWWinFelix Corwin  2046-0; 6-1
S-SWWinTommy Paul  1356-1; 6-1
F-SWWinAlex Fennell  466-3; 6-1

USTA B12 National Chmps., August 4, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinJared Donaldson  856-1; 6-0
64WinJordan Belga  306-1; 6-2
32LossKonrad Zieba  46-2; 6-0
1-NEWinDavid Crisovan  614-6; 6-1; 6-0
Q-NEWinM. Mackenzie McDonald  86-3; 6-0
S-NELossOgnjen Samardzic   6-2; 6-4

River City Classic, August 18, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinPaul Michael Calhoun   6-0; 6-0
16LossStefan Woog   6-2; 6-2
2LossJarryd Woog   7-5; 6-2

Bullfrog USTA Southern Junior Cup, September 14, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossThomas Mayronne  344-6; 6-3; 12-10
RRLossJordan Harrell   6-1; 6-2
RRWinChristian Harris  844-6; 6-4; 10-6
RRWinMarshall Sharp  354-6; 6-3; 10-5

Bullfrog BG14-12 Southern Designated, September 29, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKelly Patch   6-0; 6-2
32WinCarlton Bunn  4696-0; 6-0
16WinAkshay Verma  1196-1; 6-1
QWinMarshall Parker  1976-1; 6-3
SWinAustin Heinz  936-2; 6-1
FWinSunay Bhat  1026-0; 6-3

McCallie John Strang Chmps., October 20, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinHarrison Kennedy   6-2; 6-2
32WinMichael Chen   3-6; 6-3; 6-1
16WinNikhil Sharma   6-1; 6-4
QLossHayes Brewer   6-1; 6-3

Bullfrog USTA Southern Section Designate, October 27, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinPatrick Lucas  +6-4; 6-2
32LossGarrett Gordon   6-1; 6-3
2WinKyle Hartfield   6-3; 6-1
3QLossElliott Orkin   6-2; 6-1

USTA National Open, November 22, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinPaul Johnson  1556-1; 6-0
32WinPatrick Wildman  3096-0; 6-1
16WinThomas Tenreiro  873-6; 6-1(5)
QLossJimmy Bendeck  553-6; 6-1(2)
CQWinSebastian Beltrame  1106-1; 5-7(4)
CSWinBenjamin Battle  1396-0; 6-3
CFWinJuan Padilla  336-3; 6-0

46th Jr. Orange Bowl Intl. Chmps., December 17, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinNile Clark  1736-2; 6-1
16LossBrayden Schnur   6-4; 6-1

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative