Boys' 12 Singles
   Player Record   

Alexander Saltiel
Residence:   St Petersburg, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 43-36
#90 on this 2007 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Seminole Lake TC. Winter Sect. B12, January 13, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinLogan Weyand   Wd (ill)WI*
32LossWyatt Ebert   6-2; 6-2
2WinChase Colton  2186-0; 6-2
3LossOgnjen Samardzic   6-1; 6-3

Bollettieri Jr. Chmps., January 27, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossPablo Ramirez   1-6; 6-1; 6-3
3LossMarc Hofer   6-1; Ret(inj)RJ

Daytona Beach BG12-10 Designated, February 3, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJohn Kirby   6-0; 6-1
32WinKevin Lyons   6-1; 6-2
16WinErik Vincek  +6-0; 6-1
QWinWilliam Chang  +6-2; 6-1
SLossJake Albo   6-4; 6-3
PLLossJimmy Bendeck  551-6; 7-5; 10-6

Seminole Lake Tennis Center Winter Class, February 24, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossKento Tagashira   6-3; 6-3; 6-1
CQLossLuke Burton   Wd (inj)WJ*

Cooper City B12 Spring Sectional, March 3, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinEzequiel Cerrini  3256-1; 6-1
32WinBernard Tefel  2276-2; 6-0
16LossBrian Granoff  676-2; 1-6; 6-2
16LossJuan Padilla  336-3; 6-3

Clearwater Jr. Spring Classic, March 24, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinStephen Felman   6-1; 6-1
QWinAustin Fuss   6-0; 6-0
SLossAustin Tucker   6-1; 6-1

USTA B12 Spring Chmps., April 8, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossM. Mackenzie McDonald  86-1; 6-0
1-WWinJack Sullivan   6-3; 6-2
2-WLossJack Murray  216-3; 6-3
1-SWLossJordan Belga  303-6; 6-1; 6-4

Serendipity April Des. BG14,12, April 14, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinZachary Goldberg   6-1; 6-1
32WinAntony Simakov  5066-1; 6-1
16LossConstantin Supper  217Wo (inj)WoJ*
16LossSiddhartha Chappidi  696-1; 7-6(8)

Gulfstream Designated B12, May 26, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMarco Spilimbergo  11266-0; 6-0
32WinJeffrey Mackenzie  1246-3; 6-4
16WinChase Colton  2186-0; 6-2
QLossSkye Catena  163Wo (em)WoE*
QLossJoshua Wardell  606-3; 6-0

USTA FL BG12,10 Sectional, June 9, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJavier Restrepo  2426-2; 6-2
1WinNino Coutelle  4126-0; 6-0
2LossJonathan Heidenberg  3845-7; 1-0Ret (inj)RJ

Temple Terrace Summer Bash, June 30, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJack Ke   6-0; 6-0
16WinMichael Beiler   6-2; 6-1
QWinJoshua Klay   6-4; 6-3
SLossRyuzo Negami   7-6(6); 5-7; 11-9

USTA B12 National Clay Court Chmps., July 15, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinTrey Mccombs   6-7(5); 7-5; 6-0
64LossTyler Gardiner   6-2; 6-1
1-NWinSean Donohue  +6-2; 6-3
2-NLossAddison King   6-4; 6-2

N. Florida Designated BG18-10, July 21, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinHunter Mila   6-0; 6-1
32LossGustavo Gonzalez   1-6; 6-2; 6-2
2WinKevin Lyons   6-2; 6-0
3LossBrandon Myers   Wo (em)WoE*

USTA Zone Team Chmps - Nashville, July 25, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossShyam Venkatasubramanian  716-2; 3-6; 10-5
RRLossSean Donohue   6-0; 6-0
RRLossJordan Harrell   6-3; 6-4
RRWinPranav Bhardwaj  446-2; 6-3
RRWinJordi Arconada  1376-1; 6-0

First Coast Tennis Fnd. Designated, August 4, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossSebastian Acuna   6-2; 6-4
1WinKevin Lyons   6-0; 6-0
2WinZachary Goldberg   6-0; 6-0
3WinGustavo Gonzalez  +7-6(4)); 6-1
CQLossOliver Plaskett   Wd (ill)WI*

SPTC Jr. Super Series, August 25, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSpencer Heysek   6-0; 6-0
16WinAndrew Roy   6-0; 6-0
QWinBalaji Jothishankar  +1-6; 6-3; 6-1
SLossMiles Holvoet   6-2; 7-6(5)

Super Series Seminole Bash, September 29, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinStephen Goldman  2516-2; 6-1
QWinRenato Picard   6-0; 6-0
SLossAlp Horoz   6-3; 6-4

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG14,G16, October 6, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossRohit Navelkar   7-5; 6-0
1WinHenning Ander   8-2
2WinWyatt Ebert   Wd (ill)WI*
3LossDavid Dunbar   9-8(3)

Seminole Lake Tennis Center Octoberfest, October 27, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSam Cissell   6-1; 6-0
QLossYuki Muramatsu   6-0; 6-0

Bill Clark Fall Designated B14, November 10, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJake Albo   6-2; 6-0
1WinMichael Beiler   6-1; 6-0
2LossJuan Padilla  336-1Ret (inj)RJ

Eddie Herr - 2007, November 23, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinAlvaro Andino   6-0;6-0
64LossPylyp Kekercheni   6-3;6-1

Holiday Designated BG14-10, December 8, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAmir Evgamukov  8436-0; 6-0
32LossJoshua Goodman   6-3; 6-3
2LossVictor Gurevich  169Wo (em)WoE*

California Bowl, December 15, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinGarrett Mak  6566-0; 6-1
32WinGuillo Gutierrez  13966-0; 6-3
16WinJake Yasgoor  2556-2; 6-0
QWinErnesto Escobedo  1656-1; 6-1
SLossGarrett Auproux  197-6; 6-0

USTA National Winter Chmps., December 27, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinKenny Gea  1796-1; 6-2
64LossGarrett Auproux  196-3; 6-0

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative