Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Casey Kay
Residence:   Alpharetta, GA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 60-31
#56 on this 2007 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Collins Hill Winter Classic, January 19, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinColin Whittingham   6-0; 6-0
QWinJames Zaher   6-2; 6-2

Bullfrog USTA Southern BG18-12 Des., February 3, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMatthew Zachary  +6-2; 7-5
32LossBobby Browning   6-4; 6-0
2LossChad Biele   6-0; 6-3

USTA National Opens, February 17, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJacob Lewis   3-6; 6-2; 6-1
1WinWill Neuner   6-1; 6-2
2WinAndrew Gores   6-2; 6-2
3QWinNicholas Kunz  +6-2; 7-6(1)
3WinJon Robert Leonik   Wo (ill)WoI*
QQLossMitchell Krueger  406-1; 6-1

Bullfrog Southern BG18-16 Des., March 10, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossEugene Oh   6-4; 6-1
1LossTaylor Patrick   6-2; 6-1

Bullfrog Southern BG18-12 Des., March 31, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinNat Park  10056-0; 6-1
32WinRobert Torsch  3686-1; 6-0
16WinParker Chang  2616-3; 6-1
QWinRyan Hudelson   6-2; 6-1
SWinBrett Johnson  754-6; 6-0; 6-2
FLossChristoper Cox  446-1; 7-6

The Easter Bowl Spring Nat'l, April 15, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinRobert Livi  574-6; 7-5; 6-4
64LossJeffrey Offerdahl   6-4; 6-2
2LossQuoc-Daniel Nguyen  263-6; 6-3; 6-4

Bullfrog Southern Des. BG14-12, April 28, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinRich Meade   6-1; 6-2
32WinAndrew Crum  6546-1; 6-2
16WinCarson Jones  1297-5; 7-5
QLossChristoper Cox  446-1; 6-0
CQWinConnor Thompson  1506-1; 6-1
CSWinJohn Richmond  49Wo (ill)WoI*

Southern Spring Closed Chmps., May 5, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlex Weinstein  7566-1; 6-1
32WinJeffrey Holcombe  3236-2; 6-2
16WinRyan Miller  1417-5; 6-3
QWinMichael Goldstein  1776-3; 6-2
SWinJack Williams  +6-3; 6-0
FLossVikram Hundal  276-1; 7-6(5)

USTA BG14 National Opens, May 19, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMatthew Dias   Wo (inj)WoJ*
32WinHoward Weiss  1316-1; 6-1
16LossRobert Livi  576-3; 6-2
3WinNathan Rakitt  1476-2; 6-2
QQWinElliot Mustill  1126-4; 6-0
CQWinKyle Berman  657-5; 3-6; 6-4
CSLossAndrew Goodwin   6-4; 6-3

Peach State Tennis Classic, May 26, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBrian Conlon   6-1; 6-0
32WinKonrad Zieba  1026-1; 6-1
16WinVincent Delise  2266-3; 6-2
QWinJared Hiltzik  740-6; 6-2; 6-2
SWinRobbie Mudge  466-1; 6-3
FLossLewis Butler   6-1; 6-0

GA State Closed Qualifying Chmps., June 2, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinHarrison Kansol  7366-0; 6-0
32WinRyan Jarvis   6-3; 6-0
16WinWarren McClure   6-2; 6-3
QWinPreston Samowitz   4-6; 6-1; 6-2
SWinAndrew Goodwin  +6-3; 6-3
FLossVikram Hundal  276-3; 6-0

Southern BG14 Closed, June 16, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinPalmer Campbell  3146-1; 6-1
32LossLandon Kinsey   4-6; 6-1; 6-1
4WinNazar Bilukha   7-6; 6-2
5QWinJacob Behal  1844-6; 6-1; 1-0
5LossNick Wood  667-5; 6-0

USTA B14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 15, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinAnthony Tsodikov  671-6; 6-0; 6-3
128LossMichael Zhu   6-3; 4-6; 6-2
2WinCameron Bernhardt  1266-3; 7-5
3QWinEric Halpern  2297-6(4); 6-1
3WinRoberto Cid  886-3; 6-1
4QWinJose Martinez  116-3; 6-7(3); 7-5
4LossRoy Lederman  806-3; 4-6; 6-2

Bullfrog Southern BG18-12 Designated, September 1, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAndrew Gores   6-1; 7-6(5)
32WinAlex Calott  +2-6; 6-1; 6-4
16WinJames Daly  +6-4; 6-3
QWinHarris Barnard  +6-0; 6-0
SLossLewis Butler   6-2; 6-2
PLWinAlex Doleac  +6-4; 6-4

BullFrog Southern Junior Cup, September 7, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossChristoper Cox  446-7(4); 6-2; 1-0(7)
RRWinJohn Hotard  3386-0; 6-2
RRWinAustin Ansari  826-3; 6-3
RRLossMac Styslinger  897-5; 6-3

Bullfrog BG18-16 Southern Designated, September 29, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinNathan Martin   6-2; 6-2
32WinMichael Allan   6-4; 6-0
16WinJames Coxe  +7-6(3); 6-3
QLossAlex Crum   6-4; 2-6; 6-2
CQLossJake Bowling   6-3; 7-5

Sea Pines Jr. Chmps., October 20, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJohnny Steichen   6-1; 6-0
16WinJoel Cook   6-3; 6-0
QLossJames Daly   6-2; 6-2
CQLossConnor Evins   6-2; 6-3

Bullfrog USTA Southern Section Designate, October 27, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinArthur Clifton Guyton   6-1; 6-2
32LossBrandon Fickey  426-3; 0-6; 6-2
2LossHenry Jang-Milsten   7-6(5); 5-7; 1-0(7)

Fall Southern Closed Chmps., November 21, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinRyan Pitts   6-1; 6-0
32WinBradley Silverman   6-1; 6-1
16LossDean Tsamas   6-3; 6-2
3LossWill Lewis   6-3; 6-3

USTA National Winter Chmps., December 27, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinRoy Lederman  806-1; 6-3
64WinTucker Saxon  5076-2; 6-0
32LossQuoc-Daniel Nguyen  266-2; 6-2

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative