Boys' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Michael Rinaldi
Residence:   Palm City, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 64-26
#15 on this 2007 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Cheval B14 Winter Sectional, January 13, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlexander Terescenko   6-1; 6-3
32WinAndy Valiente   7-5; 6-2
16LossZachary Katz   6-3; 5-7; 7-6
16LossGeorge Tioutine  247-6(4); 6-1

Tennis Plaza Cup, January 20, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSantiago Padilla   7-5; 7-5
16WinMitchell Polnet  1056-1; 6-2
QWinSpencer Newman  96-4; 6-2
SWinGordon Watson  396-1; 3-1Ret (inj)RJ
FWinGeorge Tioutine  246-4; 2-6; 6-3

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG16, February 3, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinErik Majcher   6-0; 6-4
32WinJason Shkodnik   5-7; 6-3; 1-0(6)
16WinMallory Leighty   6-1; 6-3
QWinJared Karson  +6-4; 1-6; 1-0(11)
SLossMichael Wardell   6-3; 6-0
PLWinTyler Snook  +6-1; 6-4

USTA National Opens, February 17, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDavid Dunbar  3206-1; 6-2
32WinEdward Corty   6-2; 6-4
16LossQuoc-Daniel Nguyen  267-5; 6-3
3WinDaniel Hirschberg  1096-4; 6-1Ret (inj)RJ
QQWinBoris Bogomolov  317-6; 3-6; 6-0
CQWinGarrett Betsarakis  +3-6; 6-2; 7-5
CSLossJoe Dorn   3-6; 6-3; 6-3

The Easter Bowl Spring Nat'l, April 15, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinThomas Marx  416-2; 6-2
64WinAnthony Tsodikov  676-2; 7-5
32LossJose Martinez  116-1; 6-4
3WinAlexander Petrone  366-2; 6-0
4QLossClarke Spinosa   7-6; 6-7; 6-2

ATP Gator Bowl Tennis Chmps., April 28, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMitchell Polnet  1056-1; 6-2
16WinGordon Watson  397-6(4); 6-1
QWinShane Giannetti   6-3; 6-4
SLossSpencer Newman  96-0; 6-1
PLLossBoris Bogomolov  316-4; 6-2

USTA BG14 National Opens, May 19, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDaniel Bruce  2096-1; 6-4
32WinRoberto Hennis  1946-3; 6-2
16WinPatrick Bared  2466-1; 6-2
QWinChristoper Cox  440-6; 6-3; 6-1
SWinLewis Butler  +6-4; 6-3
FLossVikram Hundal  277-5; 6-3

USTA FL BG18-14 Sectional, June 9, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinRuben Pierre-Antoine  3266-1; 6-0
32WinJoseph Dorsey  5436-2; 6-4
16WinBlaine Willenborg  1256-3; 6-3
QWinKosuke Hasegawa   6-2; 6-1
SLossJeremy Efferding  126-3; 7-5
PLWinRoy Lederman  806-4; 6-2

The Florida Open Chmps., June 23, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossFrederick Saba   6-2; 4-6; 6-0
1LossZach McCourt   3-6; 7-5; 1-0

USTA BG14 Zone Team Championships, July 8, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinCarlos Bermudez  +6-2; 5-2
RRLossGregory Scott  554-6; 7-6; 11-9
RRWinNikhil Jayashankar  696-3; 6-3
RRWinAce Matias  706-1; 6-2

USTA B14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 15, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinJonathan Cypers  +6-7(6); 6-2; 6-3
64WinJoshua Dancu  906-2; 6-4
32WinSpencer Simon  46-4; 7-5
16LossBjorn Fratangelo  137-5; 6-3
5WinDane Webb  +1-6; 6-2; 6-4
QQLossJack Sock   4-6; 6-3; 6-4

USTA B14 National Chmps., August 5, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinAndrew Yaraghi  1736-0; 6-2
64WinBrian Conlon   6-3; 6-0
32WinAlexander Petrone  366-3; 6-2
16WinJose Martinez  114-6; 7-5; 7-6(7)
QLossThomas Marx  416-3; 6-4
CQWinLewis Butler  +6-2; 1-6; 6-2
CSWinQuinton Vega  226-2; 6-2
CFLossJack Sock   6-1; 6-3

Miami Dade Labor Day Designated, September 1, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinZachary Vidal   6-0; 6-1
32WinMario Becerra   6-2; 6-2
16LossTom Blackwell   7-5; 7-5

Fall Classic Jr Chmps., September 29, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossPeter Tauchner   6-3; 4-2Ret (inj)RJ

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG18,B16, October 6, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMatthew Saltsgaver   7-5; 6-1
32WinAlexander Buzzi   6-2; 6-2
16WinKip Jackson   Wo (inj)WoJ*
16LossJorge Guerra   8-6
QWinTom Blackwell   Wd (inj)WJ*
SLossRaleigh Smith   8-3

Plantation Fall Des. BG16, November 10, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAndrew Butz   6-4; 6-3
1WinKip Jackson   6-2; 6-1
2WinJack Anton   6-2; 6-2
3WinPhilippe Pierre Antoine   6-1; 6-4
CQWinTrey Strobel  1086-1; 6-1
CSLossZachary Katz   2-6; 6-1; 2-1Ret (inj)RJ

Lawnwood Designated BG16, December 8, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinGerman Gonzalez   6-3; 6-4
32WinLance Lvovsky   6-2; 6-1
16WinTom Blackwell  +6-1; 6-1
QWinEric Seidelman   6-1; 6-1
SWinGarrett Betsarakis  +6-1; 6-4
FLossAndrew Butz   6-1; 6-1

46th Jr. Orange Bowl Intl. Chmps., December 17, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinJustin Tjon   6-1; 6-0
16LossTiago Fernandes   6-1; 6-0
4WinMartin Krueger   6-2; 6-2

USTA National Winter Chmps., December 27, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinJonathan Ho  2136-0; 6-2
64WinMichael Redlicki  1756-1; 4-6; 6-1
32WinKyle Berman  656-4; 7-5

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative