Girls' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Caroline Orr
Residence:   Memphis, TN
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 38-20
#252 on this 2007 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Racquet Club BG16 Circuit, January 19, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinCherity Deal   6-0; 6-0
QLossCatherine Harrison  926-3; 6-2
CQWinMargaux Fox  23816-0; 6-0
CSWinEmory Klindworth   6-1; 6-1
CFWinIrene Jadic   6-4; 6-2

Bullfrog USTA Southern BG18-12 Des., February 3, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossMary Jeremiah  806-2; 6-4
1LossMary Meyers  2246-3; 6-4

Blue Gray Jr. Classic, March 3, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinGabrielle Roe  8926-3; 6-1
QWinSamantha Bowling  12346-2; 6-2
SLossEmily Zabor  1186-3; 6-3
PLWinAlex Snipes  7087-5; 6-2

Bullfrog Southern BG18-12 Des., March 31, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossFrances Altick  2306-3; 7-6
2LossMary Meyers  2247-6; 6-3

Bullfrog Southern Des. BG18-16, April 14, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJenny Liles  +6-4; 6-3
32LossDenise Cherry   6-1; 6-1
2WinEmory Klindworth   7-6(4)); 6-1
3QLossKristin Lewis   6-3; 6-0

Aquafina MS Jr. Open Chmps., April 28, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinEmily Upchurch   6-0; 6-0
16WinMadeline Beard  14526-0; 6-0
QWinKristen Eley  6906-3; 6-3
SWinMaggie Leavell  5926-2; 6-1
FWinAnna Henderson  4986-1; 6-3

Southern Spring Closed Chmps., May 5, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBrianna Norris  4496-4; 6-2
32WinMegan McLinden  2176-3; 6-2
16LossCaroline Price  356-2; 6-0
3WinKechinye Didia  3063-6; 6-3; 1-0(5)
QQLossSamantha Maddox  1096-1; 6-2

TN State BG14-10 Qualifying, June 2, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBrittany Hopmeyer  11976-0; 6-1
16WinJeannine Bell  10856-0; 6-1
QWinJessica Brumit  9446-2; 6-2
SWinBronte Goodhue  5686-1; 6-0
FLossKaylene Chadwell  1623-6; 6-1; 7-5

Southern BG14 Closed, June 16, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAshley Kitchen  3205-7; 7-6; 6-1
32LossMary Meyers  2246-2; 7-5
4LossSarah Thomas  2046-2; 6-1

USTA Zone Team Chmps - Dothan, July 8, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossMaxie Weinberg  2006-2; 6-3
RRWinKimberly Yee  2136-3; 7-5
RRLossStephanie Falcon   2-6; 6-2; 1-0(3)
RRWinShelby Fraser  9386-1; 6-1
RRWinMary Meyers  2246-4; 6-2

River City Classic, August 18, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJessica Bourque  13036-1; 6-4
16WinMargaux Fox  23816-1; 6-2
QWinGabby Crofford  12326-1; 6-3
SWinEmily Dunay  4576-1; 6-1
FWinKechinye Didia  3066-3; 6-4

Bullfrog Southern BG18-12 Designated, September 1, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCaroline Hudson  9716-4; 6-1
16WinSarah Bowron  7866-1; 6-1
QWinMary Meyers  2246-4; 6-3
SWinNatalie Heffron  2056-3; 6-3
FLossEllie Yates  1036-2; 6-1

Bullfrog BG14-12 Southern Designated, September 29, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossTaylor Davidson  2726-2; 3-6; 6-1
1WinHaley Elliott  21836-0; 6-0
2LossHayley Carter  1246-1; 6-1

Bullfrog USTA Southern Section Designate, October 27, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinElysia Ortiz  6186-1; 6-3
32LossSydney Campbell  2316-3; 6-1
2WinSara Douglas  12416-1; 6-2
3QWinElizabeth Martin  5246-3; 6-2
3LossSarah Thomas  2047-6(3); 6-2

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative