Girls' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Elizabeth Klyachkin
Residence:   Macon, GA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 55-31
#289 on this 2007 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Dasani Mayor's Cup Jr. Chmps., January 13, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlexa Pitt  1776-4; 6-3
16WinBrianna Norris  4496-0; 6-2
QLossMadeleine Hamilton  726-1; 6-1
CQLossKendal Woodard  906-1; 6-3

ITA Jr. Chmps. #1, January 26, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinTayler Murray   6-0; 6-0
QWinElizabeth Bradley  13726-2; 6-1
SWinTaylor Scott  10496-0; 6-2
FWinAbigail Owens  2593-6; 6-3; 6-2

Bullfrog USTA Southern BG18-12 Des., February 3, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinEmily Kerlin   6-0; 6-1
32LossCeCe Witten  1396-3; 6-0
2WinKristen Eley  6907-5; 6-2
3QWinCameron Williams   6-2; 6-2
3LossKechinye Didia  3066-3; 7-5

Polar Bear Jr. Super Chmps., February 17, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMadison Young  10776-1; 6-0
QLossAlexa Pitt  1776-2; 7-5
CQWinKate Trinkle   6-0; 6-1
CSWinCasey Mackintosh  6796-3; 6-2
CFWinErin Mcdevitt  6693-6; 6-1; 1-0(3)

One Love Tennis Chmp. of the South #1, February 24, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCasey Mackintosh  6796-3; 6-1
16LossTaylor Cohen  2446-1; 6-2
2WinKristy Yau   6-0; 6-0
CQWinRoxanne Bartz  8456-1; 6-0
CSWinAmryn Soldier  3906-2; 6-0
CFWinNatalie Heffron  2057-5; 6-4

Bullfrog Southern BG14-12 Des., March 10, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSydney Campbell  2316-2; 6-4
32WinLauren Schmidt  4026-3; 6-2
16LossKatherine White   6-1; 6-0
3LossTaylor Cohen  2446-0; 6-1

Southern States Top 32 Super Chmps., March 17, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCara Reece   6-0; 6-0
16WinKatharine Domitrovich  4196-4; 3-6; 6-1
QLossKendal Woodard  906-1; 6-0
CQWinLauren Levant  3366-3; 6-1
CSLossMegan McLinden  2176-3; 6-3

Bullfrog Southern Des. BG14-12, April 14, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinFrances Altick  2302-6; 6-4; 6-2
32WinMary Chris Satterthwaite  5536-3; 6-4
16LossStephanie Falcon   6-1; 6-2

Middle GA Spring Chps # 2, April 21, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinJessica Rigdon   6-0; 6-0
SWinKarolina Gargala   6-3; 6-3
FWinJessica Swan  8786-2; 6-1

Bullfrog Southern Des. BG14-12, April 28, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAshleigh Antal  3237-5; 6-3
32LossCarly Holtzman   3-6; 6-1; 7-5
2LossLindsey Burke  2706-2; 6-1

Panama Jam BG18-10 Chmps., May 12, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SLossShivali Kasbekar   6-3; 6-1
CFWinJessica Lange  +Wd (ill)

USTA BG14 National Opens, May 19, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossSachia Vickery  236-3; 6-1
1LossAlyssa Hanson   6-4; 6-2

GA State Closed Qualifying Chmps., June 2, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossCharlotte Dawson  3387-5; 6-1
1WinTaylor Lefton  11306-0; 6-1
2WinNicole Laduca  3546-4; 6-3
3QWinCameron Williams   6-2; 6-1
3LossAmryn Soldier  3906-0; 6-0

Southern BG14 Closed, June 16, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinLauren Doll  7296-2; 6-4
128WinShannon Tooley  7266-1; 6-2
64LossKaitlin Ray   6-1; 6-0
3WinCameron Sloan  5356-0; 6-4
4QWinShannon Bettiol  3947-5; 6-4
4LossMaxie Weinberg  2006-4; 6-2

USTA G14 National Chmps., August 4, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinKathyrn Hoch  3551-6;7-5;6-2
64LossRonit Yurovsky  476-0;6-0
3LossJulia Claire Jones  466-2;6-1

Idle Hour Jr. Chmps., August 25, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinCallen Carroll   6-2; 6-1
SWinKarolina Gargala   6-0; 6-3
FWinGinny Jones   2-6; 6-4; 6-2

Papa John's Georgialina Jr. Classic, September 1, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRebecca Nylen  11937-5; 6-1
16WinSarah Mcdonald  4917-6(5); 6-3
QLossBrianna Norris  4493-6; 6-1; 6-1
CQWinAndie Daniell  4620-6; 6-4; 1-0
CSWinAbigail Owens  2591-6; 6-4; 1-0

Bullfrog BG14-12 Southern Designated, September 29, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinIsabel Dennis  13106-3; 6-1
32LossBrianna Norris  4496-3; 6-1
2WinTyler Baker  6777-5; 6-1
3QWinKatharine Domitrovich  4196-4; 6-3
3LossAbigail Owens  2597-5; 6-2

Sea Pines Jr. Chmps., October 20, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinHalley Ballew   6-0; 6-0
16WinMcKayla Zupan  6046-2; 6-1
QWinJacqueline Horn  10396-0; 6-1
SLossAshley Kitchen  3206-4; 6-2
PLLossAshleigh Antal  3236-1; 6-3

Bullfrog USTA Southern Section Designate, October 27, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinEllen Edwards  12136-1; 6-1
32LossCatherine Harrison  926-1; 6-0
2LossAshley Kitchen  3206-1; 6-3

Bridgemill Jr. Super Chmp., November 17, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNicole Northrup  12486-2; 6-3
16WinEllen Jang Milsten  4807-6; 6-1
QWinNicole Laduca  3546-0; 6-3
SLossLauren Schmidt  4026-3; 6-1
PLLossAbigail Owens  2596-3; 6-2

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative