Girls' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Erin Snook
Residence:   Tampa, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 62-40
#381 on this 2007 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Seminole Lake TA New Year's Super Series, December 29, 2006

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJacqueline March  470Def (ns)DP*
QWinKendal Ruffner   6-0; 6-2
SLossAmber Li  916-3; 6-2

Gainesville Jan. Super Series, January 6, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossKeri Frankenberger   7-6(5); 6-3

Lakeland Winter Sectional BG16, January 13, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossLaura Gutsche  5376-2; 6-3
1WinPatricia Izbicki   6-2; 6-1
2LossMary Chupa  4096-4; 3-6; 6-2

Northdale Jr. Tennis Chmps., January 20, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinTheresa Linnert   6-0; 6-0
QLossNil Horoz   6-3; 6-2

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG16, February 3, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDanielle Haefele  25456-2; 6-3
32LossBianca Sanon  946-3; 6-4
2WinAlison Viana  20206-0; 6-3
3LossMaci Epstein  3056-0; 6-1

USTA National Opens, February 17, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDaniella Patton  13216-1; 6-1
32LossDylan Windom  2596-2; 6-0
2WinAthena Trouillot  7816-4; 6-2
3QWinSamantha Crawford  4646-4; 6-2
3WinDenise Starr  4495-7; 6-3; 6-2
QQLossEmily Dvorak  6185-7; 7-6(3)); 6-2

Weston AC G16 Spring Sectional, March 3, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJacqueline March  4707-6; 6-0
1WinIlana Dreyfuss  6506-4; 7-6
2LossChanelle Van Nguyen  616-4; 7-6

Linder Jr. Super Series, March 17, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKasey Love  17856-1; 6-0
16WinMelissa Narzissenfeld  12076-1; 6-0
QLossElissa Decampli  4966-4; 4-6; 6-3

Bath & Racquet Super Series, April 7, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinNicola Reynolds   6-3; 6-0
QLossMary Chupa  4096-0; 6-4

YMCA Collier Co. Des. G16, April 14, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJaci Watson  12336-0; 6-0
32LossRiley Blanks   6-1; 6-2
2WinLea Astromoff  16666-1; 6-0
3LossLeslie Raymond  1071Wo (em)WoE*

ATP Gator Bowl Tennis Chmps., April 28, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossKathleen Saltarelli  2206-1; 1-0Ret (ad)RAD
2WinEmily Stein  3067-5; 6-4
CQLossErin Colton   7-6(2); 6-4

Saddlebrook BG18-12 Super Series, May 12, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinTerri Thomas   6-0; 6-1
QWinGyanna Mandic  8246-2; 6-7(7); 6-1
SLossYu Chiu  3367-6(1); 6-0

USTA BG16 National Opens, May 19, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossElizabeth Sims  1716-1; 6-2
1WinSarah Monsheimer   6-1; 6-2
2LossAmanda Albuquerque  5405-7; 6-4; 6-3

Gulfstream Designated BG16, May 26, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinIlana Dreyfuss  6506-4; 6-1
32LossDevon Cavanaugh   6-4; 3-1Ret (inj)RJ
2WinJaquilla Jacobs  8766-0; 6-1
3LossCaitlin McGraw  4243-6; 6-2; 1-0(8)

Serendipity Warmup Super Series, June 2, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossRebekah Jenkins  289Wd (inj)WJ*

USTA FL BG18-14 Sectional, June 9, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinLaura Gutsche  5377-5; 6-4
32WinKara Kucin  2526-4; 6-3
16WinGabriella Navia  3676-3; 7-6
QLossBrittany Borsanyi  1046-3; 6-1
CQLossJulie Sabacinski  666-2; 6-4

USTA National Opens, June 30, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDanielle Kaye   6-0; 6-0
32LossAlexandra Clay  496-1; 6-2
2WinCharlotte Ezratty  3026-4; 1-0Ret (ill)RI
3QWinAlexandra Alford  5663-6; 6-1; 6-5Ret (ill)RI
3LossTaylor Vick  3156-4; 6-4

Treasure Island Jr. Chmps., July 14, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinChristin Bensinger   6-2; 6-4
SLossDanielle Collins   6-4; 6-2

N. Florida Designated BG18-10, July 21, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCourtney Colton  4106-4; 6-1
16WinAlyssa Bellini  6806-3; 6-2
QLossJessica Hsu  854Wo (em)WoE*
QLossLindsey Cable  3236-3; 7-6

USTA BG16 Zonals - Winston-Salem, July 25, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinSidney Bruscato  8756-2; 6-2
RRWinHayly Humphreys  6116-1; 7-5
RRWinLindsay Katz  6477-6(3); 6-0
RRWinAshley Hopmayer   7-5; 6-1
RRWinIsadora Bickham  10256-1; 6-2

First Coast Tennis Fnd. Designated, August 4, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinOlivia Durden  7526-3; 6-2
16WinLeslie Raymond  10716-2; 6-3
QWinLindsey Cable  3236-2; 6-0
SLossRebecca Bodine  856-1; 6-1
PLLossElissa Decampli  4966-4; 7-6(4))

15th Oceanside Jr. Super Series, August 18, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinGabriela Celi   6-3; 6-0
QLossVeronica Figueroa   6-1; 6-4

SPTC Jr. Super Series, August 25, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinAbigail Yull  10946-4; 6-0
SWinGyanna Mandic  8246-2; 6-4
FLossEmily Dvorak  6186-3; 6-4

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 1, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlyssa Bellini  6805-7; 6-3; 6-0
16WinLaura Gutsche  5376-4; 6-4
QLossAnika Novacek  1816-1; 6-3

Seminole County Fall Super Series, September 8, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMaci Epstein  3055-7; 6-3; 6-2
16WinBradleigh Lore   6-1; 6-1
QWinLinda Winter   6-2; 6-0
SLossJenna Doerfler   6-2; 5-7; 6-2

Super Series Seminole Bash, September 29, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSofia Abraham   6-0; 6-0
QWinTrivena Monika Putri   6-0; 6-1
SWinShaunte Southern  13816-2; 6-1
FLossNil Horoz   Def (ns)DP

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG14,G16, October 6, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKali Donner  16616-0; 6-0
32WinSierra Solaun  24886-0; 6-0
16WinCaitlin McGraw  4246-4; 7-6(4)
QLossLauren Slutsky  563Wd (inj)WJ*
QLossKelly Sullivan  3016-3; 6-1

Deerwood Jr. Fall Super Series, October 20, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinLaura Hutchinson   6-0; 6-0
QWinCasey Simmons  3346-4; 6-3
SWinBridgette Gale   6-1; 6-0
FLossAnastasia Kharchenko   6-1; 6-0

Plantation Fall Des. BG16, November 10, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMorgan Roberts  10276-0; 6-2
32WinCourtney Malinchak  8021-6; 6-0; 6-1
16WinSarah Mc Lean  5456-3; 6-3
QWinAkemi Maehama  4136-2; 6-1
SLossAnika Novacek  1816-1; 6-2
PLWinKelsey Laurente  2516-2; 6-1

East Lake Fall Jr. Super Series, November 17, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinGyanna Mandic  8246-3; 6-2
QLossRebecca Bodine  856-0; 6-1

USTA National Open, November 22, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossCaroline Price  1326-1; 6-3
1LossCaroline Dailey  3076-3; 6-1

Lawnwood Designated BG16, December 8, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJaquilla Jacobs  8766-0; 6-1
16LossNicole Robinson  709Wd (inj)WJ*
16LossLaura Gutsche  5374-0Ret (inj)RJ

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative