Girls' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Courtney Griffith
Residence:   Alpharetta, GA
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 59-30
#76 on this 2007 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Dasani Mayor's Cup Jr. Chmps., January 13, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSarah Cassman   6-3; 6-2
16LossBreanne Smutko  596-1; 7-6(9)
2WinJessica Diamond   6-2; 6-3
QQWinChristin Newman  1193-6; 7-5; 1-0
CQWinAshley Mitchell   6-3; 6-4
CSLossGrace Min  157-5; 6-3

Midwest G18-16 Winter Chmps., January 20, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinChristina Harazin  2556-3; 7-6(2)
16WinMaggie Remynse  1636-3; 6-4
QLossNida Hamilton  685-7; 6-4; 7-5
CQLossCatherine Stewart  1177-6(3); 6-3

Bullfrog USTA Southern BG18-12 Des., February 3, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMayablue Stauffer-Macdowell  6766-0; 6-0
32WinNene Stephens  3776-0; 6-4
16WinJulia Allen  4376-4; 6-1
QLossAllison Falkin  836-4; 6-1
CQWinAmanda Schwarz   7-6(4); 6-4
CSWinBreanne Smutko  597-6(6); 6-1

USTA National Opens, February 17, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinCaroline Baker   6-1; 6-0
32WinMarjorie Baker  5436-1; 6-1
16WinEmily Newton  1656-2; 6-1
QWinJennifer Kellner  416-0; 7-6(4)
SLossKate Fuller  206-1; 6-1
PLWinAlexandra Clay  497-6(3); 6-4

Bullfrog Southern BG18-16 Des., March 10, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJamie Harrell  2046-3; 7-6(4))
1WinVirginia Iwinski   6-1; 6-2
2LossBreanne Smutko  597-6; 6-4

Bullfrog Southern Des. BG18-16, April 28, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinHaley Baird   6-1; 6-1
32WinMichelle Green   6-1; 7-5
16WinAlexa Ely  +6-7; 6-4; 6-2
QWinKayla Duncan  +6-1; 6-0
SLossKathryn Talbert   7-5; 4-6; 6-3
PLLossLauren Herring  116-4; 6-1

USTA BG16 National Opens, May 19, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAleah Marrow  2056-2; 6-2
32WinCara Caruso   6-0; 6-1
16LossGrace Min  156-4; 6-1
3WinRiley Blanks  +6-4; 5-7; 6-1
QQWinKourtney Kowal  3876-1; 6-1
CQLossWhitney Kay  223-6; 6-1; 6-3

GA State Closed Qualifying Chmps., June 2, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinGinny Jones  20396-1; 6-0
32WinJordan Wylie  4306-2; 6-3
16WinSarah Witkowski  4686-4; 6-1
QLossEmily Lauten  1337-6; 6-2
CQWinMargaret Ann Boyette  1456-3; 6-4
CSWinElizabeth Sims  1716-1; 6-2
CFWinAlexandra Clay  497-6; 6-2

Southern BG16 Closed, June 16, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinCatherine Roach   6-2;6-3
32WinRebecca Shine  1866-2;6-2
16LossMaria Mira  216-3;6-2
5LossCaroline Price  1326-0;6-3

USTA National Opens, June 30, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossMandy Brown   6-4; 4-6; 3-2Ret (inj)RJ
1WinJennifer Betts   6-4; 6-2
2LossCourtney Rauscher   3-6; 7-6; 6-4

USTA G16 National Clay Court Chmps., July 15, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinJuliet Labarthe  4196-4; 6-4
128WinOlivia Pascucci  2466-4; 6-4
64LossBrooke Bolender  16-4; 6-3
3WinTina Tehrani  1916-2; 6-2
4QWinJenny Hois  1486-0; 6-3
4LossCourtney Dolehide  247-5; 6-3

USTA G16 National Chmps., August 5, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinSamantha Lieb  2826-2; 6-0
128WinKourtney Howell  2176-2; 6-4
64LossAlexandra Leatu  366-0; 6-4
3WinEmily Stein  3066-4; 6-4
4QWinLili Johnson  2336-2; 6-2
4LossLacey Smyth  326-1; 6-0

USTA ITF Junior Circuit, September 24, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinLauren Chypyha   6-1; 6-1
32WinKelly Irving  +6-4; 6-3
16LossJessica Alexander  136-2; 4-6; 6-1

Bullfrog BG18-16 Southern Designated, September 29, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinStephani Synn   4-6; 6-3; 6-4
16LossLauren Kline   3-6; 6-3; 6-2
3WinMargaret Ann Boyette  1457-6(8); 6-1
QQLossKaitlin Burns   6-3; 6-7(4); 1-0(13-11)

Bullfrog USTA Southern Section Designate, October 27, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMegan Conley   6-0; 6-0
32WinSarah Hanna   6-1; 6-1
16WinBriana Berne  2086-2; 6-1
QWinAllison Falkin  836-4; 6-1
SWinGabriela Rangel  +1-6; 6-0; 7-5
FLossBreanne Smutko  596-7(2); 6-2; 6-4

Evert ITF Jr. Classic, November 3, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinYuliana Vorobeva   6-3; 6-1
64WinCorbin Deleon  22736-0; 6-2
32LossValentyna Ivakhnenko   6-4; 2-6; 7-6(5)
32WinAlexis Rodriguez  +6-1; 6-3
16WinConstanze Lotz   6-1; 6-0

USTA National Open, November 22, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJennifer Yonkus   6-2; 6-2
32LossEmily Carbone   0-6; 6-4; 6-3
2WinMary Hill   7-6; 3-6; 7-6
3QWinGabrielle Catanzariti   6-3; 6-1
3LossGabrielle Steele  566-3; 6-0

USTA BG18,16 Winter Chmps., December 27, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossCasey Johnson  1067-5; 3-6; 6-3
1WinAlecia Kauss  1266-3; 6-3
2LossCaryssa Peretz  866-2; 6-0

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative