Girls' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Jade Frampton
Residence:   Boca Raton, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 52-31
#127 on this 2007 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Plantation Holiday Super Series, January 6, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMallory Willenborg   6-4; 6-0
16LossErica Altman   6-2; 6-2

Dave Barkesdale BG18 Dixie Sectional, January 13, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMelanie Aguirre   6-4; 6-4
32LossMalika Rose  526-4; 7-5
2WinAshley Hungerford   6-1; 6-4
3WinKatrina Eromin   6-0; 6-3
CQWinShannon Gunning   4-6; 6-4; 6-4
CSLossKayla Rizzolo  906-4; 1-6; 6-0

Tennis Plaza Cup, January 20, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinHailee Gopinath  6796-1; 6-1
16WinManuela Velasquez  716-3; 6-2
QLossBrooke Bolender  16-2; 6-3
SLossBianca Sanon  940-6; 6-2; 6-3

Big Hitters BG18 Spring Sectional, March 3, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJulie Sabacinski  666-1; 6-3
1WinAlda Ribeiro   6-2; 6-3
2LossKayla Rizzolo  905-7; 7-6(4)); 6-1

Everybody Wins at Westwind, March 10, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinVictoria Lorido   6-0; 6-2
SLossEugenie Bouchard   3-6; 6-0; 6-3

Shamrock Super Series, March 17, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBria Hitt   6-3; 6-7(4); 6-0
16WinBianca Sanon  940-6; 7-6(5); 3-2Ret (ill)RI
QLossSloane Stephens  106-2; 6-1

Ultimate Camps March Super Series, March 24, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SWinMelanie Aguirre   6-2; 6-4
FWinNakita Austin   6-1; 6-1

Weston TC Youth Cup, April 6, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossStephania Linares   Def (ad)DP

Naples TC April Des. BG18,16, April 14, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJana Motie   Wd (em)WE*
32WinOksana Krutiyenko   6-1; 6-2
16LossJessica Linero  131Wo (em)WoE*
16LossRoshni Luthra   2-6; 6-3; 6-3

ATP Gator Bowl Tennis Chmps., April 28, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossChristine McGaffigan   4-6; 6-2; 6-1
1LossErin Colton   6-3; 6-3

Patch Reef Spring Fling, May 5, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinAnika Novacek  1816-1; 3-6; 10-7
SWinAlexandra Kelly  4866-3; 6-1
FWinMaria Lazaris  3756-1; 6-0

SS BG14-10 Super Series, May 11, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSarah Gaynor   6-0; 6-1
QWinAlexandra Shea   6-0; 6-0
SWinMalika Rose  527-6; 6-4
FWinShoko Yamamoto   3-6; 6-2; 6-0

USTA BG18 National Opens, May 19, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossCassandra Herzberg   6-2; 6-4
1WinAlexandra Arnold   6-4; 6-2
2WinJovana Vasic   6-1; 6-2
3QWinChloe Smith   6-4; 6-1
3WinJaime Yapp-Shing  1182-6; 7-6; 6-2
QQWinWhitney Wolf  +6-4; 7-5
CQWinCaroline Thornton  +2-6; 7-5; 6-4
CSLossRachel Saiontz   6-2; 6-1

Gulfstream Designated BG18, May 26, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBradleigh Lore   6-2; 6-0
32WinSarah Gaynor   6-3; 6-1
16WinMallory Willenborg   7-5; 6-2
16LossOlivia Janowicz   6-3; 6-1
QWinBianca Sanon  946-1; 7-5
SWinAlexis Rodriguez   Wd (ill)WI*

USTA FL BG18-14 Sectional, June 9, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossRachel Saiontz   6-3; 6-1
1LossKatie Orletsky   2-6; 6-2; 6-4

The Florida Open Chmps., June 23, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossKatherine Hanson   Wd (inj)WJ*
2LossBlair Seideman  26Wo (em)WoE*

Deer Creek Jr. Tourn. I, June 30, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinSarah Gaynor   6-3; 6-3
SWinStephanie Cardullo  5736-4; 6-0
FWinBianca Sanon  94Wd (ill)WI*

USTA G16 National Clay Court Chmps., July 15, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinMalissa Sibly   6-0; 6-1
128LossManuela Velasquez  716-2; 6-3; 6-0
2WinLauren Delprete  7196-0; 6-0
3QLossTaylor Dubins   6-3; 1-6; 7-5

First Coast Tennis Fnd. Designated, August 4, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJenna Doerfler   6-4; 2-6; 6-3
2WinNatalie Mayer   6-0; 6-0
3WinRobyn Beddow   6-1; 6-2
CQWinJana Motie   6-1; 6-2
CSWinSarah Gaynor   6-2; 6-1

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., September 1, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinNicole Lippens   6-0; 6-1
32WinChloe Smith   6-4; 6-0
16LossBrittany Dubins  1966-3; 0-6; 6-2

Pan American Classic, September 15, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossRenata Arshavskaya  1577-5; 6-1
CQLossNicole Schon   Def (ns)DP

Fall Classic Jr Chmps., September 29, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJessica Cove  17446-1; 6-0
QLossJessie Pegula  548-4

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG18,B16, October 6, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinHolly Pappafotis   6-1; 6-0
32WinAmelia Martinez  2451-6; 6-3(7)
16WinKara Cecil  1006-2; 6-3
QWinJenna Doerfler  +8-3
QLossAlexandra Cercone  56-2; 6-3
SWinBianca Sanon  94Wo (inj)WoJ*

El Paso Youth Tennis Center Open, October 15, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJuliana Gajic   7-6; 6-3
16LossGabriela Mastromarino   6-3; 6-2

Evert ITF Jr. Classic, November 3, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAlina Jerjomina   7-5; 6-2
64WinKatie Rose  10606-2; 6-1
32WinAllison Solberg   4-6; 6-1; 6-0
16LossGabriela Mastromarino   6-3; 2-6; 6-4

USTA National Open, November 22, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossKeri Wong   6-2; 6-1
1LossJacqueline Kasler  786-4; 6-3

Prince Cup, December 10, 2007

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAglae Van Den Bergh   6-1; 6-4
64WinMia Fiocca   6-3; 6-4
32WinDariya Yakovleva   6-2; 4-6; 6-0
32LossNadejda Guskova   6-4; 6-3
16LossMonica Chow   6-1; 6-2

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative