Girls' 12 Singles
   Player Record   

Anastasia Nefedova
Residence:   Palm Harbor, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 81-17
#16 on this 2008 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Fun & Sun G12 Winter Sectional, January 12, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAlexandria Stiteler  66-3; 4-6; 6-4
1WinMiranda Talbert  +6-0; 6-2
2WinSofia Kenin  626-3; 6-3
QQWinAlexandra Lee  867-5; 6-3
CQWinKristin Wiley   7-5; 7-5
CSWinKandis Legall   6-2; 6-3
CFWinBrittany Lindl   Wo (emerg)WoJ*

Jimmy Evert G12 Spring Sectional, March 1, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSamantha Ericka Gonzalo  4096-1; 6-0
16WinAlexandra Lee  866-4; 6-4
QLossAngel Deng   6-2; 7-6(6)
CQLossTiffany Vietro  498-5

Clearwater Jr Spring Local Classic, March 22, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinEmily Blackburn   6-0; 6-0
QWinLexy Biller   6-1; 6-0
SWinAndrea Macchiavello  +6-4; 6-4
FLossLisa Carvajal   Wo (emerg)WoJ*

USTA Girls' 12 National Spring Chmps., April 6, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinJulia Schroeder   6-4; 6-3
64WinEllen Jang Milsten  217-6; 7-5
32LossMariana Gould   6-1; 7-6
1-NEWinCaroline Henderson  +7-6; 6-4
Q-NELossMaureen Slattery   6-1; 6-1

ATP Gator Bowl Tennis Chmps., April 26, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAdi Milstein  +6-0; 6-4
16WinKandis Legall   6-0; 6-4
QLossAlexandria Stiteler  66-0; 6-0
SWinAlexandra Lee  866-3; 6-3
FLossRianna Valdes  22Wo (inj)WoJ*

Saddlebrook BG18-12 Super Series, May 10, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossAngel Deng   2-6; 6-2; 6-4

Memories In Clearwater Local Event, May 17, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinLidia Kurganova   6-1; 6-1
QWinSamantha Azadian   8-0
SWinAnapaula Pintado  936-1; 6-2
FWinCortney Cesarini   6-1; 6-1

Peach State Tennis Classic, May 24, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinHannah Serdinia   6-1; 6-0
16WinMegen Cochran  1396-1; 6-2
QWinLauren Mueller   6-1; 6-1
SLossAndie Daniell  136-3; 6-4
PLWinEvangeline Crist  676-3; 6-3

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG12,10, June 7, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSarah Vargas  2976-0; 6-0
32WinJanae Wilson   6-1; 6-1
16WinAngel Deng  +6-0; 6-4
QWinRianna Valdes  221-6; 6-3; 6-2
SWinSofia Kenin  626-2; 7-5
FLossAlexandria Stiteler  66-0; 6-0

USTA G12 National Clay Court Chmps., July 13, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinBrienne Minor  2356-3; 6-1
64LossAdi Milstein   6-4; -6(4); 7-5
1-NWinElizabeth Zordani  1126-2; 6-1
2-NLossSofia Kenin  62Wo (ill)WoI*

North Florida Designated BG18-12, July 19, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinTaylor Conti  6606-0; 6-0
SWinShilin Xu  756-3; 6-2
FWinAshley Bongart  1136-1; 6-1

USTA G12 National Chmps., August 2, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinCam Kincaid  1066-4; 6-3
64WinAlexandra Bourguignon  +6-1; 6-1
32LossAryn Greene  116-1; 6-1
1-NEWinElizabeth Konon  256-1; 6-2
Q-NEWinSierra Stone  +6-1; 6-3
S-NEWinEllen Jang Milsten  216-1; 1-6; 6-3
F-NEWinLouisa Chirico  336-2; 6-4

Southern Open BG12 Chmps., August 16, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAlexis Kaufman  7366-0; 6-1
QWinGretchen Lee  8486-0; 6-1
SWinElysse Graci  1076-3; 6-1
FWinKatherine Butler   6-7(6); 6-2; 6-3

First Coast Tennis Fnd. Designated, September 13, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTaylor Conti  6606-0; 6-0
16WinMckenzie Barco  4736-1; 6-2
QWinKatie Fitt   6-0; 6-2
SWinTai Martin  444-6; 6-4; 6-4
FLossElysse Graci  1076-2; 6-4

Ledger Jr. Super Series, September 20, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJordan Lameier   6-2; 6-0
QWinCaroline Coleman   6-1; 6-1
SWinAshley Bongart  1136-1; 6-1
FWinAnapaula Pintado  936-0; 6-2

Super Series Seminole Bash, September 27, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinBecca Henry   6-0; 6-0
QWinCarol Fraley  +6-3; 6-4
SLossLinn Timmermann   7-5; 6-1

Orange County Fall Sectional BG 12, October 11, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCarla Biglione  5966-1; 6-0
16WinJaclyn Switkes  1876-0; 6-1
QWinRemi Ramos  796-1; 6-3
SWinKellyn Abbanat  526-1; 6-2
FWinNikki Kallenberg  306-4; 4-6; 6-4

Angela Maria Lopera Classic, October 18, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNicole Tyulpa  5156-1; 6-0
16WinMaria Cespedes   6-0; 6-0
QWinLisa Carvajal   6-2; 6-3
SWinYulia Shupenia  +6-4; 6-3
FWinRhoda Tanui  3096-2; 6-2

Challenger Tennis Fall Des. G14, November 8, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinHanna Slutsky   6-0; 6-0
32WinJulia O'Loughlin  186-4; 7-6(4)
16WinEvgenia Rostarchuk  +6-4; 6-1
QWinJosie Kuhlman  +6-4; 6-2
SLossAlejandra De Lasa   4-6; 7-5; 7-5
PLWinOlivia Thaler   Def (ad)DP*

East Lake Fall Jr. Super Series, November 15, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKatherine Stone   Wo (emerg)WoJ*
16WinLillian Platt-Heyden   6-0; 6-0
QWinNikki Cleaves  +6-1; 6-4
SWinElizabeth Means  +6-4; 7-6(6-6))Ret (ill)RI
FLossLuisa Pintado   6-1; 6-2

USTA National Open, November 27, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMegan Horn  4986-1; 6-0
16WinStar Makarome  2806-3; 6-1
QWinMonica Matias  2636-1; 6-1
SWinGabrielle Rodriguez  3466-1; 6-0
FLossJulia O'Loughlin  186-3; 4-6; 1-0(6)

47th Jr. Orange Bowl Chmps., December 17, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinAnastasia Blokhina   6-2; 6-7(4); 6-1
64LossDomenica Gonzalez   6-2; 6-0
2WinVasilisa Aponasenko   7-5; 6-1
3QWinKellyn Abbanat  52Wo (inj)WoJ*
3WinManae Miwa   6-4; 6-4
4QWinAndie Daniell  136-4; 6-2
4WinKsenia Laskutova  +6-4; 7-5
QQWinDahye Kim   6-4; 6-4

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative