Girls' 12 Singles
   Player Record   

Ashley Bongart
Residence:   Bradenton, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 53-30
#113 on this 2008 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Fun & Sun G12 Winter Sectional, January 12, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossKristin Wiley   6-1; 6-1
1WinKyra Wojcik  32Wo (inj)WoJ*
2WinKellyn Abbanat  523-6; 6-3(10-5)
QQLossKandis Legall   6-2; 6-2

Englewood Tennis - Local Jr. Chmps., January 19, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinChloe Sutherland   6-1; 6-2
SLossIsidora Petkovic   6-0; 6-2

Daytona Beach Designated BG 12, February 2, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTara Merrigan  5006-1; 6-4
16WinJaclyn Switkes  187Wo (ill)WoI*
16LossTiffany Vietro  496-2Ret (ill)RI
QWinOlivia Thaler   Def (ns)DP*
SLossAmanda Keller   6-2; 3-0Ret (ill)RI

Serendipity Super Series Classic, February 9, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJacqueline Lazaro  6416-1; 6-2
QWinLisa Carvajal  +6-2; 4-6; 6-3
SWinKateryna Baranyvska  1582-6; 6-3; 7-5
FLossDiana Kussainova  516-2; 6-3

Harbour Island AC Super Series, February 16, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAshley Wilson   6-0; 6-0
QWinRachel Rohrabacher   6-1; 6-3
SWinJulia Rodriguez   6-4; 7-5
FLossAnapaula Pintado  936-3; 6-3

Longwood Super Series, February 23, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinDanielle Shea   6-0; 6-0
QLossNatalia Suk  2226-4; 6-1

Jimmy Evert G12 Spring Sectional, March 1, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJohnnise Renaud  844-6; 6-2; 6-4
1LossKellyn Abbanat  526-1; 6-0

Englewood April Designated G12, April 5, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSarah Vargas  2976-2; 3-6; 6-0
16WinSarah Dreyfuss  4266-3; 6-2
QWinHannah Belsinger  174Def (ref)DP*
QLossLisa Carvajal   6-4; 3-6; 4-0Ret (ad)RAD
SWinJulia Rodriguez   6-4; 6-1

Bath & Racquet Super Series, April 12, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJennifer Nechanicka   6-1; 6-1
QLossJanae Wilson   6-4; 7-6(4)

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG12,10, June 7, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossOlivia Thaler   6-3; 6-3
1LossGrace Korta  1757-5; 6-1

Harbor Hills Jr. Super Series, June 14, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinTamara Subotic   6-1; 6-0
SWinJacquelyn Fitz-Randolph  5456-1; 6-7; 10-1
FWinTara Merrigan  5006-2; 6-4

North Florida Designated BG18-12, July 19, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSarah Vargas  2974-6; 6-4; 6-4
QWinKatie Fitt   4-6; 6-3; 6-0
SWinJaclyn Switkes  1876-3; 6-0
FLossAnastasia Nefedova  166-1; 6-1

Harbour Island AC Super Series, July 25, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSavannah Ewing   6-3; 6-0
16WinEmily Underhill   6-0; 6-3
QLossAngel Deng   6-1; 6-0

Miami Dade Jr. August Designated, August 9, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAshley Mlacker  2756-2; 6-3
16WinCristina Rovira  1576-4; 6-4
QLossJulia Sbircea  1937-6; 3-6; 11-9
QLossNikki Kallenberg  306-1; 6-3

Next Generation TA Super Series, August 23, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinChristina Warren   6-0; 6-1
SWinMaria Shishkina  476-4; 1-6; 10-7
FLossBrittany Lashway   6-0; 6-1

Tropical Jr. Super Series, September 6, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinToni-Ann Innerarity   6-0; 6-0
SLossSophia Smith   6-2; 6-1

First Coast Tennis Fnd. Designated, September 13, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKylee Shipley  6116-3; 6-1
16WinMegan Horn  4986-2; 6-0
QLossTai Martin  446-3; 6-2

Ledger Jr. Super Series, September 20, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKelley Walker   6-1; 6-1
QWinTaylor Adams   6-1; 6-0
SLossAnastasia Nefedova  166-1; 6-1

LAC Super Series, September 27, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SWinCorbin Deleon   2-6; 6-2; 6-4
FWinAlison Prince   6-3; 6-3

Harbour Island AC Local Fall Chps, October 4, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinKatherine Stone   6-1; 7-5
SWinCarolina Barnett   6-2; 6-1
FLossShilin Xu  754-6; 6-2; 10-6

Orange County Fall Sectional BG 12, October 11, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinDanna Gandelman  893-6; 6-3; 6-1
16WinAlexandra Lee  866-4; 6-4
QLossNikki Kallenberg  306-1; 6-0
CQLossJohnnise Renaud  846-2; 3-6(11)

Angela Maria Lopera Classic, October 18, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinElena-Gratiela Sava   6-2; 7-6
16WinVanessa Dzmurova   6-4; 7-5
QLossRhoda Tanui  3096-1; 5-7; 6-4

North Miami G12 Designated, November 8, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBrooke Bowen  5146-0; 6-0
32WinEmma Petersen  8216-2; 6-0
16WinSamantha Fine  2836-2; 6-3
QWinJulia Sbircea  1936-4; 3-6; 6-0
SLossSofia Kenin  626-3; 7-6(3)

Longwood Local Give Thanks Cup, November 15, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SWinLisa Carvajal  +6-3; 6-2
FWinLivia Toth   6-3; 6-3

Eddie Herr 2008, November 28, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossKatherine Surin   6-1;7-5

Holiday Designated BG14-12, December 6, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSophia Sultan  4226-3; 6-1
32WinAlexandria Hitt   6-0; 6-0
16WinKatherine Wiley  4116-0; 6-0
QWinMontana Moore  4166-3; 6-3
QLossJulia Sbircea  1936-4; 7-5
SLossElysse Graci  1076-3; 7-6

Seminole Lake Tennis Center "New Year's", December 26, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJade Smith   6-2; 6-1
QWinAnastasia Tkachenko  9226-1; 6-2
SWinMarian Ivanov  2001-0Ret (ill)RI
FWinMarie Bouzkova  2575-7; 6-4; 7-6

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative