Girls' 12 Singles
   Player Record   

Kinga Gartner
Residence:   Pompano Beach, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 80-42
#145 on this 2008 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Lago Mar Super Series, January 5, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossShelby Groeneveld  2408-3

David Park Jr. Super Series, February 9, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossSarah Vargas  2976-3; 6-2

Nunez Tennis Winter Super Series, February 16, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinMaria Calle  11746-1; 6-0
SLossDanielle Obolevitch  2066-1; 6-0

Coral Springs Super Series # 2, February 23, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMaria Brest  10176-0; 6-2
16LossElysse Graci  1076-2; 6-4

Extreme Local Tennis Challenge, March 1, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMichelle Quilici  10726-1; 6-3
QWinAndrea Waxman   6-3; 6-0
SWinVeronica Clark  3006-3; 6-3
FWinSarah Vargas  2976-2; 6-1

Champion Motors Tennis Chmps., March 7, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinHelen Altick  5584-6; 6-0; 6-2
QWinChristie Kurdys  4176-1; 6-0
SWinSarah Vargas  2976-3; 6-3
FLossMia Horvit  1896-3; 0-6; 6-4

Spring Super Series, March 15, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinErika Holtz  4696-2; 2-6; 6-2
16LossRemi Ramos  796-1; 6-1

Deer Creek Claycourt Super Series, March 21, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossSavannah Durkin  108Def (ns)DP

EKTA Local Chmps., March 29, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinCecilia Smith   6-0; 6-1
QWinRoxanne Fine  6846-1; 6-2
SWinPolina Kiseleva  7376-2; 6-3
FLossDanielle Obolevitch  2066-1; 6-0

Englewood April Designated G12, April 5, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKatherine Geshel  11656-0; 6-0
32WinGrace Korta  1756-4; 6-3
16WinRebecca Costa  2547-6(1); 6-3
16LossJulia Rodriguez   6-3; 6-2
QWinHailey Grillo   Def (ref)DP*
SWinBennett Dunn  80Def (ref)DP*

Palm Beach Gardens "Welcome Back", April 12, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinShannen Germain   6-1; 6-0
SWinTaylor Conti  6606-0; 6-1
FWinKylee Shipley  6116-0; 6-0

Miramar Days Super Series, April 19, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSarah Dreyfuss  4266-1; 6-0
16WinSavannah Durkin  1087-6(3); 6-3
QLossHannah Belsinger  1746-4; 6-2

Quail Ridge Local Spring Classic, April 26, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossKathryn Laporte   6-2; 6-3
CSWinSusannah Bernet   8-2
CFLossMia Horvit  1898-4

May Day Local Chmps., May 3, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinDanielle Jones   6-3; 6-0
QLossJulia Sinyavsky   6-3; 6-4

Lowell's Little Legions Super Series, May 10, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossVlada Rabin   6-2; 6-1

Broward Local Chmps., May 17, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMaria-Paula Cediel   6-4; 6-0
QLossSavannah Durkin  1086-4; 6-2

Gulfstream Designated G12, May 24, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKaeli Smashey  9196-0; 6-1
32LossJosie Kuhlman   6-2; 6-2
2WinJennifer Monnar   6-2; 6-1
3WinMackenzy Middlebrooks  2786-1; 6-1
CQWinMia Horvit  1896-2; 6-4
CSLossSavannah Durkin  1086-1; 7-5

Ekta Super Series, May 31, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKarly Hammond  2536-1; 6-0
QWinChiara Goodman  3056-0; 6-1
SLossHannah Belsinger  1746-1; 6-4

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG12,10, June 7, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJulia O'Loughlin  186-1; 6-1
1WinElena Castello  5936-1; 6-0
2WinRebecca Morse  5346-1; 6-0
3QWinMacy Polk   4-6; 7-6(1); 6-3
3LossOlivia Thaler   6-0; 6-0

Broward Super Series, June 21, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAmanda Yellen   6-2; 6-4
16LossDhanielly Quevedo   6-2; 6-3

Jr. Sun & Fun Local Chmps., June 28, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinGiovanna Almeida   6-2; 6-1
QWinPhoebe Hughes   6-1; 6-0
SLossSonya Latycheva   6-4; 6-2

Ives Summer Super Series, July 5, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAlexis Zobeideh  5636-1; 6-0
QWinKendra Bunch  2086-2; 6-1

USTA G12 National Clay Court Chmps., July 13, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossEmma Davis  486-0; 6-3
1-WWinNandita Nandu Mandalap  12536-0; 6-0
2-WLossAndrea Macchiavello   6-0; 6-1
1-SWLossMargo Pletcher   6-3; 6-3

North Florida Designated BG18-12, July 19, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinChiara Goodman  3056-1; 6-0
SWinAshley Mlacker  275Wo (ill)WoI*
FWinSamantha Rios  8606-0; 6-0

Miami Dade Jr. August Designated, August 9, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMia Horvit  1895-7; 7-6(3); 6-3
2WinMegan Horn  4986-1; 6-2
3WinSarah Vargas  2976-2; 3-6; 10-6
CQWinAlexis Zobeideh  5636-4; 6-2

Deer Creek Tennis Resort Super Series, August 16, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinTamara Wiggemans   6-1; 6-0
QLossEmily Groeneveld   1-6; 6-1; 6-2

Best In The West Local Chmps., August 23, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinVictoria Loeb   6-4; 6-0
SLossJeung Yang   7-6; 6-1

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., August 30, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossSofia Kenin  626-2; 7-6
1WinKylee Shipley  6116-1; 6-0
2WinIsabella Blanes  12916-1; 6-0
3QWinRachel Gastaldo  6456-0; 6-1
3LossAlly Miller-Krasilnikov  1506-1; 6-3

Pan American Super Series, September 20, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMichelle Quilici  10726-1; 6-1
QWinLeah Bush  4066-3; 6-0
SWinLaura Gomez  1677-6(7)); 6-3
FLossJohnnise Renaud  843-6; 6-1; 10-8

Boca Raton Chmps., September 27, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSydney Silverstein   6-1; 6-1
16LossTiffany Superstein   4-6; 6-1; 6-1

Broward Local Fall Chmps., October 4, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinVictoria Loeb   6-2; 6-0
QWinBrittany Franco  +6-1; 6-3
SLossNatalia Tomaszewicz   6-2; 6-1

Orange County Fall Sectional BG 12, October 11, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSavannah Durkin  1086-1; 6-2
16LossSofia Kenin  626-0; 6-0
2LossCristina Rovira  1576-3; 6-2

TCA Super Series, October 18, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBrooke Bowen  5146-3; 6-4
16WinAlexis Zobeideh  5636-0; 6-0
QWinMichelle Quilici  10726-0; 6-0
SWinKatherine Wiley  4116-1; 6-0
FWinKarly Hammond  2536-2; 6-0

Deer Creek Local Clay Court Chmps., October 25, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinNicholle Torres   6-2; 6-1
QWinValerie Quiceno  1516-4; 6-2
SLossKendall Bunch   1-6; 7-5; 6-3

North Miami G12 Designated, November 8, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinChiara Goodman  3057-5; 6-3
32WinMontana Moore  4166-1; 6-4
16WinMckenzie Barco  4736-3; 6-1
QWinKarly Hammond  2537-5; 7-6(8)
SWinSavannah Durkin  1087-5; 7-5
FLossSofia Kenin  626-3; 6-4

Broward Local Jr. Chmps., November 15, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSydney Silverstein   6-1; 6-0
QWinValerie Quiceno  1516-4; 6-3
SWinEmily Tran  +6-2; 7-5
FLossTiffany Vietro  496-4; 6-3

Deer Creek Resort Super Series, November 22, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossKellyn Abbanat  526-1; 6-0

Boca Local Showdown, November 28, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinEmily Quigley   6-3; 6-0
SLossNatalia Tomaszewicz   6-0; 6-3

Holiday Designated BG14-12, December 6, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMarian Ivanov  2006-1; 6-2
32WinKylee Shipley  6116-3; 6-1
16WinMontana Moore  4166-1; 6-0
QWinStar Makarome  2806-3; 6-0
SLossSofia Kenin  626-3; 6-2
PLWinJulia Sbircea  1936-3; 6-2

47th Jr. Orange Bowl Chmps., December 17, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinValentina Kulikova   6-3; 6-2
64LossRemi Ramos  796-1; 5-7; 6-1

Arthur Snyder Super Series, December 27, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinNicole Johnston  9836-1; 6-0
QWinEkaterina Postylyakova   6-0; 6-1
SLossCaroline Kandler  4323-6; 6-0; 10-8

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative