Girls' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Amy Lowther
Residence:   Seminole, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 40-33
#333 on this 2008 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

St. Petersburg TC BG18-10 Chmps., January 5, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinMelanie Gray   6-0; 6-0
SWinBrianna Lashway  7013-2Ret (ill)RI
FLossAna Thomaz   6-4; 6-1

Bardmoor G14 Winter Sectional, January 12, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBrianna Armellino  5357-5; 6-2
16LossNatalia Maynetto   6-0; 6-2
2WinAgatha Ambrozy  2756-3; 6-0
QQLossNicole Robinson  1116-2; 6-3

USTA National Opens, February 16, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossLauren Burich  1427-6(3); 6-1
1LossFrances Altick  626-3; 6-0

Pembroke Pines G14 Spring Sectional, March 1, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMadison Keys  36-1; 6-0
1LossMichelle Garcia  1596-3; 6-2

Harry Gilbert's Super Series, March 8, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMary Phillips Smith  5426-1; 6-0
QWinCharlotte Clegg  6147-5; 6-3
SWinLyndsey Boos  4806-2; 6-1
FWinAlejandra De Lasa  2156-2; 7-6(5))

Bath & Racquet Super Series, April 12, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinLidia Kurganova  16126-0; 6-1
QWinIsabella Martinez   6-0; 6-0
SLossElizabeth Means  3266-3; 6-1

Seminole Lake Tennis Center Local, May 3, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinTiffany Easton   6-3; 6-7; 6-2
SLossGabriella Castaneda  1790-6; 6-2; 6-0

Memories In Clearwater Local Event, May 17, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossNikki Cleaves  4056-1; 6-1
CSWinShaunte Southern  +8-6
CFLossLuisa Pintado   8-4

Gulfstream Designated G14, May 24, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossKim Kermet  1896-3; 6-2
1WinVanessa JeanBaptiste   6-0; 6-0
2WinOlivia Thaler  4206-1; 6-4
3LossMikala Lowrance  4096-3; 6-1

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 7, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinLisa May  7946-0; 6-1
32LossTaylor Lederman   6-2; 6-2
2WinClaire Mitchell Andrews  3996-3; 2-6; 6-3
3QLossMary Phillips Smith  5427-5; 6-3

Seminole Lake TC Local Summer Classic, June 14, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossGaia Sanesi   6-2; 6-0
CSWinDanielle Develle   Def (ns)DP*
CFWinBecca Henry   8-0

USTA Zone Team Chmps BG14 - Naples, July 6, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossNatalie Navarro  3246-4; 7-5
RRWinAlexa Brandt  7366-2; 6-2
RRWinChloe Brandt  20146-1; 6-0
RRWinJulianna Curtis  5156-0; 6-0
RRWinBriana Menolascino  10576-4; 6-1

USTA G14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 13, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinStephanie Pino  9336-2; 6-0
128LossKirsten Lewis  196-2; 6-0
2WinMargaux Hyman  112Wo (inj)WoJ*
3QWinEmily Tran  9236-1; 6-1
3LossAlyza Benotto Wood  1096-2; 7-5

North Florida Designated BG18-12, July 19, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCarlee Rizzolo  18946-1; 6-0
16WinJazz Whittaker  9686-2; 6-2
QWinMiranda Talbert  4576-1; 6-1
QLossBrittany Lindl  1556-4; 6-4
SWinMary Phillips Smith  5426-4; 6-2

USTA G14 National Chmps., August 2, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossKatherine Yau  936-0;6-1
2LossDayna Lord  1386-3;6-0

SPTC Jr. Super Series, August 23, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinBecca Henry   6-3; 6-2
QLossCarol Fraley   Def (ns)DP

Seminole Lake TC Super Series Challenge, August 30, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJulia Sikorski  198Wd (ill)WI*
QWinTijana Subotic   6-4; 6-1
SLossCarol Fraley   6-1; 6-0

First Coast Tennis Fnd. Designated, September 13, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinHanna Slutsky  10636-0; 6-0
16WinLara Dedic  8246-4; 6-1
QWinNatalia Janowicz  7586-1; 6-3
SWinBlair Martin  1166-1; 6-3
FLossBrittany Lindl  1556-2; 6-4

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG14,G16, October 11, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLyndsey Boos  4806-3; 6-2
16LossKealia Reynolds  1296-2; 6-3
2LossAgatha Ambrozy  2756-4; 4-6; 7-6(10)

Seminole Lake TC Local Octoberfest, October 25, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinBecca Henry   6-1; 6-4
SLossAmanda Rodgers   6-7; 6-3; 6-1

Plantation Fall Des. BG16, November 8, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMarisa Brossard  +7-5; 6-1
32WinPerri Anderson   6-3; 6-3
16WinTaylor Lederman   Wo (inj)WoJ*
16LossLindsey Cable   6-1; 6-4
QLossMari Osaka  1736-3; 6-4

Seminole Lake TC Turkey Bowl Super Serie, November 22, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAgatha Ambrozy  2756-2; 6-3
QLossGyanna Mandic   6-0; 7-5

Lawnwood Designated BG16, December 6, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossMarie Babayan  976-1; 6-1
2LossKayla Gammie   7-6(5); 6-3

Seminole Lake Tennis Center "New Year's", December 26, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinJulia Teytelbaum   6-2; 6-1
SWinAshima Singh   3-6; 6-4; 6-0
FLossAnapaula Pintado  6056-2; 7-6

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative