Girls' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Kelsey Laurente
Residence:   Miramar, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 81-33
#22 on this 2008 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Tennis Plaza Cup, January 19, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossRebecca Bodine   6-3; 6-2
1WinMelissa Narzissenfeld   Wo (inj)WoJ*
2WinStephanie Cardullo   6-3; 6-4
CQWinNikki Parker  +6-3; 6-3
CSWinRachael James-Baker   6-2; 4-6; 6-4

K-Swiss Jr. Tennis Chmps., February 8, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinEmma Li  1527-6(4); 6-3
32WinAshley Tiefel   7-6(4); 6-2
16WinAshleigh Antal  +6-4; 6-0
QLossStephanie Nauta  186-3; 6-0
SWinLauren Thai  1756-1; 6-2
FLossBrooke Austin  206-2; 7-5

USTA National Opens, February 16, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinNatalie Navarro  3246-2; 6-2
32WinBlair Martin  1166-1; 6-3
16WinAlizee Michaud  82-6(5); 6-3; 7-5
QLossJacqueline Crawford  156-3; 6-0
CQWinMichelle Garcia  1597-5; 6-3
CSWinCaroline Dailey  256-4; 6-4
CFLossHayley Carter  166-3; 6-2

Pembroke Pines G14 Spring Sectional, March 1, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinClaire Mitchell Andrews  3996-0; 6-3
16WinAlanna Wolff  736-2; 6-0
QWinNicole Robinson  1112-6; 6-3; 6-1
SLossMadison Keys  36-1; 6-4
PLWinNadia Echeverria Alam  23Wo (ill)WoI*

Shamrock Super Series, March 15, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSharon Siegel   Def (ns)DP*
16LossJessica Linero   7-6(5); 4-6; 6-2

Ultimate Competition Camps Jr. Super Ser, March 21, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossMichelle Mlacker   Def (ns)DP

The Easter Bowl Spring Nat'l, April 6, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinKatherine Yau  936-3; 6-3
64WinGabrielle Andrews  656-7; 6-4; 6-2
32LossKyle McPhillips  26-2; 6-0
3WinNicole Flower  +6-1; 5-7; 6-2
4QWinSavannah Ware  547-6; 6-4
4LossJacqueline Crawford  156-4; 4-6; 7-6(2)

SS BG18-16 Super Series, May 9, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJuliya Orkis   1-6; 6-4; 6-2

USTA BG18 National Opens, May 17, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJenna Doerfler   3-6; 6-3; 6-4
1WinLindsey Raymond   6-0; 6-0
2WinAkemi Maehama  +6-0; 6-0
3QLossElizabeth Begley   6-2; 6-3

Challenger Tennis Super Series, May 31, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMichelle Garcia  1592-6; 6-4; 6-3
QWinMarika Akkerman   6-3; 6-1
SWinJoanna Zarur   6-2; 1-0Ret (ill)RI
FWinKimberly Przeszlowski   1-0; 30-40Ret (ad)RAD

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 7, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinPriyanka Shah  7126-2; 6-2
32WinSthefani Rodriguez  4086-2; 6-1
16WinSarah Pravder  1016-0; 2-1Ret (inj)RJ
QWinDeborah Suarez  436-4; 4-6; 7-5
SLossAlexandra Kiick  426-3; 6-7; 6-4
PLWinDenise Starr  247-5; 6-4

The Florida Open Chmps., June 21, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinShaunte Southern   6-1; 6-1
32WinAthena Trouillot  2186-1; 6-2
16WinDenise Starr  246-3; 4-6; 6-0
QWinSarah Mc Lean  +6-3; 6-0
SLossAmy Grossklag   6-4; 6-4
PLWinDeborah Suarez  436-1; 6-2

USTA Zone Team Chmps BG14 - Naples, July 6, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinErin Gebes  1246-1; 6-1
RRWinNatalia Maynetto  +6-1; 6-1
RRWinMariana Gould  966-0; 6-0
RRWinAdrienne Jensen  3136-1; 6-1

USTA G14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 13, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinFrances Altick  626-2; 7-6(5))
64WinArantxa Hernandez  1976-4; 6-3
32LossKendal Woodard  313-6; 6-1; 6-4
4WinJessica Northcutt  596-3; 6-1
5QWinAlyssa Smith  362-6; 6-2; 7-5
5LossSpencer Liang  347-6(3)); 2-6; 6-4

USTA G14 National Chmps., August 2, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinAspen Cervin  1436-3;6-2
64WinDena Tanenbaum  2546-2;6-1
32LossAshley Dai  146-1;6-1
4WinCaroline Dailey  254-6;6-2;1-0(6)
5QWinReeRee Li  667-6(5);6-4
5LossRiko Shimizu  173-6;7-6(5);1-0(8)

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., August 30, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinVictoria Zalewski   6-2; 6-3
32WinCaroline Dailey  256-7; 7-6; 6-2
16WinKristi Balavage   6-2; 6-1
QLossMaci Epstein   6-4; 6-2
CQWinLindsey Cable   6-1; 6-1
CSWinCaroline Dailey  256-3; 6-4

First Coast Tennis Fnd. Designated, September 13, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinLauren Slutsky   6-3; 6-1
32WinBianca Sanon  +2-6; 6-2; 6-3
16WinNatasha Basma   6-1; 6-1
QLossJade Frampton   Wo (ill)WoI*
QLossKeri Frankenberger   6-3; 4-6; 6-2

In The Zone Super Series, September 20, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJacqueline Zuhse  2796-0; 6-2
16WinJill Wollesen   6-3; 6-2
QLossMary Clayton   6-3; 6-3

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG14,G16, October 11, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLauren May   6-0; 6-0
16WinAbigail Yull   6-0; 6-1
QLossVictoria Duval  66-1; 6-1
CQWinSarah Pravder  1016-2; 6-3
CSWinGyanna Mandic  +6-4; 6-1
CFWinLeah Fried   6-0; 6-0

El Paso Youth Tennis Centre ITF Tourname, October 20, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSkylar Kuykendall   6-1; 6-2
32WinShayne Austin  +4-6; 6-1; 6-1
16WinAlexandra Skripkina   6-1; 6-0
QLossHilda Melander   6-4; 6-3

Jerry Simmons Evert ITF Jr. Classic, November 3, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJennifer Kellner   6-2; 6-1

Hoorah for Hollywood Fall Des. G18, November 8, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBlake Bauer   6-0; 6-0
32LossRebecca Bodine   6-3; 6-2
2WinHannah Miller   6-1; 6-1
3WinJennifer Miller  +6-1; 6-0
CQWinLauren Slutsky   6-4; 6-2
CSWinGabriella Navia   6-1; 6-3

John Paul Riddle Mem. Super Series, November 22, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinAthena Trouillot  2186-4; 6-1
SWinIlana Dreyfuss   6-2; 7-5
FWinSarah Mc Lean   Wd (inj)WJ*

Eddie Herr 2008, November 28, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKristina Sanjevic   7-5;6-4
32LossNadia Ravita   6-4;6-3

Dunlop Orange Bowl Int'l Chmps., December 7, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossRenata Arshavskaya   6-3; 6-0

Prince Cup, December 15, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossIndire Akiki   6-3; 6-3
64WinAya Bara   6-0; 6-3
32LossSolene Ficheux   6-2; 7-6

47th Jr. Orange Bowl Chmps., December 17, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinClothilde de Bernardi   6-3; 2-6; 6-4
64LossAnna Mamalat  91-6; 7-5; 6-4
2WinCarla Bruzzesi Avella   6-1; 6-0
3QWinNada Marjanovic   7-6(2); 4-6; 6-2
3LossElizabeth Abanda   4-6; 6-3; 6-3

USTA National Winter Chmps., December 27, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinSierra Sullivan   2-6; 6-0; 6-2
64LossAshley Dai  146-1; 4-6; 6-3
2WinMadeline Lipp  323-6; 6-3; 6-3
3QWinDorothy Tang  606-1; 6-2
3WinKaitlin Ray  +4-6; 6-3; 7-6(5)
4QLossMelissa Kopinski   6-2; 6-2

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative