Girls' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Blair Martin
Residence:   Tampa, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 63-27
#116 on this 2008 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Bardmoor G14 Winter Sectional, January 12, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossLauren May   6-3; 6-1
1LossNicole Robinson  1116-1; 3-0Ret (inj)RJ

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG14, February 2, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinNicole Vanrell   6-3; 6-4
32WinAnnette Sullivan   6-1; 6-1
16WinKyra Wojcik  3206-2; 6-2
16LossKim Kermet  1896-1; 6-3
QWinMichelle Garcia  159Wo (ill)WoI*
SWinAlanna Wolff  73Wo (ill)WoI*

USTA National Opens, February 16, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTaylor Brown  5733-6; 6-4; 6-0
32LossKelsey Laurente  226-1; 6-3
2WinAshley Kitchen  1376-2; 7-6(5)
3QWinEmily Safron  1036-2; 7-6(4)
3WinSherry Li  476-1; 6-2
QQLossCassie Pough  996-2; 6-2

Pembroke Pines G14 Spring Sectional, March 1, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJennifer Brady  566-0; 6-4
1WinAgatha Ambrozy  2756-4; 4-6; 10-6
2WinCassie Pough  99Wo (inj)WoJ*
QQLossRebecca Pol  1906-4; 2-6; 10-6

Scott Linder Jr. Super Series, March 15, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinHeather Walton   6-2; 6-1
QWinClaire Mitchell Andrews  3996-1; 6-3
SLossEvgenia Rostarchuk  2006-2; 6-2

Serendipity Des. BG14, April 5, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlexandra Townsend  9626-1; 6-4
16WinMiranda Talbert  4576-2; 6-4
QWinOlivia Durden  1776-1; 6-2
SLossAgatha Ambrozy  2752-6; 6-4; 6-0
PLLossMarie Babayan  976-1; 6-1

ATP Gator Bowl Tennis Chmps., April 26, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAlanna Wolff  732-6; 6-2; 6-1
1WinCharlotte Clegg  6146-3; 6-2
2WinRebecca Pol  1907-6(3); 6-3
CQWinChloe Willetts  1336-1; 6-2
CSWinNicole Robinson  1117-5; 6-3
CFLossAlanna Wolff  735-0Ret (ill)RI

Saddlebrook BG18-12 Super Series, May 10, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAkshara Patel   6-0; 6-0
QWinAlexandria Stiteler  956-1; 6-4
SWinCarolina Berry   6-3; 6-1
FWinAngel Deng  1996-4; 6-3

Gulfstream Designated G14, May 24, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinHanna Slutsky  10636-0; 6-0
32WinOlivia Thaler  4206-4; 6-2
16WinKyra Wojcik  3206-1; 6-3
16LossAlexandria Stiteler  956-2; 3-6; 6-4
QWinKim Kermet  1893-6; 6-3; 6-3
SWinAlejandra De Lasa  2156-2; 6-3

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 7, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinEmily Groeneveld  4256-1; 6-3
32WinFrances Beacom  3646-4; 3-6; 6-1
16WinStephanie Schaefer  12666-0; 6-0
QLossAlexandra Kiick  426-3; 6-2
CQWinTaylor Lederman  +4-6; 6-1; 6-2
CSLossAlanna Wolff  736-2; 6-2

USTA Zone Team Chmps BG14 - Naples, July 6, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinMary Crum  14516-0; 6-0
RRWinOlivia Sneed  3466-0; 7-5
RRWinCarolina Berry   6-3; 6-1
RRWinShea Flanagan  8646-1; 6-1

USTA G14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 13, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinCatherine Hueffner  8286-0; 6-2
128WinAmanda Lin  286-4; 2-2Ret (ill)RI
64LossErin Gebes  1246-1; 7-5
3WinRebecca Pol  1907-6(4); 6-0
4QLossFrances Altick  626-1; 6-1

Miami Dade Jr. August Designated, August 9, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJessica Escobar  796Wd (ill)WI*

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., August 30, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinVictoria Zukowski  6706-1; 6-3
16LossHannah King  677-6; 6-2
3WinBrittany Lashway  2107-5; 5-7; 10-5
QQLossMari Osaka  1736-2; 6-1

First Coast Tennis Fnd. Designated, September 13, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAngela Wellman  26336-1; 6-0
16WinJosie Kuhlman  2064-6; 6-4; 6-4
QWinCaroline Henderson  3126-2; 6-3
SLossAmy Lowther  3336-1; 6-3
PLLossKim Kermet  1897-5; 6-1

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG14,G16, October 11, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlexis Aranda  3656-2; 4-6; 7-5
16WinJosie Kuhlman  2066-4; 1-6; 7-6(5)
QLossBrittany Lindl  155-6(4; 6-4; 6-3
CQWinCassie Pough  996-1; 7-6(7)
CSWinKealia Reynolds  1297-6(3); 7-5
CFLossAlanna Wolff  733-6; 7-5(10-4)

Seminole Lake TC Local Octoberfest, October 25, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinTara-Lynn Carey   6-0; 6-0
QWinVictoria Dasilva   Wd (inj)WJ*
SWinLisa Carvajal  6126-0; 6-3
FWinAmanda Rodgers   6-3; 6-4

Challenger Tennis Fall Des. G14, November 8, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBrittany Franco  5216-4; 6-2
32WinNikki Kallenberg  3056-2; 6-1
16WinBrianna Armellino  5356-2; 6-1
16LossAngel Deng  1996-2; 1-6; 6-3
QWinAdi Milstein  2486-4; 6-0
SWinBennett Dunn  5496-2; 6-3

East Lake Fall Jr. Super Series, November 15, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBrooke Josepher   6-1; 6-0
16WinBrianna Pfost   6-0; 6-0
QLossClaire Mitchell Andrews  3996-2; 6-1

Fall Harvest Super Series, November 22, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJillian Doerfler   6-0; 6-1
QWinShilin Xu  5166-4; 6-3
SWinGabriela Winter   6-0; 6-0
FLossMarisa Brossard   Wo (emerg)WoJ*

Eddie Herr 2008, November 28, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinCaroline Henderson  31246;6-3
32LossViktoria Lavrentieva   6-4;6-1

Lawnwood Designated BG16, December 6, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossLauren Gruber   Wd (emerg)WI*
2LossHanna Slutsky  1063Wd (emerg)WI*

Winter At Winter Haven Super Series, December 20, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMarissa Levine  17306-2; 6-1
QWinLyndsey Boos  4806-0; 6-1
SWinHeather Walton   6-1; 6-2
FLossLaura Lipman   6-3; 6-4

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative