Girls' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Kealia Reynolds
Residence:   Coral Springs, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 83-35
#129 on this 2008 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Bardmoor G14 Winter Sectional, January 12, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossTaylor Lederman   6-1; 6-2
1WinMarisa Brossard   6-1; 4-6; 6-2
2LossLauren May   6-2; 6-1

New Year's Kickoff Local Classic, January 19, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinStephanie Pino   6-2; 6-2
QWinJaquilla Jacobs   6-0; 6-4
SWinMary Mark   6-3; 6-2
FWinVictoria Williams  4156-2; 6-3

Broward Super Series, January 26, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAlexandra Townsend  9626-0; 6-1
QWinSitara Prabhu  8346-2; 6-3
SWinMikaela Pierce  3846-1; 6-0
FLossMia King  1396-3; 6-1

Broward Jr. Local At Pompano Beach, February 2, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinAlexandra Joannidis   6-1; 6-0
SWinDaniela Marzolini  10507-6(0); 6-0
FWinLiselot Koenen   6-4; 6-4

Coral Springs Super Series # 2, February 23, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJessica Pineros  18386-0; 6-3
QLossMarika Akkerman   7-6(5); 7-5

Pembroke Pines G14 Spring Sectional, March 1, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinEvgenia Rostarchuk  2006-1; 6-3
16LossAlexandra Kiick  426-2; 6-1
2WinShea Brodsky   6-2; 6-0
QQWinClaire Mitchell Andrews  3996-1; 1-6; 10-4
CQLossJennifer Brady  566-1; 6-1

Champion Motors Tennis Chmps., March 7, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinGrace Shepard  18326-0; 6-0
SWinRebekah Eichberg  5516-1; 6-1
FLossFrances Altick  626-4; 6-4

Spring Super Series, March 15, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinEmily Tran  9236-1; 6-0
QWinOlivia Thaler  4206-0; 6-1
SWinCoco Hsu  1356-0; 6-2
FLossRasheeda McAdoo  2097-5; 1-6; 6-3

EKTA Local Chmps., March 29, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinSofia Rojas   6-0; 6-0
SWinMarika Akkerman   6-1; 6-3
FWinMikaela Pierce  3846-7; 6-0; 6-2

Serendipity Des. BG14, April 5, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBrittany Lindl  1554-6; 7-6(3); 6-4
16WinEmily Groeneveld  4256-2; 6-2
16LossEvgenia Rostarchuk  2006-3; 1-6; 7-5
QLossAlanna Wolff  73Wo (emerg)WoJ*

Lauderhill Local Spring Break Chmps., April 12, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinLiselot Koenen   6-2; 7-5
QWinShea Brodsky   6-1; 6-1
SWinTiffany Jones   6-0; 6-1
FLossDaria Sharapova  916-4; 6-3

Jack Bennett Mem. Super Series, April 19, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCristina Melgarejo   6-1; 6-2
16WinLauren Fields   6-0; 6-4
QLossDaria Sharapova  916-4; 6-4

ATP Gator Bowl Tennis Chmps., April 26, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossCaroline Dailey  256-0; 6-1
1WinClaire Mitchell Andrews  3996-1; 6-1
2LossAlanna Wolff  731-6; 6-3Ret (inj)RJ

Patch Reef Local Spring Fling, May 3, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinJenna Levy   6-0; 6-0
SLossOlga Gaistruk  2286-2; 6-1

Lowell's Little Legions Super Series, May 10, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinTiffany Vietro  4176-3; 6-4
QWinVlada Rabin  16666-1; 6-1
SWinJulia O'Loughlin  1806-0; 4-6; 7-5
FWinMari Osaka  1736-1; 6-3

Gulfstream Designated G14, May 24, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinPriyanka Shah  7126-1; 7-5
16WinAlejandra De Lasa  2156-1; 6-2
QWinGabriella Castaneda  1796-4; 6-0
SLossAlexandria Stiteler  956-2; 6-4
PLLossMarie Babayan  976-4; 5-7; 6-4

Ekta Super Series, May 31, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinChalena Scholl  1916-1; 6-0
SWinSthefani Rodriguez  4086-1; 7-5
FLossKyra Wojcik  320Ret (inj)RJ

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 7, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinCristalei Polk  10286-1; 6-0
32WinCharlotte Clegg  6146-0; 6-1
16WinAgatha Ambrozy  2756-3; 7-5
QLossDenise Starr  246-3; 6-1
CQLossGabriella Castaneda  1794-6; 6-1; 7-5

Deer Creek Local June Jr. Tourn., June 28, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinNathalie Abenoza   6-1; 6-3
SLossDaria Sharapova  917-6(5); 6-4

USTA Zone Team Chmps BG14 - Naples, July 6, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinAlexis Turley  5086-2; 6-2
RRLossTaylor Lederman   6-3; 6-4
RRWinKatharine Pepin  8076-1; 6-0
RRWinNatalie Looney   6-1; 6-2

USTA G14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 13, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinKeisha Clousing  1576-2; 6-4
128LossJulie Vrabel   6-0; 6-2
2WinAnnette Sullivan   Wo (inj)WoJ*
3QWinTyler Baker  3736-2; 1-6; 6-2
3WinGrace Egger  3216-2; 6-3
4QLossSherry Li  476-1; 6-1

USTA Zonals BG16 - Winston-Salem, July 23, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinNancy Cannon  +3-6; 6-3; 6-2
RRWinAlyssa Hanson   6-4; 6-3
RRLossJessica Swan   3-6; 7-5; 6-2
RRLossAshleigh Antal   6-2; 6-4
RRWinKelsey McGillis  +6-1; 6-1

USTA G14 National Chmps., August 2, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossReeRee Li  666-2;7-5
2WinShayna Becker  7346-1;6-1
3QLossDayna Lord  1385-7;6-2;1-0(4)

Miami Dade Jr. August Designated, August 9, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinNicola Wellman   6-1; 6-3
32WinMichelle Mlacker   6-2; 6-3
16WinVictoria Zalewski   6-1; 3-6; 6-1
QWinKatherine Castro   6-2; 7-6(5)
QLossMaci Epstein   6-1; 7-5
SWinCarly Morrison   Wo (emerg)WoJ*

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., August 30, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLindsey Hodge  2496-1; 6-2
16WinRebecca Pol  1906-0; 6-1
QLossAlexandra Kiick  426-1; 6-1
CQWinMari Osaka  1736-4; 6-2
CSWinJosie Kuhlman  2066-1; 6-2

In The Zone Super Series, September 20, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAnna Silina  1516-4; 5-7; 3-0Ret (inj)RJ
QWinNisha Shah   6-4; 6-2
SWinRebecca Pol  1906-1; 6-1
FWinEmily Gfesser   6-1; 6-3

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG14,G16, October 11, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlizee Michaud  826-7(6); 6-4; 6-1
16WinAmy Lowther  3336-2; 6-3
QLossAlexandra Kiick  426-3; 6-1
CQWinTaylor Lederman   Wo (ill)WoI*
CSLossBlair Martin  1167-6(3); 7-5

Plantation Fall Des. BG16, November 8, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinVictoria Williams  4156-1; 6-0
32WinDiana Perez   6-0; 6-0
16WinRebecca Pol  1906-3; 6-3
16LossNatalia Maynetto   6-4; 6-1
QWinMichelle Garcia  1596-3; 6-3
SWinShea Brodsky   6-1; 6-3

Fall Int'l Super Series, November 15, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAlexandra Sanguily   6-1; 7-5
QWinElysse Graci   6-3; 6-1
SWinChalena Scholl  1917-5; 6-2
FWinIryna Serdyuk   6-0; 7-5

Delray Jr. Super Series, November 22, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinStephanie Schaefer  12666-1; 6-1
16WinElysse Graci   6-2; 6-3
QLossNadia Ravita   2-6; 6-2; 6-2

Lawnwood Designated BG16, December 6, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGabriela Winter   6-1; 6-1
16WinTiffany Superstein  7266-1; 6-1
QLossShea Brodsky   Wd (inj)WJ*
QLossTaylor Lederman   6-4; 3-6; 5-1Ret (ill)RI

47th Jr. Orange Bowl Chmps., December 17, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinDaniela Vanko   6-2; 6-4
64LossAndrea Macchiavello  3721-6; 7-5Ret (inj)RJ

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative