Girls' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Cassie Pough
Residence:   Miami, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 54-22
#99 on this 2008 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Plantation Holiday Super Series, January 5, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKristi Balavage   6-0; 6-2
16LossLaura Wiley   6-4; 6-1

Bardmoor G14 Winter Sectional, January 12, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinStephanie Schaefer  12666-2; 6-1
16LossSarah Pravder  1016-4; 6-3
2WinNatalie Navarro  3247-5; 6-0
QQWinLauren May  +6-1; 2-6; 6-4
CQWinAlizee Michaud  82Wo (inj)WoJ*
CSWinMarie Babayan  972-6; 6-4Def (ref)DP*
CFWinSarah Pravder  101Def (ref)DP*

Tennis Plaza Cup, January 19, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLiz Jeukeng  1026-3; 7-6(3)
16LossAlexandra Morozova  786-4; 6-2
2WinEmily Groeneveld  4256-3; 6-1
CQLossCoco Hsu  1356-4; 4-6; 10-6

USTA National Opens, February 16, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlexis Aranda  3656-3; 6-2
32LossJacqueline Crawford  156-3; 6-3
2WinLiselot Koenen   6-1; 6-1
3QWinFrances Altick  627-6(4); 6-4
3WinSamantha Light  806-4; 7-5
QQWinBlair Martin  1166-2; 6-2
CQLossCaroline Dailey  256-2; 6-4

Pembroke Pines G14 Spring Sectional, March 1, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTaylor Lederman  +6-2; 2-6; 7-5
16LossDeborah Suarez  436-1Ret (inj)RJ
2LossBlair Martin  116Wo (inj)WoJ*

Jack Bennett Mem. Super Series, April 19, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTaylor Hollander   6-4; 6-2
16WinNatalia Tomaszewicz   5-7; 7-5; 10-1
QWinTaylor Wingo   6-3; 6-4
SWinAriel Holness   6-3; 6-3
FWinDaria Sharapova  916-2; 6-0

College Bound Super Series, May 10, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinRebecca Siegler   6-2; 6-3
QWinDiana Perez   6-2; 6-3
SWinKatherine Castro   6-1; 6-3
FWinRebecca Pol  1906-3; 6-3

Gulfstream Designated BG16, May 24, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinGyanna Mandic  +6-2; 6-3
32LossLaura Wiley   6-4; 6-2
2WinAlexandra Browne   6-1; 6-0
3WinGianna Francis   6-2; 6-4
CQWinCourtney Malinchak   6-4; 6-2
CSWinRebecca Siegler   2-1Ret (inj)RJ

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 7, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKandis Legall  5466-4; 6-2
32WinBrittany Lindl  1556-4; 7-6
16LossAlexandra Kiick  426-1; 6-2
3LossOlivia Durden  1777-5; 3-1Ret (ill)RI

USTA Zone Team Chmps BG14 - Naples, July 6, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossCarolina Berry   6-4; 7-5
RRWinJennifer Weissmann   6-1; 6-1
RRWinMorgan Blanco  13936-0; 6-1
RRWinRosemary Pelch  4917-5; 6-1

USTA G14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 13, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossUmarah Mughnee  946-4; 6-0
2WinJocelle Rudico  4606-0; 6-1
3QLossRebecca Pol  1901-6; 6-3; 6-4

Miami Dade Jr. August Designated, August 9, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTaylor Wingo   6-2; 6-2
32LossDeborah Suarez  436-0; 6-1
2WinAnnika Wreder   6-3; 6-0
3WinDiana Perez   6-4; 7-5
CQWinShaunte Southern   6-3; 6-4
CSWinTiffany Jones   6-2; 6-3

Nunez Tennis Super Series, September 6, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAndrea Samson  9486-4; 5-7; 10-6
QLossNikita Uberoi   3-6; 6-4; 10-6

First Coast Tennis Fnd. Designated, September 13, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossChristine Guerrazzi   6-2; 6-4
1WinLyndsey Boos  4806-0; 6-0
2WinMelinda Doak   6-0; 6-2
CQWinMelanie Haschek   6-0; 6-1
CSLossMacie Wilkins   3-6; 7-6; 2-0Ret (ill)RI

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG14,G16, October 11, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKandis Legall  5466-1; 6-1
16LossMarie Babayan  972-6; 6-2; 6-4
2WinRasheeda McAdoo  2096-1; 6-4
QQWinAlizee Michaud  826-2; 7-5
CQLossBlair Martin  1166-1; 7-6(7)

Plantation Fall Des. BG16, November 8, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAstrid Omega   6-1; 6-0
32LossNatalia Maynetto   3-6; 6-4; 6-4
2WinAthena Trouillot  2186-2; 6-1
3WinDanielle Truitt   6-1; 6-3
CQWinGabriella Castaneda  1794-6; 7-6(2); 6-1
CSWinCarolina Berry   6-3; 6-2

Lawnwood Designated BG16, December 6, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLauren Gruber   6-1; 6-0
16WinTaylor Hollander   6-0; 6-1
QWinAthena Trouillot  2186-4; 5-7; 6-4
SWinTaylor Lederman  +6-3; 6-2
FLossSarah Mc Lean   6-3; 6-1

47th Jr. Orange Bowl Chmps., December 17, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinMaria Markina   6-0; 6-2
64WinEmily Tran  923Wo (ill)WoI*
32LossInes Fontanarosa   7-6(3); 6-1

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative