Girls' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Sarah Pravder
Residence:   Miami, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 48-24
#101 on this 2008 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Plantation Holiday Super Series, January 5, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAriel Holness   6-3; 6-3
QLossSherry Li  476-0; 3-6; 10-5

Bardmoor G14 Winter Sectional, January 12, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAgatha Ambrozy  2756-1; 6-0
16WinCassie Pough  996-4; 6-3
QLossDenise Starr  246-3; 7-5
CQWinCarolina Berry   6-4; 6-1
CSWinNicole Robinson  1116-2; 6-2
CFLossCassie Pough  99Def (ref)DP

Arthur Snyder Super Series, January 26, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinTranesia Laster  5506-1; 7-5
QWinJaquilla Jacobs   6-2; 6-4
SWinValentina Di Stefano   6-2; 6-0
FLossVictoria Duval  66-2; 6-4

Deer Creek Spring Super Series, February 23, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossMaja Jovic   Def (ns)DP

Midtown Athletic Club Spring Sectional G, March 1, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLauren Slutsky  +6-4; 6-1
16LossKorey Love   6-1; 6-3
2WinNisha Shah   7-5; 6-3
QQLossHanna Fritzinger   Wo (inj)WoJ*

Shamrock Super Series, March 15, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossKali Donner   6-4; 6-4

The Naples TC Des. BG16, April 5, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossTheresa Smith   6-1; 6-4
1WinLauren Fields   6-0; 6-2
2WinMarisa Brossard   6-1; 6-2
3WinJaquilla Jacobs   6-2; 6-3
CQWinLaura Wiley  +3-6; 6-1; 6-2
CSLossNatalie Navarro  324Wo (emerg)WoJ*

Jack Bennett Mem. Super Series, April 19, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlexa Marcil   6-0; 6-0
16LossTaylor Wingo   7-5; 6-1

The American Dream Local Chps, April 26, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinSitara Prabhu  8346-1; 6-3
SWinTaylor Wingo   6-2; 3-6; 6-2
FWinAriel Holness   6-3; 6-2

SS BG18-16 Super Series, May 9, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinTaylor Malinchak   6-2; 6-0
QWinOlga Gaistruk  2286-2; 6-4
SWinNisha Shah   6-2; 6-3
FLossNatalia Maynetto   4-6; 7-6; 6-1

Gulfstream Designated BG16, May 24, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBrooke Josepher   6-0; 6-0
32WinMary Mark   6-0; 6-0
16WinDiana Perez   7-5; 6-1
16LossDeborah Suarez  436-0; 6-4
QLossDenise Starr  246-2; 6-1

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 7, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMichelle Sabado  5966-0; 6-1
32WinLara Dedic  8246-2; 6-1
16LossKelsey Laurente  226-0; 2-1Ret (inj)RJ
3LossMary Phillips Smith  542Wo (inj)WoJ*

USTA G14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 13, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossGabrielle Otero  1636-4; 2-6; 6-2
2WinAlexandra Hueffner  5286-1; 6-0
3QWinEkaterina Bure  2686-3; 6-2
3LossDeborah Suarez  436-2; 6-2

Deer Creek Jr. Super Series II, July 26, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinOceane Dodin   6-3; 6-7(5); 6-1
QLossDaria Sharapova  916-4; 4-6; 10-8

Miami Dade Jr. August Designated, August 9, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlexandra Kiick  42Wd (inj)WJ*
32WinClaire Maxwell   6-0; 6-0
16WinVictoria Zalewski   6-2; 6-3
16LossMaci Epstein   7-6(); 7-5
QWinMarisa Brossard   6-3; 6-3
SLossNimita Uberoi   6-4; 6-4

Weston Local Summer Classic, August 23, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinValentina Di Stefano   Def (ns)DP*
SLossBianca Sanon   6-3; 6-2

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., August 30, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBrittany Lashway  2106-3; 6-2
32WinKimberly Salkin  8206-1; 6-0
16WinLauren Burich  1426-3; 6-1
QLossSamantha Crawford  701-6; 6-4; 6-0
CQWinAgatha Ambrozy  275Wo (inj)WoJ*
CSLossHannah King  677-5; 7-5

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG14,G16, October 11, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGabriella Phillips   6-0; 6-0
16LossMaci Epstein   7-6(4); 6-2
2WinNicola Wellman   6-2; 6-2
QQWinLindsay Graff  +6-4; 7-5
CQLossKelsey Laurente  226-2; 6-3

Plantation Fall Des. BG16, November 8, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinCarolina Berry   7-6(5); 6-1
32WinGianna Francis   6-3; 6-1
16WinTaylor Lederman  +7-5; 4-6; 6-1
QWinLindsey Cable  +4-6; 6-4; 6-1
SWinLindsay Graff  +7-6(1); 6-3
FLossNatalia Maynetto   7-5; 7-5

Andy Roddick Fnd. Chmp., November 22, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinAntonina Doyle   6-0; 6-0
SWinJeung Yang  5546-1; 6-0
FWinAlanna Wolff  73Wo (ill)WoI*

Eddie Herr 2008, November 28, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossMaria Ines Deheza   6-2;6-2
64WinAndrea Macchiavello  3726-4;6-4
32WinTatiana Guskova   7-6(7);6-7(2);6-4
16WinMarie Babayan  976-3;6-3

47th Jr. Orange Bowl Chmps., December 17, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossSo Ra Lee   6-1; 6-0

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative