Girls' 14 Singles
   Player Record   

Alexandra Kiick
Residence:   Plantation, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 61-17
#42 on this 2008 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Tennis Plaza Cup, January 19, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTaylor Lederman   6-2; 1-6; 6-1
16LossHolly Verner   6-4; 6-0
2LossGianna Francis   Wo (inj)WoJ*

David Park Jr. Super Series, February 9, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossGoy Yaich  243Def (ns)DP

Coral Springs Super Series # 2, February 23, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJessica Escobar  7966-3; 6-1
QWinIndia Hart   6-0; 6-4
SWinEmily Groeneveld  4256-0; 6-3
FWinAnna Silina  1516-3; 6-0

Pembroke Pines G14 Spring Sectional, March 1, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNatalia Janowicz  7586-4; 6-1
16WinKealia Reynolds  1296-2; 6-1
QLossDenise Starr  246-3; 6-0
CQWinMarie Babayan  976-3; 6-3
CSWinAlanna Wolff  736-3; 7-6(4)
CFLossJennifer Brady  566-0; 6-2

Shamrock Super Series, March 15, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossSherry Li  47Wo (ill)WoI*

USTA Girls' 12 National Spring Chmps., April 6, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinAriana Rodriguez  4316-1; 6-0
64WinKatherine Butler  4966-2; 6-1
32WinAlexandria Stiteler  954-6; 6-1; 6-2
16WinAryn Greene  1267-5; 6-3
QWinJwany Sherif   6-0; 6-0
SLossHayley Carter  166-4; 3-6; 6-4
FWinGabrielle Smith  1496-4; 6-1

ATP Gator Bowl Tennis Chmps., April 26, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSofia Vega-Molina  6136-4; 6-1
16WinNicole Robinson  1116-4; 6-3
QLossKourtney Keegan  396-2; 6-0
SWinAlexandra Morozova  786-2; 6-3
FLossNadia Echeverria Alam  236-2; 6-1

Gulfstream Designated G14, May 24, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKathryn Laporte  11586-1; 6-1
32WinJessica Escobar  7966-0; 6-1
16WinMikaela Pierce  3846-2; 6-0
QWinCarolina Berry   6-1; 6-1
SWinMarie Babayan  976-2; 6-2
FWinAlexandria Stiteler  956-0; 6-2

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 7, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTaylor Brown  5736-2; 6-1
32WinAlanna Wolff  736-2; 4-6; 6-1
16WinCassie Pough  996-1; 6-2
QWinBlair Martin  1166-3; 6-2
SWinKelsey Laurente  226-3; 6-7; 6-4
FLossCourtney Colton  386-4; 6-1

USTA G14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 13, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinJessika Mozia  2086-4; 6-2
128LossStephanie Nauta  184-6; 6-4; 6-4
2WinMeghan Shea  3636-0; 6-0
3QWinMary Phillips Smith  5426-1; 6-2
3WinRachael Reed   7-5; 6-3
4QWinGabrielle Otero  1636-2; 6-4
4WinKourtney Keegan  396-4; 7-5
5QWinMadeline Lipp  326-2; 6-0
5LossJulie Vrabel   6-2; 6-2

USTA G14 National Chmps., August 2, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinJennifer Moores  5346-1;6-2
128WinMadeleine Johnson  2366-3;6-1
64WinSivan Krems  636-4;3-6;6-4
32LossRonit Yurovsky   6-1;6-3
4LossAlyssa Smith  366-4;6-0

Miami Dade Jr. August Designated, August 9, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossSarah Pravder  101Wd (inj)WJ*

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., August 30, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKristin Wiley  5046-1; 6-0
16WinTaylor Brown  5736-0; 6-1
QWinKealia Reynolds  1296-1; 6-1
SWinDhanielly Quevedo  3006-3; 6-1
FLossCourtney Colton  386-1; 6-0

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG14,G16, October 11, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCharlotte Clegg  6146-2; 6-1
16WinKim Kermet  1891-6; 6-3; 6-0
QWinKealia Reynolds  1296-3; 6-1
SWinBrittany Lindl  1556-3; 6-0
FWinMarie Babayan  976-4; 6-4

Hoorah for Hollywood Fall Des. G18, November 8, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinNatasha Basma   6-3; 6-2
32WinTaylor Blau   6-1; 6-2
16WinKatalyna Pineros  +6-2; 6-1
QLossAmelia Martinez   6-2; 7-5
QLossKara Kucin   2-6; 6-2; 6-3

Jupiter Ocean & Racquet Des. G18, December 6, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMelanie Aguirre  +6-4; 4-6; 6-1
32WinKelly Sullivan  +6-1; 6-2
16WinNicola Wellman   6-1; 6-0
QWinIesha Holton  +6-2; 6-2
SLossKeri Frankenberger   6-2; 6-4
PLWinKara Cecil   Wo (ill)WoI*

47th Jr. Orange Bowl Chmps., December 17, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinElena Maltseva   6-2; 6-4
128WinAnita Safronenka  25706-0; 6-0
64LossOlga Ianchuk   6-2; 6-1
64WinCarol Zhao   7-5; 6-1
32WinKaren Chis  1206-4; 6-1
2WinVictoria Zukowski  6706-1; 6-2
3QWinDeborah Suarez  432-6; 6-3; 6-2
3WinSaska Gavrilovska   Def (ns)DP*
4QLossJulia Elbaba  447-6(7); 6-3

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative