Girls' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Mary Anne Macfarlane
Residence:   Ogden, UT
Birthplace:   Unknown
Birthdate:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 81-18
#33 on this 2008 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Winter BG18-10, January 7, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinKallie Sperry  12796-0; 6-0
QWinAshley Tanner  7726-3; 7-5
SWinKimberly Watts  12706-1; 6-0
FLossCallie Craig   7-6(7-3); 7-5

ITA Snowball Sectional Chmp., January 18, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJordan Bruy   6-0; 6-0
16WinJessika Mozia  5876-1; 6-1
QWinAshley Tanner  7726-1; 6-1
SWinNatalie Dunn  2567-5; 6-2
FWinSarah Toti  1366-2; 6-0

USTA National Opens, February 16, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSabrina Man-Son-Hing  4626-1; 6-0
32WinHazuki Onaga  3566-1; 6-1
16LossElena Najera Salas   7-6; 1-6; 6-1
3WinJamie Pawid  1026-0; 6-1
QQWinGiuliana Olmos  376-4; 2-6; 7-5
CQWinLorraine Guillermo  396-4; 3-6; 6-2
CSLossSarah Lee  176-4; 4-6; 6-3

Desiree & Travis Bastian Mem., February 28, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAubrey Paul   Wd (emerg)WI*
16WinNittaya Phonharath  14576-1; 6-1
QWinTori Arneson   7-6(1); 6-2
SWinRomina Nedakovic   6-2; 6-1
FWinCallie Craig  +6-3; 7-5

The Easter Bowl Spring Nat'l, April 6, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinLynda Xepoleas  576-3; 6-3
64WinJoanna Smith  512-6; 6-4; 6-3
32WinAnna Mamalat  347-6(5); 6-4
16WinAlexandra Clay  387-5; 6-2
QWinLorraine Guillermo  396-4; 7-5
SLossSarah Lee  173-6; 6-4; 7-5
PLWinJennifer Kellner  326-1; 6-1

Chasebrook Harry James Mem., April 16, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinTessa Wray   6-0; 6-0
QWinMegan Mancini   6-2; 6-1
SWinAndie Young   6-1; 6-0
FWinAshley Tanner  7726-1; 6-1

8th Muterspaw Chmps., April 26, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMeri Joy Gacayan  3746-1; 6-3
16WinDorothy Tang  1986-2; 6-1
QWinAshley Dai  556-4; 6-1
SWinNikki Parker  856-1; 6-3
FLossBlair Shankle  316-3; 6-4

ITA BG18 Memorial Day Circuit, May 24, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinRilee Moorhead   6-0; 6-2
SWinChelsea Patton   6-1; 6-2
FWinMichelle Warwick   6-2; 6-0

ITA Summer Sectional Chmps., June 10, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDanica Ingwaldson   6-0; 6-3
32WinBrooke Plumley   6-0; 6-0
16LossTiffany Tavares  2086-4; 6-3
4WinEllen Crum   6-1; 6-1
QQWinNatasha James  8946-0; 6-1
CQWinNatalie Dunn  2566-4; 7-6
CSWinChrissy Uriarte  1687-5; 6-2
CFWinSammie Watson  1956-1; 6-1

USTA National Opens, June 28, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSarah Blair  2916-0; 6-0
32WinKatya Vasilyev  806-1; 6-4
16WinDesirae Krawczyk  1016-4; 7-5
QLossGiuliana Olmos  376-1; 6-4
CQWinMegan Heneghan  526-2; 6-4
CSWinHailey Johnson  1476-2; 6-1
CFLossKrista Hardebeck  467-5; 6-3

Intersectional Team Chmps, July 6, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossBelinda Niu  136-1; 6-2
RRWinWhitney Ritchie  +6-2; 6-4
RRLossGabrielle DeSimone  192-6; 6-1; 6-2
RRWinRebecca Bodine  286-1; 6-2

USTA G16 National Clay Court Chmps., July 13, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinAmanda Halstrom   6-3; 6-2
64WinLaura Wiley  1776-4; 6-3
32WinDanielle Flores  1007-5; 6-4
16WinElizabeth Ecker  1096-3; 6-2
QLossBelinda Niu  136-0; 6-2
CQLossCaroline Price  496-2; 6-4

USTA Zonals BG16 - Salt Lake City, July 23, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinLauren Pick  8106-1; 6-1
RRWinDanielle Flores  1006-3; 6-4
RRWinSrinidhi Raghavan  1196-4; 6-3
RRLossSarah Lee  176-1; 6-3
RRWinBlanca Martinez-Cobian  2096-4; 6-2

USTA G16 National Chmps., August 3, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossShelby Rogers  226-1; 6-2
2WinJane Stephens   6-0; 6-1
3QWinKatie Zordani  1766-1; 6-0
3WinVeronica Corning   4-6; 7-5; 6-1
4QWinLeyla Erkan  1166-3; 6-2
4WinAlecia Kauss  686-1; 6-4
5QLossJessica Stiles   7-5; 6-2

Mike Agassi's No Quit Championship, September 19, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJennifer Dien   6-2;6-3
16WinMichaela Oldani   6-0;6-0
QWinStephanie Hoffpauir  +6-4;6-2
SWinElizabeth Ecker  1096-1;6-0
FLossGabrielle DeSimone  197-6(6);6-3

ITA BG18-12 Great Pumpkin Sectional, October 26, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinErin Conley   6-1; 6-1
16WinMikelle Mancini  7786-0; 6-0
QWinAlexis Garrett  2496-3; 6-4
SWinSammie Watson  1956-2; 6-3
FWinAlexandra Leatu  +6-4; 2-6; 6-1

David L. Freed Mem. Jr. Tourn., November 1, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinSonja Radosevic  2606-1; 6-0
QWinNittaya Phonharath  14576-1; 6-1
SWinAshley Tanner  7726-1; 6-1
FWinPaige Miles   6-2; 6-0

USTA National Open, November 27, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinLacey Russell   6-1; 6-1
32WinChristin Newman  +6-3; 6-2
16WinDanielle Terpko   6-0; 6-1
QLossAlexandra Anghelescu   Wo (emerg)WoJ*
CQLossMary Clayton   Wo (emerg)WoJ*

USTA National Winter Chmps., December 27, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinJackie Owens   6-2; 6-3
64LossLilly Kimbell   6-2; 6-2
2WinLauren Bridges  2246-0; 6-2
3QWinElizabeth Kilborn  +6-3; 7-6(6)
3WinMaria Mira  304-6; 6-2; 7-5
4QLossAnnie Sullivan  456-4; 6-2

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative