Girls' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Margaux Hyman
Residence:   W Bloomfield, MI
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 47-32
#357 on this 2008 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Copper Bowl, January 2, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossRiko Shimizu  70Wd (emerg)WI*

Midwest G14 Winter Chmps., January 19, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKelsey Wanhainen  15196-1; 6-2
16WinYekaterina Ouchakova  11636-3; 6-2
QWinBethany Moore  6321-6; 6-1; 6-3
SLossAmanda Lin  986-4; 6-2
PLLossMadeline Lipp  1154-6; 6-3; 6-1

Western Michigan Indoor G16, February 22, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinEmily Mazzola  8096-2; 6-1
32WinAmanda Border  3167-6(3); 6-2
16LossGabrielle Moore  5776-1; 6-1

Lochmoor G18-14 Chmp., February 29, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinEmma Hyde  28006-1; 6-1
SLossKatie Brozovich  709Wd (ill)WI*

Midwest G14 Designated, March 15, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinCassandra Kovach  7826-3; 6-2
32WinEmily Mazzola  8096-1; 6-2
16LossBrooke Austin  766-1; 6-1
3WinSierra Stone  3856-4; 3-6; 1-0
QQLossAnna Benson  672Wo (ill)WoI*

Midwest G16 Des. March Series, March 29, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinLizzie Oosterbaan  4566-1; 6-3
32WinSimone-Alyse Ewell  9596-3; 6-0
16LossKomal Safdar  3677-6(2); 6-1; 1-0(3)
3LossAlyson Coran  2217-6(2); 6-3

The Easter Bowl Spring Nat'l, April 6, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinLauren May  3697-6(2); 6-2
64WinAshley Dai  554-6; 6-3; 6-3
32LossKatie Zordani  1767-6(2); 6-4
3WinAshleigh Antal  2046-2; 6-1
4QLossBlair Shankle  316-2; 6-2

Columbus Indoor, April 26, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMorgan Barnhill  8756-0; 6-2
16WinMaya Hicks  6866-3; 6-4
QLossAmanda Lin  986-2; 6-0
CQLossMy Linh Li  4706-4; 6-2

USTA BG16 National Opens, May 17, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossBrooke Urzendowski  1536-0; 6-0
1WinKathleen Lundquist  13466-2; 6-2
2WinAnn Pepper  14666-4; 6-3
3QLossAmanda Halstrom   7-5; 6-2

S.E. MI Dst. Muthig Qualifier, May 23, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCarmen Gaddis   6-0; 6-0
16WinTaylor Sweeney  26436-0; 6-1
QWinRebecca Michelson  15306-2; 6-0
SWinGabriella Spindler  8646-0; 1-6; 6-1
FWinAlexandra D'Ascenzo  4596-3; 6-4

Peach State Tennis Classic, May 24, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJennifer Childers   6-2; 6-0
16LossSierra Stone  3856-2; 6-4
3WinLinda Shin  9756-3; 7-5
QQLossTaylor Townsend  1893-6; 6-2; 1-0

Dr. Joe Morris Mem. Classic, June 13, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinErika Marschall  10936-0; 6-1
QLossJasmine Williams   6-3; 6-0

Midwest Closed BG14,12 Chmp., June 21, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinMacy Johnson  21386-0; 6-1
64WinHayley Wild  13936-4; 7-5
32WinLauren Thai   6-3; 4-6; 6-1
16WinMadeleine Johnson  6516-2; 6-2
QLossJerricka Boone  1436-2; 4-6; 6-2
CQLossAlexandra D'Ascenzo  4596-4; 6-4

USTA National Opens, June 28, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAudrey Coventry  3286-2; 6-3
1WinMackenzie Eichengreen  6366-1; -6(0); 10-8
2WinAlexandra Thurman  1876-4; 3-6; 1-0(9)
3QLossAllyson Bernstein  4896-2; 6-1

USTA G14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 13, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossSabrina Drammis  905Wo (ill)WoI*
2LossAmy Lowther  849Wo (inj)WoJ*

Midwest Open Chmps. G16, July 28, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinAudrey O'Connor  4033-6; 7-6(2); 6-2
64WinCarolyn Jesko  12356-2; 6-0
32LossNicole Flower  1066-1; 6-2
3LossAriel Burke  6876-1; 6-1

USTA G14 National Chmps., August 2, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinStephanie Wei  9316-4;6-0
128WinTaylor Nederlander   6-1;6-1
64LossRonit Yurovsky  356-1;7-5
3WinDhanielly Quevedo  7987-6(5);6-1
4QLossSivan Krems  2166-4;6-2

Schoolcraft End of the Summer, August 15, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossJulia Bank   Wo (inj)WoJ*
CQLossJulia Bank   Wo (ill)

Bloomfield G16-10 Fall Classic, September 26, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinKelly Lunghamer  23426-0; 6-0
SLossAlexandra Thurman  1876-2; 6-4

Midwest Closed G18,16 Fall Chmps., October 25, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTalia Johnson  8024-6; 6-4; 12-10
32WinCarolyn Pitman  14642-6; 7-6; 10-3
16LossKomal Safdar  3676-7; 6-4; 10-3
3LossCaroline Eberhart  5456-2; 6-1

Midwest Indoor G16 Open Chmp., November 8, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAnne Lombardi  9436-3; 6-4
32LossMadeline Lipp  1156-3; 6-2
2LossAndrea Wolf  6913-6; 6-2; 10-6

Deer Lake Indoor Championship, November 14, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinLauren Smith   6-1; 6-1
QLossKelsey Dieters  1466-0; 6-1

USTA National Open, November 27, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinLogan Antill  7681-6; 7-6(5); 6-3
32LossNicole Chiricosta  3846-4; 6-1
2WinEmily Hahn  4136-4; 6-1
3QWinMarissa Cloutier  6406-4; 6-4
3WinLindsey Kayati  7696-4; 6-4
QQWinSara Perelman  3367-5; 6-0
CQLossMaci Epstein  1627-5; 6-4

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative