Girls' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Amy Lowther
Residence:   Seminole, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 40-33
#849 on this 2008 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

St. Petersburg TC BG18-10 Chmps., January 5, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinMelanie Gray   6-0; 6-0
SWinBrianna Lashway  14683-2Ret (ill)RI
FLossAna Thomaz   6-4; 6-1

Bardmoor G14 Winter Sectional, January 12, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBrianna Armellino  12237-5; 6-2
16LossNatalia Maynetto  1856-0; 6-2
2WinAgatha Ambrozy  7436-3; 6-0
QQLossNicole Robinson  3586-2; 6-3

USTA National Opens, February 16, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossLauren Burich  4407-6(3); 6-1
1LossFrances Altick   6-3; 6-0

Pembroke Pines G14 Spring Sectional, March 1, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMadison Keys  116-1; 6-0
1LossMichelle Garcia  4676-3; 6-2

Harry Gilbert's Super Series, March 8, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMary Phillips Smith   6-1; 6-0
QWinCharlotte Clegg  13377-5; 6-3
SWinLyndsey Boos  11206-2; 6-1
FWinAlejandra De Lasa  5986-2; 7-6(5))

Bath & Racquet Super Series, April 12, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinLidia Kurganova   6-0; 6-1
QWinIsabella Martinez   6-0; 6-0
SLossElizabeth Means  8466-3; 6-1

Seminole Lake Tennis Center Local, May 3, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinTiffany Easton   6-3; 6-7; 6-2
SLossGabriella Castaneda  5240-6; 6-2; 6-0

Memories In Clearwater Local Event, May 17, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossNikki Cleaves  10016-1; 6-1
CSWinShaunte Southern  8408-6
CFLossLuisa Pintado  6068-4

Gulfstream Designated G14, May 24, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossKim Kermet  5416-3; 6-2
1WinVanessa JeanBaptiste   6-0; 6-0
2WinOlivia Thaler   6-1; 6-4
3LossMikala Lowrance   6-3; 6-1

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 7, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinLisa May  16136-0; 6-1
32LossTaylor Lederman  3686-2; 6-2
2WinClaire Mitchell Andrews  9746-3; 2-6; 6-3
3QLossMary Phillips Smith   7-5; 6-3

Seminole Lake TC Local Summer Classic, June 14, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossGaia Sanesi   6-2; 6-0
CSWinDanielle Develle   Def (ns)DP*
CFWinBecca Henry   8-0

USTA Zone Team Chmps BG14 - Naples, July 6, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRLossNatalie Navarro  8416-4; 7-5
RRWinAlexa Brandt   6-2; 6-2
RRWinChloe Brandt   6-1; 6-0
RRWinJulianna Curtis  11856-0; 6-0
RRWinBriana Menolascino  19426-4; 6-1

USTA G14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 13, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinStephanie Pino  17966-2; 6-0
128LossKirsten Lewis  756-2; 6-0
2WinMargaux Hyman  357Wo (inj)WoJ*
3QWinEmily Tran   6-1; 6-1
3LossAlyza Benotto Wood   6-2; 7-5

North Florida Designated BG18-12, July 19, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCarlee Rizzolo  27196-1; 6-0
16WinJazz Whittaker  18426-2; 6-2
QWinMiranda Talbert  10776-1; 6-1
QLossBrittany Lindl  4636-4; 6-4
SWinMary Phillips Smith   6-4; 6-2

USTA G14 National Chmps., August 2, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossKatherine Yau  3046-0;6-1
2LossDayna Lord  4326-3;6-0

SPTC Jr. Super Series, August 23, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinBecca Henry   6-3; 6-2
QLossCarol Fraley  1079Def (ns)DP

Seminole Lake TC Super Series Challenge, August 30, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJulia Sikorski  565Wd (ill)WI*
QWinTijana Subotic  21216-4; 6-1
SLossCarol Fraley  10796-1; 6-0

First Coast Tennis Fnd. Designated, September 13, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinHanna Slutsky  19546-0; 6-0
16WinLara Dedic  16586-4; 6-1
QWinNatalia Janowicz  15656-1; 6-3
SWinBlair Martin  3706-1; 6-3
FLossBrittany Lindl  4636-2; 6-4

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG14,G16, October 11, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLyndsey Boos  11206-3; 6-2
16LossKealia Reynolds  4086-2; 6-3
2LossAgatha Ambrozy  7436-4; 4-6; 7-6(10)

Seminole Lake TC Local Octoberfest, October 25, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinBecca Henry   6-1; 6-4
SLossAmanda Rodgers  8296-7; 6-3; 6-1

Plantation Fall Des. BG16, November 8, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMarisa Brossard  7247-5; 6-1
32WinPerri Anderson  9916-3; 6-3
16WinTaylor Lederman  368Wo (inj)WoJ*
16LossLindsey Cable  3526-1; 6-4
QLossMari Osaka  5056-3; 6-4

Seminole Lake TC Turkey Bowl Super Serie, November 22, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAgatha Ambrozy  7436-2; 6-3
QLossGyanna Mandic  1866-0; 7-5

Lawnwood Designated BG16, December 6, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossMarie Babayan  3206-1; 6-1
2LossKayla Gammie  19097-6(5); 6-3

Seminole Lake Tennis Center "New Year's", December 26, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinJulia Teytelbaum  27596-2; 6-1
SWinAshima Singh   3-6; 6-4; 6-0
FLossAnapaula Pintado  13176-2; 7-6

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative