Girls' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Kelsey Laurente
Residence:   Miramar, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 81-33
#84 on this 2008 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Tennis Plaza Cup, January 19, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossRebecca Bodine  286-3; 6-2
1WinMelissa Narzissenfeld   Wo (inj)WoJ*
2WinStephanie Cardullo   6-3; 6-4
CQWinNikki Parker  856-3; 6-3
CSWinRachael James-Baker  4126-2; 4-6; 6-4

K-Swiss Jr. Tennis Chmps., February 8, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinEmma Li   7-6(4); 6-3
32WinAshley Tiefel  5097-6(4); 6-2
16WinAshleigh Antal  2046-4; 6-0
QLossStephanie Nauta  736-3; 6-0
SWinLauren Thai   6-1; 6-2
FLossBrooke Austin  766-2; 7-5

USTA National Opens, February 16, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinNatalie Navarro  8416-2; 6-2
32WinBlair Martin  3706-1; 6-3
16WinAlizee Michaud  274-6(5); 6-3; 7-5
QLossJacqueline Crawford  626-3; 6-0
CQWinMichelle Garcia  4677-5; 6-3
CSWinCaroline Dailey  946-4; 6-4
CFLossHayley Carter  676-3; 6-2

Pembroke Pines G14 Spring Sectional, March 1, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinClaire Mitchell Andrews  9746-0; 6-3
16WinAlanna Wolff  2516-2; 6-0
QWinNicole Robinson  3582-6; 6-3; 6-1
SLossMadison Keys  116-1; 6-4
PLWinNadia Echeverria Alam  86Wo (ill)WoI*

Shamrock Super Series, March 15, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSharon Siegel   Def (ns)DP*
16LossJessica Linero   7-6(5); 4-6; 6-2

Ultimate Competition Camps Jr. Super Ser, March 21, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossMichelle Mlacker  1384Def (ns)DP

The Easter Bowl Spring Nat'l, April 6, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinKatherine Yau  3046-3; 6-3
64WinGabrielle Andrews   6-7; 6-4; 6-2
32LossKyle McPhillips  96-2; 6-0
3WinNicole Flower  1066-1; 5-7; 6-2
4QWinSavannah Ware  1847-6; 6-4
4LossJacqueline Crawford  626-4; 4-6; 7-6(2)

SS BG18-16 Super Series, May 9, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJuliya Orkis   1-6; 6-4; 6-2

USTA BG18 National Opens, May 17, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJenna Doerfler   3-6; 6-3; 6-4
1WinLindsey Raymond  19236-0; 6-0
2WinAkemi Maehama  1806-0; 6-0
3QLossElizabeth Begley  366-2; 6-3

Challenger Tennis Super Series, May 31, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMichelle Garcia  4672-6; 6-4; 6-3
QWinMarika Akkerman   6-3; 6-1
SWinJoanna Zarur   6-2; 1-0Ret (ill)RI
FWinKimberly Przeszlowski  4201-0; 30-40Ret (ad)RAD

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 7, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinPriyanka Shah  14976-2; 6-2
32WinSthefani Rodriguez  9936-2; 6-1
16WinSarah Pravder  3156-0; 2-1Ret (inj)RJ
QWinDeborah Suarez  1596-4; 4-6; 7-5
SLossAlexandra Kiick  1586-3; 6-7; 6-4
PLWinDenise Starr  907-5; 6-4

The Florida Open Chmps., June 21, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinShaunte Southern  8406-1; 6-1
32WinAthena Trouillot  6096-1; 6-2
16WinDenise Starr  906-3; 4-6; 6-0
QWinSarah Mc Lean  1606-3; 6-0
SLossAmy Grossklag  746-4; 6-4
PLWinDeborah Suarez  1596-1; 6-2

USTA Zone Team Chmps BG14 - Naples, July 6, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinErin Gebes  3916-1; 6-1
RRWinNatalia Maynetto  1856-1; 6-1
RRWinMariana Gould   6-0; 6-0
RRWinAdrienne Jensen  8236-1; 6-1

USTA G14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 13, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinFrances Altick   6-2; 7-6(5))
64WinArantxa Hernandez  5676-4; 6-3
32LossKendal Woodard  1143-6; 6-1; 6-4
4WinJessica Northcutt  1996-3; 6-1
5QWinAlyssa Smith  1292-6; 6-2; 7-5
5LossSpencer Liang  1237-6(3)); 2-6; 6-4

USTA G14 National Chmps., August 2, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinAspen Cervin  4416-3;6-2
64WinDena Tanenbaum  6996-2;6-1
32LossAshley Dai  556-1;6-1
4WinCaroline Dailey  944-6;6-2;1-0(6)
5QWinReeRee Li  2267-6(5);6-4
5LossRiko Shimizu  703-6;7-6(5);1-0(8)

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., August 30, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinVictoria Zalewski  7936-2; 6-3
32WinCaroline Dailey  946-7; 7-6; 6-2
16WinKristi Balavage  11566-2; 6-1
QLossMaci Epstein  1626-4; 6-2
CQWinLindsey Cable  3526-1; 6-1
CSWinCaroline Dailey  946-3; 6-4

First Coast Tennis Fnd. Designated, September 13, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinLauren Slutsky  2596-3; 6-1
32WinBianca Sanon  +2-6; 6-2; 6-3
16WinNatasha Basma   6-1; 6-1
QLossJade Frampton  79Wo (ill)WoI*
QLossKeri Frankenberger   6-3; 4-6; 6-2

In The Zone Super Series, September 20, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJacqueline Zuhse  7546-0; 6-2
16WinJill Wollesen   6-3; 6-2
QLossMary Clayton   6-3; 6-3

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG14,G16, October 11, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLauren May  3696-0; 6-0
16WinAbigail Yull  9136-0; 6-1
QLossVictoria Duval  266-1; 6-1
CQWinSarah Pravder  3156-2; 6-3
CSWinGyanna Mandic  1866-4; 6-1
CFWinLeah Fried  3116-0; 6-0

El Paso Youth Tennis Centre ITF Tourname, October 20, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSkylar Kuykendall   6-1; 6-2
32WinShayne Austin  1884-6; 6-1; 6-1
16WinAlexandra Skripkina   6-1; 6-0
QLossHilda Melander   6-4; 6-3

Jerry Simmons Evert ITF Jr. Classic, November 3, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJennifer Kellner  326-2; 6-1

Hoorah for Hollywood Fall Des. G18, November 8, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBlake Bauer   6-0; 6-0
32LossRebecca Bodine  286-3; 6-2
2WinHannah Miller   6-1; 6-1
3WinJennifer Miller   6-1; 6-0
CQWinLauren Slutsky  2596-4; 6-2
CSWinGabriella Navia  2676-1; 6-3

John Paul Riddle Mem. Super Series, November 22, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinAthena Trouillot  6096-4; 6-1
SWinIlana Dreyfuss   6-2; 7-5
FWinSarah Mc Lean  160Wd (inj)WJ*

Eddie Herr 2008, November 28, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKristina Sanjevic   7-5;6-4
32LossNadia Ravita   6-4;6-3

Dunlop Orange Bowl Int'l Chmps., December 7, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossRenata Arshavskaya   6-3; 6-0

Prince Cup, December 15, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossIndire Akiki   6-3; 6-3
64WinAya Bara   6-0; 6-3
32LossSolene Ficheux   6-2; 7-6

47th Jr. Orange Bowl Chmps., December 17, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinClothilde de Bernardi   6-3; 2-6; 6-4
64LossAnna Mamalat  341-6; 7-5; 6-4
2WinCarla Bruzzesi Avella   6-1; 6-0
3QWinNada Marjanovic   7-6(2); 4-6; 6-2
3LossElizabeth Abanda   4-6; 6-3; 6-3

USTA National Winter Chmps., December 27, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinSierra Sullivan  4252-6; 6-0; 6-2
64LossAshley Dai  556-1; 4-6; 6-3
2WinMadeline Lipp  1153-6; 6-3; 6-3
3QWinDorothy Tang  1986-1; 6-2
3WinKaitlin Ray  774-6; 6-3; 7-6(5)
4QLossMelissa Kopinski  976-2; 6-2

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative