Girls' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Agatha Ambrozy
Residence:   S Pasadena, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 46-39
#743 on this 2008 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Bardmoor G14 Winter Sectional, January 12, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossSarah Pravder  3156-1; 6-0
1WinStephanie Schaefer  21593-6; 6-4; 6-2
2LossAmy Lowther  8496-3; 6-0

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG14, February 2, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAlanna Wolff  2516-1; 6-3
1WinPriyanka Shah  14976-1; 7-5
2LossTranesia Laster  12377-5; 6-2

USTA National Opens, February 16, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAlexis Tashiro  7586-2; 6-0
1WinHannah Wille  474Wo (inj)WoJ*
2LossEmily Safron  3336-1; 6-0

MC Tennis Solutions Super Series, February 23, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJaclyn Switkes   Wd (ill)WI*
QWinCristalei Polk  19196-2; 6-0
SLossMary Phillips Smith   1-6; 6-3; 6-3

Pembroke Pines G14 Spring Sectional, March 1, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAthena Trouillot  6099-7; 2-6; 6-4
1LossBlair Martin  3706-4; 4-6; 10-6

Scott Linder Jr. Super Series, March 15, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinYasmin Franco   6-3; 6-0
QLossAlexandria Stiteler  3126-2; 6-2

Serendipity Des. BG14, April 5, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNimita Uberoi  10896-4; 4-6; 6-3
16WinEmily Groeneveld   5-7; 6-3; 6-3
QWinEvgenia Rostarchuk  5696-4; 6-0
SWinBlair Martin  3702-6; 6-4; 6-0
FLossTaylor Lederman  3686-0; 6-2

Countryside Spring Super Series, April 26, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJeannez Daniel  16357-5; 6-2
QLossMaria Shishkina   6-1; 4-6; 7-6(5)

Saddlebrook BG18-12 Super Series, May 10, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinCostanza Trimarchi   6-3; 6-2
QLossGabriela Winter  12321-6; 6-4; 7-6(2)

Gulfstream Designated G14, May 24, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlexandra Townsend   6-2; 6-1
32LossGabriella Castaneda  5246-1; 7-5
2WinGabriella Montes   6-1; 6-3
3WinVictoria Zukowski  14332-6; 6-2; 6-1
CQWinKandis Legall  12366-2; 6-1
CSWinMikala Lowrance   6-3; 4-6; 6-0

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 7, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlexis Aranda   6-3; 6-1
32WinMarie Babayan  3207-5; 2-6; 6-2
16LossKealia Reynolds  4086-3; 7-5
3WinFrances Beacom  9146-2; 6-3
QQLossAlanna Wolff  2516-4; 7-5

The Florida Open Chmps., June 21, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinAshley Rosenberg  8056-1; 6-4
64LossTaylor Blau   6-2; 6-4
2LossKatherine Castro  8116-4; 6-3

USTA Zone Team Chmps BG14 - Naples, July 6, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinRebecca Pol  5466-1; 2-6; 6-3
RRWinRebecca Weissmann  10695-7; 6-4; 6-2
RRWinKatherine Jezek  24582-6; 7-6; 7-6
RRWinCallie Morlock  28466-0; 6-0
RRLossShea Brodsky  6115-7; 7-6; 6-2

USTA G14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 13, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinKatie Bick  19846-0; 6-2
128LossErin Gebes  3916-4; 6-3
2LossMiriam Lane   6-4; 7-5

North Florida Designated BG18-12, July 19, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLisa May  16136-1; 6-0
16WinBrianna Armellino  12232-6; 7-6; 6-2
QWinAmanda Keller  14746-3; 6-2
SWinFrances Beacom  9146-2; 6-4
FLossBrittany Lindl  4636-4; 6-1

USTA Zonals BG16 - Winston-Salem, July 23, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinHaley Adams  11796-7(5); 6-3; 6-3
RRLossAshlyn Temples  7286-1; 6-4
RRLossMaggie Leavell  8336-3; 6-4
RRLossJulia Paulson  4396-4; 7-5
RRLossJessica Thaggard  4436-0; 6-2

Miami Dade Jr. August Designated, August 9, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinSamantha Ericka Gonzalo   7-6(3); 6-3
16WinMaria Elisa Londono   6-3; 6-1
QWinTiffany Superstein  15108-2
QLossEvgenia Rostarchuk  5696-3; 1-6; 10-4
SWinOlivia Thaler   8-4

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., August 30, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinPriyanka Shah  14976-0; 6-4
32WinBrianna Armellino  12237-6; 4-6; 6-1
16LossDhanielly Quevedo  7986-3; 6-3
3WinValentina Briceno  17496-1; 6-0
QQWinVictoria Zukowski  14336-3; 6-3
CQLossSarah Pravder  315Wo (inj)WoJ*

Tropical Jr. Super Series, September 6, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossJordyn Spellberg  2614Wd (inj)WJ*

First Coast Tennis Fnd. Designated, September 13, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNicole Thein  1629Wd (ill)WI*
16WinScottie French   6-1; 6-7(5); 6-2
QWinJasmine Edwards  7136-4; 6-2
SLossCourtney Colton  1426-0; 6-1
PLLossTaylor Lederman  3686-3; 6-1

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG14,G16, October 11, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossEvgenia Rostarchuk  5696-2; 6-1
1WinNatalia Janowicz  15656-2; 6-4
2WinAmy Lowther  8496-4; 4-6; 7-6(10)
QQLossKim Kermet  5416-1; 6-1

Seminole Lake TC Local Octoberfest, October 25, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinMolly Bowman   6-0; 6-0
RRLossTori Cleaves  4767-6; 6-1

Plantation Fall Des. BG16, November 8, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinVeena Vasquez  5234-6; 6-3; 6-2
32LossNikita Uberoi  3736-3; 6-0
2WinNatalie Boruk  13503-0Ret (inj)RJ
3LossMarisa Brossard  7246-3; 6-0

Seminole Lake TC Turkey Bowl Super Serie, November 22, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLinn Timmermann  555Wd (inj)WJ*
16LossAmy Lowther  8496-2; 6-3

Eddie Herr 2008, November 28, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossBrittany Lashway  5826-1;6-1

Lawnwood Designated BG16, December 6, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinGianna Francis  14136-3; 6-1
32WinAstrid Omega  23596-1; 6-1
16LossKali Donner  7606-3; 6-1
16LossSarah Mc Lean  1606-4; 6-1

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative