Girls' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Blair Martin
Residence:   Tampa, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 63-27
#370 on this 2008 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Bardmoor G14 Winter Sectional, January 12, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossLauren May  3696-3; 6-1
1LossNicole Robinson  3586-1; 3-0Ret (inj)RJ

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG14, February 2, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinNicole Vanrell   6-3; 6-4
32WinAnnette Sullivan  18196-1; 6-1
16WinKyra Wojcik   6-2; 6-2
16LossKim Kermet  5416-1; 6-3
QWinMichelle Garcia  467Wo (ill)WoI*
SWinAlanna Wolff  251Wo (ill)WoI*

USTA National Opens, February 16, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTaylor Brown   3-6; 6-4; 6-0
32LossKelsey Laurente  846-1; 6-3
2WinAshley Kitchen  4306-2; 7-6(5)
3QWinEmily Safron  3336-2; 7-6(4)
3WinSherry Li  1716-1; 6-2
QQLossCassie Pough  3176-2; 6-2

Pembroke Pines G14 Spring Sectional, March 1, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJennifer Brady   6-0; 6-4
1WinAgatha Ambrozy  7436-4; 4-6; 10-6
2WinCassie Pough  317Wo (inj)WoJ*
QQLossRebecca Pol  5466-4; 2-6; 10-6

Scott Linder Jr. Super Series, March 15, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinHeather Walton  16396-2; 6-1
QWinClaire Mitchell Andrews  9746-1; 6-3
SLossEvgenia Rostarchuk  5696-2; 6-2

Serendipity Des. BG14, April 5, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlexandra Townsend   6-1; 6-4
16WinMiranda Talbert  10776-2; 6-4
QWinOlivia Durden  5216-1; 6-2
SLossAgatha Ambrozy  7432-6; 6-4; 6-0
PLLossMarie Babayan  3206-1; 6-1

ATP Gator Bowl Tennis Chmps., April 26, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossAlanna Wolff  2512-6; 6-2; 6-1
1WinCharlotte Clegg  13376-3; 6-2
2WinRebecca Pol  5467-6(3); 6-3
CQWinChloe Willetts  4196-1; 6-2
CSWinNicole Robinson  3587-5; 6-3
CFLossAlanna Wolff  2515-0Ret (ill)RI

Saddlebrook BG18-12 Super Series, May 10, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAkshara Patel   6-0; 6-0
QWinAlexandria Stiteler  3126-1; 6-4
SWinCarolina Berry  5766-3; 6-1
FWinAngel Deng  5686-4; 6-3

Gulfstream Designated G14, May 24, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinHanna Slutsky  19546-0; 6-0
32WinOlivia Thaler   6-4; 6-2
16WinKyra Wojcik   6-1; 6-3
16LossAlexandria Stiteler  3126-2; 3-6; 6-4
QWinKim Kermet  5413-6; 6-3; 6-3
SWinAlejandra De Lasa  5986-2; 6-3

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 7, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinEmily Groeneveld   6-1; 6-3
32WinFrances Beacom  9146-4; 3-6; 6-1
16WinStephanie Schaefer  21596-0; 6-0
QLossAlexandra Kiick  1586-3; 6-2
CQWinTaylor Lederman  3684-6; 6-1; 6-2
CSLossAlanna Wolff  2516-2; 6-2

USTA Zone Team Chmps BG14 - Naples, July 6, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinMary Crum  23326-0; 6-0
RRWinOlivia Sneed  8686-0; 7-5
RRWinCarolina Berry  5766-3; 6-1
RRWinShea Flanagan   6-1; 6-1

USTA G14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 13, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinCatherine Hueffner   6-0; 6-2
128WinAmanda Lin  986-4; 2-2Ret (ill)RI
64LossErin Gebes  3916-1; 7-5
3WinRebecca Pol  5467-6(4); 6-0
4QLossFrances Altick   6-1; 6-1

Miami Dade Jr. August Designated, August 9, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJessica Escobar   Wd (ill)WI*

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., August 30, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinVictoria Zukowski  14336-1; 6-3
16LossHannah King  2307-6; 6-2
3WinBrittany Lashway  5827-5; 5-7; 10-5
QQLossMari Osaka  5056-2; 6-1

First Coast Tennis Fnd. Designated, September 13, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAngela Wellman   6-1; 6-0
16WinJosie Kuhlman  5904-6; 6-4; 6-4
QWinCaroline Henderson   6-2; 6-3
SLossAmy Lowther  8496-1; 6-3
PLLossKim Kermet  5417-5; 6-1

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG14,G16, October 11, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlexis Aranda   6-2; 4-6; 7-5
16WinJosie Kuhlman  5906-4; 1-6; 7-6(5)
QLossBrittany Lindl  463-6(4; 6-4; 6-3
CQWinCassie Pough  3176-1; 7-6(7)
CSWinKealia Reynolds  4087-6(3); 7-5
CFLossAlanna Wolff  2513-6; 7-5(10-4)

Seminole Lake TC Local Octoberfest, October 25, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinTara-Lynn Carey  25626-0; 6-0
QWinVictoria Dasilva   Wd (inj)WJ*
SWinLisa Carvajal  13336-0; 6-3
FWinAmanda Rodgers  8296-3; 6-4

Challenger Tennis Fall Des. G14, November 8, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBrittany Franco  11896-4; 6-2
32WinNikki Kallenberg  8086-2; 6-1
16WinBrianna Armellino  12236-2; 6-1
16LossAngel Deng  5686-2; 1-6; 6-3
QWinAdi Milstein   6-4; 6-0
SWinBennett Dunn  12396-2; 6-3

East Lake Fall Jr. Super Series, November 15, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinBrooke Josepher   6-1; 6-0
16WinBrianna Pfost   6-0; 6-0
QLossClaire Mitchell Andrews  9746-2; 6-1

Fall Harvest Super Series, November 22, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJillian Doerfler  29526-0; 6-1
QWinShilin Xu  11846-4; 6-3
SWinGabriela Winter  12326-0; 6-0
FLossMarisa Brossard  724Wo (emerg)WoJ*

Eddie Herr 2008, November 28, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinCaroline Henderson   46;6-3
32LossViktoria Lavrentieva   6-4;6-1

Lawnwood Designated BG16, December 6, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossLauren Gruber  2088Wd (emerg)WI*
2LossHanna Slutsky  1954Wd (emerg)WI*

Winter At Winter Haven Super Series, December 20, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMarissa Levine  25676-2; 6-1
QWinLyndsey Boos  11206-0; 6-1
SWinHeather Walton  16396-1; 6-2
FLossLaura Lipman  8726-3; 6-4

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative