Girls' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Athena Trouillot
Residence:   Miami, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 35-28
#609 on this 2008 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Arthur Snyder Super Series, January 26, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossIlana Dreyfuss   6-3; 6-2

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG14, February 2, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinEmily Myers   6-0; 6-0
32WinClaire Mitchell Andrews  9746-4; 6-3
16WinDiana Kussainova   6-7(2); 6-1; 6-3
QWinVictoria Williams  10116-4; 6-7(6); 7-6(1)
SLossAlexandra Morozova  2696-3; 6-1

Casely Comp. Camps Super Series, February 16, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossIesha Holton   Def (late)DP

Dade Local Spring Classic, February 23, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinBlake Bauer   6-3; 7-5
RRWinJolie Shosfy   Wo (ill)WoI*

Pembroke Pines G14 Spring Sectional, March 1, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAgatha Ambrozy  7439-7; 2-6; 6-4
16LossJennifer Brady   6-1; 6-3
2LossRasheeda McAdoo  5817-5Ret (inj)RJ

Spring Chmps. Super Series, March 15, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAlexis Ferraro   6-3; 6-0
QWinValentina Di Stefano  8786-4; 6-2
SLossDeborah Suarez  159Wd (ill)WI*

Ultimate Competition Camps Jr. Super Ser, March 21, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinManuela Gil   Def (ns)DP*
SLossMelanie Aguirre   6-1; 6-1

Jack Bennett Mem. Super Series, April 19, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJoanna Zarur   6-1; 6-2
16LossBianca Sanon   6-0; 6-0

College Bound Super Series, May 10, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinGianna Francis  14136-1; 6-3
QWinClaudia Sequera   6-1; 6-1
SLossRebecca Pol  5467-6; 7-6(9)); 6-4

Gulfstream Designated BG16, May 24, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossDeborah Suarez  1596-3; 6-2
1WinAstrid Omega  23596-0; 6-3
2LossMarisa Brossard  724Wd (inj)WJ*

Challenger Tennis Super Series, May 31, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossTaylor Wingo  6636-0; 6-1

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 7, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossTaylor Lederman  3686-0; 6-1
1WinLisa May  16136-1; 6-1
2LossBrittany Lindl  4636-3; 6-0

The Florida Open Chmps., June 21, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinSophie Wyman   6-3; 6-0
64WinLaura Lipman  8726-3; 6-4
32LossKelsey Laurente  846-1; 6-2
3LossNatalie Navarro  841Wo (ill)WoI*

Academy Super Series, July 5, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossSherry Li  1716-3; 6-0

USTA G14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 13, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinNan Porter   6-1; 6-1
128LossSarah Pariser  4246-0; 6-4
2WinAlexis Turley  11656-1; 6-1
3QLossGabrielle Otero  4716-2; 6-0

Deer Creek Jr. Super Series II, July 26, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMarika Akkerman  +6-2; 6-4
QWinMichelle Mlacker  13846-4; 6-4
SLossKatherine Castro  8116-1; 6-0

Miami Dade Jr. August Designated, August 9, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinTiffany Jones  20506-2; 7-5
32LossMaci Epstein  1626-3; 6-2
2WinRebekah Eichberg  1240Wo (ill)WoI*
3WinKayla Gammie  19096-4; -6(5); 10-4
CQWinGabriella Phillips  9616-3; 6-3
CSWinNimita Uberoi  10896-2; 6-2

Clayton Feig Memorial Super Series, August 16, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossAshley Stalings   6-4Ret (ill)RI

In The Zone Super Series, September 20, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossNicole Robinson  3586-4; 6-2

Miami Crandon Park Fall Super Series, October 11, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinTiffany Jones  20506-2; 6-1
QWinGabriella Castaneda  5246-2; 6-2
SWinAndrea Samson  18276-3; 6-4
FWinAnna Silina  4516-2; 6-4

Kendalltown Super Series Classic, October 18, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinValentina Di Stefano  8781-6; 6-2; 6-2
QWinChristy Kung  5486-1; 6-4
SLossMallory Burdette   6-3; 6-1

Plantation Fall Des. BG16, November 8, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossMarie Babayan  3207-6(1); 6-0
1WinKristi Balavage  1156Wo (ill)WoI*
2LossCassie Pough  3176-2; 6-1

Extreme Tennis Local ITF Warmup, November 15, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossJaspreet Johl  1397Def (ns)DP
CQLossAllison Rhyne   Ret (ill)

John Paul Riddle Mem. Super Series, November 22, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinBlake Bauer   6-2; 6-3
QLossKelsey Laurente  846-4; 6-1

Lawnwood Designated BG16, December 6, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinPerri Anderson  9916-1; 6-1
16WinCarolina Berry  5766-3; 6-2
QWinKali Donner  760Wd (ill)WI*
QLossCassie Pough  3176-4; 5-7; 6-4
SLossShea Brodsky  611Wd (ill)WI*

47th Jr. Orange Bowl Chmps., December 17, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinThaisa Pereira   6-1; 6-1
128LossKaren Chis  3836-2; 6-2

Winter At Winter Haven Super Series, December 20, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinSarah Baron  14316-1; 6-1
SLossEmily Dvorak  6256-1; 7-5

Tier One Tennis Holiday Super Series, December 27, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJessie Rubin   Wd (emerg)WI*
QWinBlake Bauer   7-5; 6-0
SLossEkaterina Kiseleva   6-2; 6-0

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative