Girls' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Abigail Yull
Residence:   Sarasota, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 19-28
#913 on this 2008 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Tennis Plaza Cup, January 19, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossShea Brodsky  6116-3; 7-6(3)
1LossEmily Groeneveld   6-3; 6-3

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG16, February 2, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossLaura Wiley  1776-3; 6-0
1LossCarol Fraley  10796-4; 2-6; 7-5

USTA National Opens, February 16, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAnnie DiMuro  3132-6; 6-3; 6-0
1WinMaja Banas  13946-1; 6-0
2WinRebekah Eichberg  12406-1; 6-2
3QLossHayley Carter  676-1; 6-4

Winter Classic Super Series, February 23, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinDanielle Barkett   6-2; 6-0
QWinJaci Watson  22206-1; 6-0
SWinJulia Sikorski  565Wd (ill)WI*
FLossDanielle Truitt  10216-2; 6-0

Scott Linder Jr. Super Series, March 15, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossMarie Babayan  3206-3; 6-0

Bath & Racquet Super Series, April 12, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinPerri Anderson  9916-4; 6-2
16WinKristi Balavage  11566-2; 6-0
QLossChristine Guerrazzi  3896-1; 6-4

ATP Gator Bowl Tennis Chmps., April 26, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAbbey Hamstra  14376-3; 7-5
16LossAlexandra Morozova  2696-0; 6-0
2LossChloe Willetts  4193-6; 6-4; 6-0

Gulfstream Designated BG16, May 24, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBrooke Lundberg  18524-6; 6-2; 6-0
32WinNatalie Boruk  13506-1; 6-1
16LossVeena Vasquez  5236-4; 6-2
16LossKatalyna Pineros  2646-2; 6-1

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 7, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJulianne Gruber  3416-1; 0-6; 6-2
1WinEmily Gfesser  +4-6; 6-4; 6-4
2WinKatherine Castro  8116-4; 6-3
3QLossJessica Hsu   3-6; 6-2; 6-3

The Florida Open Chmps., June 21, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossCourtney Colton  1426-1; 7-5
1WinThanoiwe Kangwa   6-3; 6-2
2WinLauren Gruber  20886-2; 6-1
3QWinGabriella Phillips  961Wo (inj)WoJ*
3LossAlexandria Stiteler  3126-2; 6-1

Miami Dade Jr. August Designated, August 9, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinNicole Thein  16296-1; 6-0
32LossVeena Vasquez  5236-0; 6-1
2LossDiana Perez  6926-2; 2-6; 10-6

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., August 30, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAriel Holness  7116-1; 6-2
2WinCourtney Malinchak  5546-3; 6-1
3QLossShea Brodsky  6116-4; 6-2

Celsius Super Series BG18,16, September 20, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossVictoria Traynor  7336-3; 6-3

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG14,G16, October 11, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinEmily Dvorak  6254-6; 6-0; 6-4
16LossKelsey Laurente  846-0; 6-1
2WinMelinda Doak  10926-3; 6-4
QQLossLauren Slutsky  2596-1; 6-1

Plantation Fall Des. BG16, November 8, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSarah Monteagudo  23446-1; 6-2
32LossMari Osaka  5056-2; 6-1
2LossMarisa Brossard  7246-4; 5-7; 6-3

Seminole Lake TC Turkey Bowl Super Serie, November 22, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossCarolina Berry  576Wd (ill)WI*

Lawnwood Designated BG16, December 6, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNicole Thein  16296-3; 7-5
16LossShea Brodsky  6116-2; 2-6; 7-5
16LossNikita Uberoi  3736-7(4); 6-3; 6-1

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative