Girls' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Sarah Pravder
Residence:   Miami, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 48-24
#315 on this 2008 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Plantation Holiday Super Series, January 5, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAriel Holness  7116-3; 6-3
QLossSherry Li  1716-0; 3-6; 10-5

Bardmoor G14 Winter Sectional, January 12, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAgatha Ambrozy  7436-1; 6-0
16WinCassie Pough  3176-4; 6-3
QLossDenise Starr  906-3; 7-5
CQWinCarolina Berry  5766-4; 6-1
CSWinNicole Robinson  3586-2; 6-2
CFLossCassie Pough  317Def (ref)DP

Arthur Snyder Super Series, January 26, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinTranesia Laster  12376-1; 7-5
QWinJaquilla Jacobs  12536-2; 6-4
SWinValentina Di Stefano  8786-2; 6-0
FLossVictoria Duval  266-2; 6-4

Deer Creek Spring Super Series, February 23, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossMaja Jovic   Def (ns)DP

Midtown Athletic Club Spring Sectional G, March 1, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLauren Slutsky  2596-4; 6-1
16LossKorey Love   6-1; 6-3
2WinNisha Shah  8067-5; 6-3
QQLossHanna Fritzinger   Wo (inj)WoJ*

Shamrock Super Series, March 15, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossKali Donner  7606-4; 6-4

The Naples TC Des. BG16, April 5, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossTheresa Smith  2226-1; 6-4
1WinLauren Fields  17726-0; 6-2
2WinMarisa Brossard  7246-1; 6-2
3WinJaquilla Jacobs  12536-2; 6-3
CQWinLaura Wiley  1773-6; 6-1; 6-2
CSLossNatalie Navarro  841Wo (emerg)WoJ*

Jack Bennett Mem. Super Series, April 19, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAlexa Marcil   6-0; 6-0
16LossTaylor Wingo  6637-5; 6-1

The American Dream Local Chps, April 26, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinSitara Prabhu  16626-1; 6-3
SWinTaylor Wingo  6636-2; 3-6; 6-2
FWinAriel Holness  7116-3; 6-2

SS BG18-16 Super Series, May 9, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinTaylor Malinchak  16926-2; 6-0
QWinOlga Gaistruk  6386-2; 6-4
SWinNisha Shah  8066-2; 6-3
FLossNatalia Maynetto  1854-6; 7-6; 6-1

Gulfstream Designated BG16, May 24, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBrooke Josepher   6-0; 6-0
32WinMary Mark   6-0; 6-0
16WinDiana Perez  6927-5; 6-1
16LossDeborah Suarez  1596-0; 6-4
QLossDenise Starr  906-2; 6-1

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 7, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinMichelle Sabado  13016-0; 6-1
32WinLara Dedic  16586-2; 6-1
16LossKelsey Laurente  846-0; 2-1Ret (inj)RJ
3LossMary Phillips Smith   Wo (inj)WoJ*

USTA G14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 13, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossGabrielle Otero  4716-4; 2-6; 6-2
2WinAlexandra Hueffner  12006-1; 6-0
3QWinEkaterina Bure  7376-3; 6-2
3LossDeborah Suarez  1596-2; 6-2

Deer Creek Jr. Super Series II, July 26, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinOceane Dodin   6-3; 6-7(5); 6-1
QLossDaria Sharapova  2956-4; 4-6; 10-8

Miami Dade Jr. August Designated, August 9, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAlexandra Kiick  158Wd (inj)WJ*
32WinClaire Maxwell  25416-0; 6-0
16WinVictoria Zalewski  7936-2; 6-3
16LossMaci Epstein  1627-6(); 7-5
QWinMarisa Brossard  7246-3; 6-3
SLossNimita Uberoi  10896-4; 6-4

Weston Local Summer Classic, August 23, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinValentina Di Stefano  878Def (ns)DP*
SLossBianca Sanon   6-3; 6-2

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., August 30, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBrittany Lashway  5826-3; 6-2
32WinKimberly Salkin  16526-1; 6-0
16WinLauren Burich  4406-3; 6-1
QLossSamantha Crawford  2421-6; 6-4; 6-0
CQWinAgatha Ambrozy  743Wo (inj)WoJ*
CSLossHannah King  2307-5; 7-5

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG14,G16, October 11, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinGabriella Phillips  9616-0; 6-0
16LossMaci Epstein  1627-6(4); 6-2
2WinNicola Wellman  13326-2; 6-2
QQWinLindsay Graff  2476-4; 7-5
CQLossKelsey Laurente  846-2; 6-3

Plantation Fall Des. BG16, November 8, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinCarolina Berry  5767-6(5); 6-1
32WinGianna Francis  14136-3; 6-1
16WinTaylor Lederman  3687-5; 4-6; 6-1
QWinLindsey Cable  3524-6; 6-4; 6-1
SWinLindsay Graff  2477-6(1); 6-3
FLossNatalia Maynetto  1857-5; 7-5

Andy Roddick Fnd. Chmp., November 22, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinAntonina Doyle   6-0; 6-0
SWinJeung Yang   6-1; 6-0
FWinAlanna Wolff  251Wo (ill)WoI*

Eddie Herr 2008, November 28, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossMaria Ines Deheza   6-2;6-2
64WinAndrea Macchiavello  9336-4;6-4
32WinTatiana Guskova   7-6(7);6-7(2);6-4
16WinMarie Babayan  3206-3;6-3

47th Jr. Orange Bowl Chmps., December 17, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossSo Ra Lee   6-1; 6-0

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative