Girls' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Claire Mitchell Andrews
Residence:   Tampa, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 27-36
#974 on this 2008 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Bardmoor G14 Winter Sectional, January 12, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossGabriela Winter  12326-4; 7-5
1LossMichelle Garcia  4676-3; 6-4

Tennis Plaza Cup, January 19, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossHolly Verner  3026-0; 7-5
1LossTaylor Lederman  3686-1; 6-1

Seminole Co. Winter Des. BG14, February 2, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSarah Baron  14317-6(2); 6-0
32LossAthena Trouillot  6096-4; 6-3
2LossKamiliah Thomas   6-4; 6-3

USTA National Opens, February 16, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossAnalee Delgado  6626-1; 6-0
1LossTyler Baker  9346-3; 7-6(5)

Winter Classic Super Series, February 23, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAlexa Ricci  14076-2; 6-2
QWinAlexandra Fields   Wd (emerg)WI*
SWinKandis Legall  12366-1; 6-3
FLossLyndsey Boos  11207-5; 6-4

Pembroke Pines G14 Spring Sectional, March 1, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossKelsey Laurente  846-0; 6-3
1WinTranesia Laster  12372-6; 6-2; 10-4
2WinAlyssa Spalt  21726-2; 6-1
QQLossKealia Reynolds  4086-1; 1-6; 10-4

Scott Linder Jr. Super Series, March 15, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinCristalei Polk  19196-0; 6-0
QLossBlair Martin  3706-1; 6-3

Serendipity Des. BG14, April 5, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTaylor Brown   3-6; 6-1; 6-0
16WinBrianna Armellino  12236-1; 7-5
16LossAlanna Wolff  2516-0; 6-0
QWinEvgenia Rostarchuk  569Wo (inj)WoJ*
SLossOlivia Durden  5217-6(5); 6-0

Hunter's Green Local Jr. Chmps., April 19, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinGabrielle Grubbs   6-1; 6-1
SLossLinn Timmermann  5556-4; 6-3

ATP Gator Bowl Tennis Chmps., April 26, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossRebecca Pol  5466-1; 7-6(3)
1LossKealia Reynolds  4086-1; 6-1

Old City Super Series, May 10, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinBritte Stennes   6-0; 6-2
QLossTaylor Brown   7-5; 6-2

USTA BG14 National Opens, May 17, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossStephanie Woods  4496-2; 6-3
1LossHannah King  2306-2; 6-3

Gulfstream Designated G14, May 24, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAnnette Sullivan  18196-4; 6-1
32WinNikita Uberoi  3733-6; 6-2; 7-5
16WinMikaela Pierce  9527-6(4); 4-6; 6-3
16LossCarolina Berry  5766-2; 6-3
QLossGabriella Castaneda  5246-1; 7-5

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 7, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossBrittany Lindl  4636-2; 7-5
1WinKandis Legall  12366-3; 6-4
2LossAmy Lowther  8496-3; 2-6; 6-3

The Naples TC&R Summer Super Series, June 14, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossVeronica Sampalik   Wd (inj)WJ*

USTA Zone Team Chmps BG14 - Naples, July 6, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
RRWinBriana Menolascino  19426-1; 6-1
RRWinAnnie Kopp   6-0; 6-2
RRWinMorgan Cohen  27646-0; 6-0
RRWinNatalie Navarro  8416-2; 6-4

USTA G14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 13, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256LossHannah Camhi  4836-2; 6-2
2LossLauren Burich  4404-6; 6-0; 6-0

North Florida Designated BG18-12, July 19, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinTaylor Brown   3-6; 6-1; 6-4
16LossMiranda Talbert  10776-2; 6-3
16LossKandis Legall  12367-5; 6-1

First Coast Tennis Fnd. Designated, September 13, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossKim Kermet  5416-0; 6-2
2WinErin Benefiel  26536-2; 6-4
3WinAmanda Keller  14746-4; 6-0
CQWinTiffany Superstein  15107-6; 6-4
CSWinEmily Groeneveld   Wo (emerg)WoJ*

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG14,G16, October 11, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossTaylor Lederman  3686-1; 6-2
1WinLisa May  16137-5; 6-1
2LossJosie Kuhlman  5906-3; 6-4

16th Pete Wolfberg Local Chmps., November 8, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinJerica Coley   Def (late)DP*
QWinKathryn Lucas   6-0; 6-3
SLossLuisa Pintado  6066-3; 6-3

East Lake Fall Jr. Super Series, November 15, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinTaylor Lederman  368Wo (inj)WoJ*
QWinBlair Martin  3706-2; 6-1
SLossLuisa Pintado  6066-4; 6-4

Eddie Herr 2008, November 28, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossSolomiya Zinko   6-2;6-2

Lawnwood Designated BG16, December 6, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossChalena Scholl  5566-0; 6-2
2WinNicole Thein  16296-1; 6-1
3WinMariella Tzakis  12832-6; 7-6(9); 7-5
CQWinDanielle Truitt  1021Wd (ill)WI*
CSLossNatalie Navarro  8416-1; 6-0

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative