Girls' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Deborah Suarez
Residence:   Southwest Ranches, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 41-23
#159 on this 2008 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Deer Creek Spring Super Series, February 23, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinEleanor Dean   7-5; 4-6Ret (inj)RJ
QWinMaja Jovic   7-6; 6-2
SLossNadia Echeverria Alam  866-2; 6-4

Pembroke Pines G14 Spring Sectional, March 1, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinRasheeda McAdoo  5816-1; 6-4
16WinCassie Pough  3176-1Ret (inj)RJ
QLossNadia Echeverria Alam  866-4; 1-6; 6-2
CQLossAlanna Wolff  251Wo (ill)WoI*

Spring Chmps. Super Series, March 15, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinAriel Holness  7115-7; 6-3; 6-2
QWinBlake Bauer   6-0; 6-1
SWinAthena Trouillot  609Wd (ill)WI*
FWinRebecca Pol  5466-3; 6-4

Ultimate Competition Camps Jr. Super Ser, March 21, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QLossEkaterina Kiseleva   6-7; 6-1; 6-1

The Naples TC Des. BG16, April 5, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinPerri Anderson  9916-2; 6-1
32WinNatalie Navarro  8416-3; 6-1
16WinGabriella Navia  2676-1; 6-1
QLossLeslie Raymond   Wo (emerg)WoJ*
QLossChristine Guerrazzi  3896-1; 3-6; 6-3

Jack Bennett Mem. Super Series, April 19, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinAnika Novacek  1312-6; 2-2Def (cond)DP*
16WinAlison Wingo   6-2; 6-3
QWinBrittany Dubins  8315-0Ret (inj)RJ
SLossNadia Echeverria Alam  866-1; 3-6; 10-8

SS BG18-16 Super Series, May 9, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossEkaterina Kiseleva   3-6; 7-6; 7-6

USTA BG18 National Opens, May 17, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossJulie Sabacinski   6-4; 6-4
1LossBrittany Dubins  837-5; 6-1

Gulfstream Designated BG16, May 24, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAthena Trouillot  6096-3; 6-2
32WinCourtney Malinchak  5546-1; 6-1
16WinSarah Pravder  3156-0; 6-4
QWinLauren Slutsky  2596-4; 6-0
QLossLaura Wiley  1777-6; 6-2
SLossLindsay Graff  2476-3; 6-4

Challenger Tennis Super Series, May 31, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinMaja Jovic   Wd (inj)WJ*
QLossDominique Henry  1976-2; 6-4

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 7, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAngelica Inclan  23526-0; 6-0
32WinRebecca Pol  5466-4; 6-1
16WinNatalia Maynetto  1856-2; 6-4
QLossKelsey Laurente  846-4; 4-6; 7-5
CQLossAlanna Wolff  251Wo (inj)WoJ*

The Florida Open Chmps., June 21, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinLauren Gruber  20886-1; 6-0
32WinErin Snook  3056-4; 6-3
16WinLindsay Graff  2476-4; 6-3
QWinAkemi Maehama  1806-3; 6-0
SLossNelo Phiri  1036-1; 6-2
PLLossKelsey Laurente  846-1; 6-2

USTA G14 National Clay Court Chmps., July 13, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinChloe Willetts  4196-1; 6-2
128WinSarah Bessen  445Wo (inj)WoJ*
64LossAshley Dai  556-4; 6-4
3WinSarah Pravder  3156-2; 6-2
4QWinMichelle Garcia  4676-1; 6-2
4WinAlanna Wolff  251Wo (emerg)WoJ*
5QWinClare Mendell  2626-3; 7-6(6)
5WinKendal Woodard  1146-2; 6-1
QQWinHayley Carter  677-5; 6-1
CQLossVictoria Duval  266-3; 7-5

Miami Dade Jr. August Designated, August 9, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinCassie Pough  3176-0; 6-1
16WinVeena Vasquez  5236-4; 0-1Wd (ill)WI*
QWinGyanna Mandic  1866-1; 6-2
SLossNatalia Maynetto  1853-6; 7-6(6)); 10-6
PLLossGabriella Castaneda  524Wo (ill)WoI*

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., August 30, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNikita Uberoi  3736-2; 3-6; 6-2
16WinJulianne Gruber  3416-2; 7-5
QWinKelly Sullivan  1636-0; 6-2
SLossDenise Starr  906-2; 6-2
PLWinMaci Epstein  1626-1; 6-1

Hoorah for Hollywood Fall Des. G18, November 8, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAnnisha Domenech  3656-1; 6-4
32WinKorey Love  +6-3; 6-0
16WinJenna Doerfler   Wo (emerg)WoJ*
16LossJulia Claire Jones  530-6; 6-4; 6-1
QWinRebecca Bodine  28Wo (inj)WoJ*
SLossAmelia Martinez   Ret (ad)RAD

2008 Dunlop Orange Bowl Qualifier, December 4, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossTamara Bizhukova   2-6;6-2;6-2

47th Jr. Orange Bowl Chmps., December 17, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinEmilia Dobkowska  10516-3; 6-1
128WinTamara Wiggemans   6-0; 6-0
64LossIlona Kremen   6-4; 7-6(3)
64WinKsenija Tihomirova   6-0; 6-1
32WinVictoria Parshikova   Wo (inj)WoJ*
2WinValeria Dandik   6-2; 6-3
3QLossAlexandra Kiick  1582-6; 6-3; 6-2

+ Strong win over an ineligible player.
* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative