Girls' 16 Singles
   Player Record   

Alejandra De Lasa
Residence:   Key Biscayne, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 54-25
#598 on this 2008 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Bangoura Local Jr. Chmps., February 2, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinLivia Toth  24076-1; 6-0
QWinVictoria Todorova   6-3; 6-2
SWinLisa Carvajal  13336-2; 6-4
FLossIsidora Petkovic   5-7; 6-4; 6-2

Serendipity Super Series Classic, February 9, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossElyzaveta Ianchuk   6-0; 6-2

Countryside Jr Local Chmps., March 1, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinGrace Newall  24536-2; 6-0
QWinAlexandra Kitchen   6-0; 6-3
SWinNaomi Tatka   6-1; 6-3
FWinNatella Nabieva   7-5; 6-3

Harry Gilbert's Super Series, March 8, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLara Dedic  1658Wo (ill)WoI*
16WinCristalei Polk  19196-1; 6-1
QWinGabriela Winter  12326-1; 6-2
SWinJosie Kuhlman  5907-5; 7-5
FLossAmy Lowther  8496-2; 7-6(5))

Clearwater Jr Spring Local Classic, March 22, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinAnn Abbott   6-1; 6-0
SLossShaunte Southern  8403-6; 6-3; 11-9

Serendipity Des. BG14, April 5, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinDhanielly Quevedo  7986-0; 6-3
32LossRasheeda McAdoo  5816-4; 6-3
2WinSophia Smith   6-2; 6-1
3LossNikita Uberoi  3736-2; 6-3

Bath & Racquet Super Series, April 12, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinChristina Warren   6-0; 6-1
QLossCarolina Berry  5762-6; 6-4; 6-2

Raul Ordonez Classic, April 19, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinHailey Nicklin  30156-2; 6-2
QWinEmilia Dobkowska  10516-1; 4-6; 6-2
SWinLauren Burich  4406-1; 6-4
FLossYulia Shupenia   2-6; 7-5; 6-0

Miami/Key Biscayne Super Series, May 10, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinAnnette Sullivan  18196-1; 7-6(3)
SWinRebekah Eichberg  12407-5; 3-6; 10-8
FWinVictoria Williams  10116-0; 3-6; 12-10

Gulfstream Designated G14, May 24, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinKali Funk   6-2; 6-4
32WinKandis Legall  12366-2; 7-5
16WinRebecca Pol  5462-6; 6-0; 7-5
16LossKealia Reynolds  4086-1; 6-2
QWinCarolina Berry  5767-6(2); 6-3
SLossBlair Martin  3706-2; 6-3

Miami Crandon Park Local Challange, August 2, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
SLossMaria Elisa Londono   Wd (ill)WI*

Miami Dade Jr. August Designated, August 9, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinJessica Pineros  26656-1; 6-3
16WinSophia Smith   6-0; 6-1
QWinEmily Tran   8-1
QLossAlexandria Stiteler  3126-1; 6-1
SWinDhanielly Quevedo  7989-8(3)

Next Generation TA Super Series, August 23, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinDai Wanqing   Def (ns)DP*
QWinShilin Xu  11846-1; 6-4
SWinEmily Dvorak  6256-3; 6-3
FLossAlexandria Stiteler  3126-2; 6-0

Summer Smash Regional Chmps., August 30, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinEmily Tran   6-1; 6-1
32LossSamantha Crawford  2426-3; 6-2
2WinPriyanka Shah  14976-3; 6-0
3QLossEvgenia Rostarchuk  5696-1; 6-3

First Coast Tennis Fnd. Designated, September 13, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAngel Deng  5686-2; 6-1
32WinEmily Groeneveld   6-4; 6-2
16WinMiranda Talbert  10776-3; 4-6; 6-2
QLossJosie Kuhlman  5906-2; 6-2
QLossBrittany Lindl  4634-6; 6-2; 6-1

Wilson Jr. Chmps., October 4, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSara Zargham  25506-2; 6-0
32LossJana McCord  2886-2; 6-3
2WinCamille DeLeon  16616-2; 6-2
3LossAlexa Anton-Ohlmeyer   6-3; 6-1

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG14,G16, October 11, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNatalia Janowicz  15656-2; 6-1
16WinEvgenia Rostarchuk  5696-1; 6-1
QLossMarie Babayan  3206-1; 6-0
CQLossJosie Kuhlman  590Wo (ill)WoI*

Challenger Tennis Fall Des. G14, November 8, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinCaroline Henderson   Wd (inj)WJ*
32WinLexy Biller   6-1; 6-0
16WinBrianna Armellino  12236-4; 6-3
QWinAngel Deng  5686-2; 6-3
SWinAnastasia Nefedova  5034-6; 7-5; 7-5
FLossAlanna Wolff  2517-5; 6-4

USTA National Open, November 27, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinEmily Barretta  15796-7; 6-2; 6-0
32LossKeisha Clousing   6-4; 1-6; 6-4
2WinLauren Golick  14566-1; 6-3
3QWinKelsey Chin  13267-6; 6-4
3LossRachael Morales   6-4; 7-5

Holiday Designated BG14-12, December 6, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinNicole Tyulpa   6-2; 6-1
16WinCharlotte Clegg  13376-1; 6-4
QWinSavannah Durkin   6-1; 6-3
SLossKyra Wojcik   3-6; 6-0; 6-2
PLWinBrianna Armellino  12237-6; 6-3

47th Jr. Orange Bowl Chmps., December 17, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossAlejandra Alvarez   6-4; 5-7; 6-0
128WinCostanza Trimarchi   6-3; 6-0
64WinCatherine Shulman   6-1; 6-1
32WinAnja Cosovic   7-6(5); 6-4
1WinChelsi Russell   6-3; 6-2
2LossAyaka Okuno  966-3; 6-2

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative