Girls' 18 Singles
   Player Record   

Danielle Day
Residence:   Tampa, FL
Birthplace:   Unknown
Age:Unknown
Height:Unknown
Plays:Unknown
Coaching:Unknown
Complete Bio

Overall Record: 42-33
#256 on this 2008 National Junior Standings
 Print Record

Copper Bowl, January 2, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinDahra Zamudio  11596-3; 2-6; 6-2
64WinMolly McDevitt  5876-4; 7-5
32LossAlexandra Smyth  2963-6; 7-5; 6-4
3WinBrynn Boren  1506-3; 7-6(2)
4QLossJenny Hois  1827-6(3); 6-3

Midwest G18-16 Winter Chmps., January 19, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossChristina Riley  2943-6; 7-6(5); 10-8
1LossMary Hill  3786-4; 1-6; 10-4

Orange Co. Winter Des. BG18, February 2, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossDanielle Terpko  3246-3; 6-4
1WinIesha Holton  5256-2; 6-3
2WinFarah Leclercq  6866-3; 6-2
3LossMalika Rose  2356-3; 6-3

K-Swiss Jr. Tennis Chmps., February 8, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64LossCaroline Starck  4276-2; 6-3
1WinAmanda Schwarz   6-2; 6-1
2LossSarah O'Neil  4485-7; -6(4; 6-4

Melbourne Super Series, February 16, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16WinNicole Sbircea   6-0; 6-0
QWinCaitlin McGraw  3706-1; 6-3
SWinBradleigh Lore  9306-1; 6-0
FWinSimone Vranov  11687-5; 6-4

Winter Classic Super Series, February 23, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinMadison Bulman   6-0; 6-0
16WinHolly Pappafotis  16946-2; 6-1
QWinDevon Cavanaugh  1185Wd (emerg)WI*
SWinAnnisha Domenech  657Wd (emerg)WI*
FLossStephanie Kent  3016-2; 6-1

Scott Linder Jr. Super Series, March 15, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossLindsey Cable  6396-7; 7-6Ret (ill)RI

Seminole Co. Sunshine Super Series, March 22, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
16LossSimone Vranov  1168Wd (ill)WI*

The Easter Bowl Spring Nat'l, April 6, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128WinSydney Smith  7546-1; 6-3
64LossSabrina Santamaria  486-3; 6-0
2LossElizabeth Begley  894-6; 7-5; 6-0

USTA Interscholastic Chmps. West, April 19, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinHanna Grokenberger  26436-3; 6-0
32WinMimi Hamling  5096-0; 6-1
16LossAlexa Lee  2517-5; 6-3
3WinAubrey Paul  8236-2; 6-0
QQWinTiffany Mai  478Wo (inj)WoJ*
CQWinPaige Miles  2256-2; 6-7(8); 6-0

ATP Gator Bowl Tennis Chmps., April 26, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinLauren Delprete   6-2; 6-1
16LossMara Schmidt  2797-5; 7-5
2WinLindsay Graff   6-4; 6-3
CQWinDylan Windom  2666-3; 6-3
CSLossMolly O'Koniewski  137Wo (inj)WoJ*

USTA Interscholastics East, May 3, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAnastasia Voevodin  12146-1; 6-0
32LossMichelle Kedzierski  1156-2; 7-6(1)
2LossKatherine Bulling  3006-3; 6-2

USTA BG18 National Opens, May 17, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinAllison Hodges  4167-6(4); 6-0
32LossKate Fuller  266-2; 6-1
2WinMollie Anderson  318Wo (ill)WoI*
3QLossErica Robertson  7506-4; 6-4

Peach State Tennis Classic, May 24, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBrittany Craig  13036-1; 6-2
32WinAllison Beeler  7876-3; 6-2
16LossEbie Wilson  1496-0; 6-2
3WinMorgan Ivey   6-1; 6-3
QQWinJasmine Minor  1336-3; 3-6; 1-0
CQWinKate Fuller  26Wo (inj)WoJ*
CSLossNatalie Pluskota   7-5; 6-0

USTA Florida Closed Sectional BG18-14, June 7, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinBridgette Gale  25906-2; 6-2
32LossJaime Yapp-Shing  1852-1Ret (inj)RJ
2LossMolly Lentini  1197Wo (ill)WoI*

The Florida Open Chmps., June 21, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinJordan Ittersagen  26396-1; 6-0
32LossCaroline Lilley   6-2; 6-4
3LossKeri Frankenberger  248Wo (inj)WoJ*

USTA National Opens, June 28, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinLayla Sanders  1796-3; 4-2Ret (inj)RJ
32LossCatherine Isip  346-2; 6-0
2WinElena Cadet  6766-0; 7-5
3QWinCze-Ja Tam  8686-1; 6-0
3LossFidan Manashirov  1197-6; 6-2

USTA G18 National Clay Court Chmps., July 13, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
256WinAllison Majercik  3036-3; 6-2
128LossBeatrice Capra  76-3; 6-1
2WinDenise Cherry  6663-6; 6-3; 6-1
3QWinJacqueline Corba   6-0; 6-2
3LossKathryn Talbert  1036-1; 6-1

West Coast Jr. Chmps., July 28, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
64WinSusan Te  8316-3; 6-2
32WinAriel Lewis  12576-0; 6-3
16WinChristine McGaffigan  2006-4; 6-2
QLossMarivick Mamiit  997-5; 6-4
CQWinSabine Fuchs  289Wd (inj)WJ*
CSWinKatie Le  2096-3; 6-4
CFLossChristine McGaffigan  2001-6; 6-4; 1-0(5)

USTA G18 National Chmps., August 3, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
128LossManuela Velasquez  726-2; 6-4
2WinShoko Okuda  3996-2; 6-3
3QLossSabine Fuchs  2894-6; 7-5; 6-2

Lake Cane Labor Day Super Series, August 30, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
QWinHolly Pappafotis  1694Wd (inj)WJ*
SLossLakshmi Rao   Wd (emerg)WI*

First Coast Tennis Fnd. Designated, September 13, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32WinKelly Conroy  25216-0; 6-0
16WinKorey Love  3896-1; 6-2
QLossKaysara Mandry  283Wo (emerg)WoJ*
QLossJacqueline Kasler  776-3; 6-4

Seminole Co. Fall Sectional BG18,B16, October 11, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossJulie Sabacinski  1006-3; 6-1
1WinNatasha Basma  8796-2; 7-5
2LossBrittany Borsanyi  1767-6(3); 7-6(9)

Jupiter Ocean & Racquet Des. G18, December 6, 2008

Rnd

Result

Opponent  

Rank

Score 
32LossRachael James-Baker  725Wd (ill)WI*

* The ranking calculation does not count this match.



Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative